BES Staff Directory


Administration Ashley Pierce Principal    Contact Phone:    



Administration Kim O'Reilly Administrative Assistant for Ashley Pierce    Contact Phone:    



Administration Christina Borgstedte Assistant Principal for 1st Grade, 4th Grade, Specials    Contact Phone:    



Administration Lindsay O'Leary Assistant Principal for 2nd Grade, 5th Grade, Special Programs    Contact Phone:    



Administration Tracy Bashay Assistant Principal for Pre-K, Kindergarten, 3rd Grade, Special Education Resource/In-Class Support    Contact Phone:    



Administration Erica Foster Instructional Coordinator    Contact Phone:    



Administration Julie Akerson Counselor for 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, and 4th Grade    Contact Phone:    



Administration Dr. Penelope Flores Counselor for Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, and 5th Grade    Contact Phone:    



Fifth Grade Denise Phillips Teacher/Team Lead    Contact Phone:    



Fifth Grade Celena Bynum Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Fifth Grade Shelby Hood Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Fifth Grade Nicole Lidey Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Fifth Grade Thy Van Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Fifth Grade Renata Wilson Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Special Education David Flores Resource/ICS Teacher/Team Lead    Contact Phone:    



Special Education Sonya Anderson Resource/ICS Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Special Education Bonnie Jones Resource/ICS Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Special Education Rosaura Jaramillo Resource/ICS Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Special Education Justin Stewart Resource/ICS Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Special Education Kelsey Lowe ASIP Teacher/Special Programs Team Lead    Contact Phone:    



Special Education Taylor Notter ECSE Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Special Education Lisa Shott ECSE Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Special Education Mary-Catherine Chesley ECAP Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Special Education Ja'Nay Wynn YCAP Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Special Education Abigail Murray YCAP Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Special Education Melanie Philpott Speech Language Pathologist    Contact Phone:    



Special Education Dara Lee Speech Language Pathologist    Contact Phone:    



Special Education Rachael Peck Speech Language Pathologist    Contact Phone:    



Special Education April Werner Specialist in School Psychology    Contact Phone:    



Special Education Kimberly Klingbeil Diagnostician    Contact Phone:    



Special Education Christopher Salls ARD Facilitator    Contact Phone:    



Special Education Audrea Brandl Resource/ICS Assistant    Contact Phone:    



Special Education Danielle Brown Resource/ICS Assistant    Contact Phone:    



Special Education Nicole Goco Resource/ICS Assistant    Contact Phone:    



Special Education Jennifer Lanese Resource/ICS Assistant    Contact Phone:    



Special Education Kelly Targac Resource/ICS Assistant    Contact Phone:    



Special Education Johanna Richman Resource/ICS Assistant    Contact Phone:    



Special Education Colleen Farney Resource/ICS Assistant    Contact Phone:    



Special Education Amanda Wiley Resource/ICS Assistant    Contact Phone:    



Special Education Bernice Navarro ECSE Assistant    Contact Phone:    



Special Education Monica Ochoa ECSE Assistant    Contact Phone:    



Special Education Imelda Butcher ECSE Assistant    Contact Phone:    



Special Education Tammy Kosub ESCE Assistant    Contact Phone:    



Special Education Micaela Martinez ECAP Assistant    Contact Phone:    



Special Education Kim Owen ECAP Assistant    Contact Phone:    



Special Education Andrea Canales-Robles YCAP Assistant    Contact Phone:    



Special Education Karen Rueve YCAP Assistant    Contact Phone:    



Special Education Sandy Shashipadme YCAP Assistant    Contact Phone:    



Special Education Callie Scott YCAP Assistant    Contact Phone:    



Special Education Krystal Smart ASIP Assistant    Contact Phone:    



Specials Shanna Teuton Art Teacher/Specials Team Leader    Contact Phone:    



Specials Daniela Arana Art Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Specials Christine Marrs Music Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Specials Jenny Mauterstock Music Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Specials Ross DeLeon PE Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Specials Kesley Clark PE Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Specials Tracy Howell PE Assistant    Contact Phone:    



Specials Brian Dusek PE Assistant    Contact Phone:    



Compensatory Education Laurie Belz ESL Teacher/Team Lead    Contact Phone:    



