BES Staff Directory


Administration Ashley Pierce Principal    Contact



Administration Kim O'Reilly Administrative Assistant for Ashley Pierce    Contact



Administration Christina Borgstedte Assistant Principal for 1st Grade, 4th Grade, Specials    Contact



Administration Lindsay O'Leary Assistant Principal for 2nd Grade, 5th Grade, Special Programs    Contact



Administration Tracy Bashay Assistant Principal for Pre-K, Kindergarten, 3rd Grade, Special Education Resource/In-Class Support    Contact



Administration Erica Foster Instructional Coordinator    Contact



Administration Julie Akerson Counselor for 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, and 4th Grade    Contact



Administration Dr. Penelope Flores Counselor for Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, and 5th Grade    Contact



Fifth Grade Denise Phillips Teacher/Team Lead    Contact



Fifth Grade Celena Bynum Teacher    Contact



Fifth Grade Shelby Hood Teacher    Contact



Fifth Grade Nicole Lidey Teacher    Contact



Fifth Grade Thy Van Teacher    Contact



Fifth Grade Renata Wilson Teacher    Contact



Special Education David Flores Resource/ICS Teacher/Team Lead    Contact



Special Education Sonya Anderson Resource/ICS Teacher    Contact



Special Education Bonnie Jones Resource/ICS Teacher    Contact



Special Education Rosaura Jaramillo Resource/ICS Teacher    Contact



Special Education Justin Stewart Resource/ICS Teacher    Contact



Special Education Kelsey Lowe ASIP Teacher/Special Programs Team Lead    Contact



Special Education Taylor Notter ECSE Teacher    Contact



Special Education Lisa Shott ECSE Teacher    Contact



Special Education Mary-Catherine Chesley ECAP Teacher    Contact



Special Education Ja'Nay Wynn YCAP Teacher    Contact



Special Education Abigail Murray YCAP Teacher    Contact



Special Education Melanie Philpott Speech Language Pathologist    Contact



Special Education Dara Lee Speech Language Pathologist    Contact



Special Education Rachael Peck Speech Language Pathologist    Contact



Special Education April Werner Specialist in School Psychology    Contact



Special Education Kimberly Klingbeil Diagnostician    Contact



Special Education Christopher Salls ARD Facilitator    Contact



Special Education Audrea Brandl Resource/ICS Assistant    Contact



Special Education Danielle Brown Resource/ICS Assistant    Contact



Special Education Nicole Goco Resource/ICS Assistant    Contact



Special Education Jennifer Lanese Resource/ICS Assistant    Contact



Special Education Kelly Targac Resource/ICS Assistant    Contact



Special Education Johanna Richman Resource/ICS Assistant    Contact



Special Education Colleen Farney Resource/ICS Assistant    Contact



Special Education Amanda Wiley Resource/ICS Assistant    Contact



Special Education Bernice Navarro ECSE Assistant    Contact



Special Education Monica Ochoa ECSE Assistant    Contact



Special Education Imelda Butcher ECSE Assistant    Contact



Special Education Tammy Kosub ESCE Assistant    Contact



Special Education Micaela Martinez ECAP Assistant    Contact



Special Education Kim Owen ECAP Assistant    Contact



Special Education Andrea Canales-Robles YCAP Assistant    Contact



Special Education Karen Rueve YCAP Assistant    Contact



Special Education Sandy Shashipadme YCAP Assistant    Contact



Special Education Callie Scott YCAP Assistant    Contact



Special Education Riley Pierce ASIP Assistant    Contact



Special Education Krystal Smart ASIP Assistant    Contact



Specials Shanna Teuton Art Teacher/Specials Team Leader    Contact



Specials Daniela Arana Art Teacher    Contact



Specials Christine Marrs Music Teacher    Contact



Specials Jenny Mauterstock Music Teacher    Contact



Specials Ross DeLeon PE Teacher    Contact



Specials Kesley Clark PE Teacher    Contact



Specials Tracy Howell PE Assistant    Contact



Specials Brian Dusek PE Assistant    Contact



Compensatory Education Laurie Belz ESL Teacher/Team Lead    Contact



Compensatory Education Natalie Powell ESL Teacher    Contact



Compensatory Education Yarrow Sledge ESL Teacher    Contact



Compensatory Education Lesley Vargas ESL Assistant    Contact



Compensatory Education Diana Durlam Dyslexia Intervention    Contact



Compensatory Education Cecilia Besnard Dyslexia Intervention    Contact



Compensatory Education Rebecca Hery Dyslexia Intervention    Contact



Compensatory Education Jodi Foreman GT Teacher    Contact



Compensatory Education Happy Kosel Math Intervention    Contact



Compensatory Education Becky James Reading Intervention    Contact



Compensatory Education Jeanne Horner Reading Intervention    Contact



Compensatory Education Maggie McCauley Math Intervention    Contact



Cafeteria Staff Nora Lara Cafeteria Manager    Contact



Custodial Staff Martha Duran Hernandez Lead Custodian    Contact



Office Staff Kim Alford Financial Clerk    Contact



Office Staff Staci Dakus Registrar    Contact



Office Staff Katherine Torres Receptionist    Contact



Office Staff Kim Evans Textbook Clerk  



Office Staff Alicia Cardoza Clerk    Contact



Office Staff Christilynn Price-Osbourne Registered Nurse    Contact



Office Staff Jamie Soto Clinic Assistant    Contact



Instructional Coaches Math/Science Instructional Coach  



Instructional Coaches Melissa Quintana Language Arts/Social Studies Instructional Coach    Contact



Library/Media Center Sarah Durst Librarian    Contact



Library/Media Center Michelle DaPra Library Clerk    Contact



Pre-Kindergarten Meredith Smith Teacher    Contact



Pre-Kindergarten Marilyn Sandate Pre-K Assistant    Contact



Kindergarten Callie Northey Teacher/Team Lead    Contact



Kindergarten Elizabeth Atwood Teacher    Contact



Kindergarten Brett Baca Teacher    Contact



Kindergarten Kaitlynn Brownlee Teacher/Team Lead    Contact



Kindergarten Angel Chan Teacher    Contact



Kindergarten Katherine Chaney Teacher    Contact



Kindergarten Kendall Crow Teacher    Contact



Kindergarten Cassie Kulow Teacher    Contact



Kindergarten Alexandria Lindsay Teacher    Contact



Kindergarten Brandon Meligan Teacher    Contact



Kindergarten Sofia Salazar Teacher    Contact



Kindergarten Abigail Tomme Teacher    Contact



Kindergarten Babita Wolfkill Teacher    Contact



Kindergarten Lora Zuazua Teacher    Contact



First Grade Jessica Frank Teacher/Team Lead    Contact



First Grade Mary Beisert Teacher    Contact



First Grade Heather Bragg Teacher    Contact



First Grade Ashley Breedlove Teacher    Contact



First Grade Christina Chung Teacher    Contact



First Grade Carolina Colonia Teacher    Contact



First Grade Christina Nguyen Teacher    Contact



First Grade Christi Richards Teacher    Contact



First Grade Jessica Shepherd Teacher    Contact



Second Grade Kendall Talbot Teacher/Team Lead    Contact



Second Grade Melissa Bean Teacher    Contact



Second Grade Eunice Choi Teacher    Contact



Second Grade Ryann Fonseca Teacher    Contact



Second Grade Donna Fry Teacher    Contact



Second Grade Mariska Jessup Teacher    Contact



Second Grade Carolina Llano Teacher    Contact



Second Grade Miranda Prado Teacher    Contact



Second Grade Amy Ritter Teacher    Contact



Second Grade Jordin Wilkerson Teacher  



Third Grade Jamye Barron Teacher/Team Lead    Contact



Third Grade Cassandra Farmer Teacher    Contact



Third Grade Katheryn Hedblom Teacher    Contact



Third Grade Haley Huckins Teacher  



Third Grade Deanna Krenek Teacher    Contact



Third Grade Loenis Massey Teacher    Contact



Third Grade Aleshia Morris Teacher    Contact



Third Grade Katie Taylor Teacher    Contact



Fourth Grade Amy Bender Teacher    Contact



Fourth Grade Chassidy Fary Teacher    Contact



Fourth Grade Rachel Gamble Teacher    Contact



Fourth Grade Victoria Gimenez Teacher    Contact



Fourth Grade Regan Jackson Teacher    Contact



Fourth Grade Emily Jones Teacher/Team Lead    Contact



Fourth Grade Sarah Nelson Teacher    Contact



Fourth Grade Jessica Patino Teacher    Contact