Compensatory Education Natalie Powell ESL Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Compensatory Education Yarrow Sledge ESL Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Compensatory Education Lesley Vargas ESL Assistant    Contact Phone:    



Compensatory Education Diana Durlam Dyslexia Intervention    Contact Phone:    



Compensatory Education Cecilia Besnard Dyslexia Intervention    Contact Phone:    



Compensatory Education Rebecca Hery Dyslexia Intervention    Contact Phone:    



Compensatory Education Jodi Foreman GT Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Compensatory Education Happy Kosel Math Intervention    Contact Phone:    



Compensatory Education Becky James Reading Intervention    Contact Phone:    



Compensatory Education Jeanne Horner Reading Intervention    Contact Phone:    



Compensatory Education Maggie McCauley Math Intervention    Contact Phone:    



Cafeteria Staff Nora Lara Cafeteria Manager    Contact Phone:    



Custodial Staff Martha Duran Hernandez Lead Custodian    Contact Phone:    



Office Staff Kim Alford Financial Clerk    Contact Phone:    



Office Staff Staci Dakus Registrar    Contact Phone:    



Office Staff Kim Evans Textbook Clerk    Contact Phone:    



Office Staff Alicia Cardoza Clerk    Contact Phone:    



Office Staff Riley Pierce Clinic Assistant    Contact Phone:    



Office Staff Christilynn Price-Osbourne Registered Nurse    Contact Phone:    



Instructional Coaches Elizabeth Perry Math/Science Instructional Coach    Contact Phone:    



Instructional Coaches Melissa Quintana Language Arts/Social Studies Instructional Coach    Contact Phone:    



Library/Media Center Sarah Durst Librarian    Contact Phone:    



Library/Media Center Michelle DaPra Library Clerk    Contact Phone:    



Pre-Kindergarten Meredith Smith Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Pre-Kindergarten Marilyn Sandate Pre-K Assistant    Contact Phone:    



Pre-Kindergarten Abigail Tomme Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Pre-Kindergarten Nancy Dorantes DeTorres Pre-K Assistant    Contact Phone:    



Kindergarten Callie Northey Teacher/Team Lead    Contact Phone:    



Kindergarten Brett Baca Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Kindergarten Angel Chan Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Kindergarten Katherine Chaney Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Kindergarten Kendall Crow Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Kindergarten Cassie Kulow Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Kindergarten Alexandria Lindsay Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Kindergarten Brandon Meligan Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Kindergarten Babita Wolfkill Teacher    Contact Phone:    



First Grade Jessica Frank Teacher/Team Lead    Contact Phone:    



First Grade Mary Beisert Teacher    Contact Phone:    



First Grade Heather Bragg Teacher    Contact Phone:    



First Grade Ashley Breedlove Teacher    Contact Phone:    



First Grade Christina Chung Teacher    Contact Phone:    



First Grade Carolina Colonia Teacher    Contact Phone:    



First Grade Christina Nguyen Teacher    Contact Phone:    



First Grade Christi Richards Teacher    Contact Phone:    



First Grade Jessica Shepherd Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Second Grade Kendall Talbot Teacher/Team Lead    Contact Phone:    



Second Grade Melissa Bean Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Second Grade Eunice Choi Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Second Grade Ryann Fonseca Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Second Grade Donna Fry Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Second Grade Mariska Jessup Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Second Grade Carolina Llano Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Second Grade Miranda Prado Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Second Grade Amy Ritter Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Second Grade Jordin Wilkerson Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Third Grade Jamye Barron Teacher/Team Lead    Contact Phone:    



Third Grade Cassandra Farmer Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Third Grade Katheryn Hedblom Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Third Grade Haley Huckins Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Third Grade Deanna Krenek Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Third Grade Loenis Massey Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Third Grade Aleshia Morris Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Third Grade Katie Taylor Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Fourth Grade Amy Bender Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Fourth Grade Chassidy Fary Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Fourth Grade Rachel Gamble Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Fourth Grade Victoria Gimenez Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Fourth Grade Regan Jackson Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Fourth Grade Emily Jones Teacher/Team Lead    Contact Phone:    



Fourth Grade Sarah Nelson Teacher    Contact Phone:    



Fourth Grade Jessica Patino Teacher    Contact Phone: