Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Katy Independent School District

Bryant Elementary

​​Staff Directory

Jump To:     Administration     Office Staff     Instructional Coaches     Library/Media Center     Pre-Kindergarten     Kindergarten     First Grade     Second Grade     Third Grade     Fourth Grade     Fifth Grade     Special Education     Specials     Compensatory Education     Cafeteria Staff     Custodial Staff     

Administration

Dr. William H. RhodesPrincipal
Kim O’ReillyAdministrative Assistant for Dr. Rhodes
Dr. Amanda FaitAssistant Principal for Pre-K, Kinder, 4th Grade, & Special Education Programs
Lindsay O'LearyAssistant Principal for 1st Grade, 3rd Grade, & Health Services
Tracy BashayAssistant Principal for 2nd Grade, 5th Grade, Specials
Erica Foster Instructional Coordinator
Julie AkersonCounselor for 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Dr. Penelope FloresCounselor for Pre-K, Kinder, 4th, 5th

Office Staff

Kim AlfordFinancial Clerk
Samantha BultronRegistrar
Deborah SchulzeReceptionist
Staci DakusTextbook Clerk
Brittany JohansenReceptionist
Christilynn Price-OsbourneRegistered Nurse
Yurleni MorillonClinic Assistant

Instructional Coaches

Kimberly LeachMath/Science Instructional Coach
Melissa QuintanaLanguage Arts/Social Studies Instructional Coach

Library/Media Center

Sarah DurstLibrarian
Michelle DaPraLibrary Clerk

Pre-Kindergarten

Meredith SmithTeacher
Lesley VargasPre-K Assistant

Kindergarten

Jennifer MorganTeacher/Team Lead
Brett BacaTeacher
Lori  CabreraTeacher
Angel ChanTeacher
Kendall CrowTeacher
Cassie KulowTeacher
Alexandria LindsayTeacher
Callie NortheyTeacher
Amy RitterTeacher
Abigail TommeTeacher
Babita WolfkillTeacher

First Grade

Jessica FrankTeacher/Team Lead
Mary BeisertTeacher
Heather BraggTeacher
Ashley BreedloveTeacher
Christina ChungTeacher
Carolina ColoniaTeacher
Lauren LazorkoTeacher
Christina NguyenTeacher
Jordan PorterTeacher
Christi RichardsTeacher
Jessica ShepherdTeacher

Second Grade

Cara CookTeacher/Team Lead
Melissa BeanTeacher
Katherine ChaneyTeacher
Eunice ChoiTeacher
Ryann FonsecaTeacher
Donna FryTeacher
Carolina LlanoTeacher
Miranda PradoTeacher
Sofia SalazarTeacher
Kendall TalbotTeacher

Third Grade

Jamye BarronTeacher/Team Lead
Amy BenderTeacher
Denise CaldwellTeacher
Shelby DominguezTeacher
Cassandra FarmerTeacher
Deanna KrenekTeacher
Jenn MallamsTeacher
Denise PhillipsTeacher
Katie TaylorTeacher
Thy VanTeacher

Fourth Grade

Emily WilkinsonTeacher/Team Lead
Michelle BoltTeacher
Chassidy FaryTeacher
Regan JacksonTeacher
Emily JonesTeacher
Amanda McKinleyTeacher
Sarah NelsonTeacher
Tasha PriceTeacher
Morgan ProchnowTeacher
Renata WilsonTeacher

Fifth Grade

Maggie McCauleyTeacher/Team Lead
Stephen HarrisTeacher
Jeanne HornerTeacher
Dalton LauckTeacher
Nicole LideyTeacher
Jennifer PotvinTeacher
Hayley StricklerTeacher

Special Education

David FloresResource/ICS Teacher/Team Lead
Sonya AndersonResource/ICS Teacher
Stephne ClouseResource/ICS Teacher
Rosaura JaramilloResource/ICS Teacher
Anastasia KranzResource/ICS Teacher
Brandon MeliganResource/ICS Teacher
Jennifer  RaabResource/ICS Teacher
Kelsey LoweASIP Teacher/Special Programs Team Lead
Taylor NotterECSE Teacher
Lisa ShottECSE Teacher
Mary-Catherine ChesleyECAP Teacher
Natasha MalikECAP Teacher
Abigail MurrayYCAP Teacher
Meggan KarsanSpeech Language Pathologist
Dara LeeSpeech Language Pathologist
Rachael PeckSpeech Language Pathologist
Genevieve GarzaSpecialist in School Psychology
Kimberly KlingbeilDiagnostician
Christopher SallsARD Facilitator
Audrea BrandlResource/ICS Assistant
Danielle BrownResource/ICS Assistant
Abraham CevallosResource/ICS Assistant
Jennifer LaneseResource/ICS Assistant
Cristina LunaResource/ICS Assistant
Johanna RichmanResource/ICS Assistant
Colleen FarneyResource/ICS Assistant
Amanda WileyResource/ICS Assistant
Bernice NavarroECSE Assistant
Riley PierceECSE Assistant
Sandy ShashipadmeECSE Assistant
Imelda ButcherECSE Assistant
Tammy KosubECAP Assistant
Micaela MartinezECAP Assistant
Kim OwenECAP Assistant
Ellissa UngerECAP Assistant
Andrea Canales-RoblesYCAP Assistant
Karen RueveYCAP Assistant
Brandi FieldsASIP Assistant
Krystal SmartASIP Assistant
Kelly TargacResource/ICS Assistant

Specials

Shanna TeutonArt Teacher/Specials Team Leader
Daniela AranaArt Teacher
Christine MarrsMusic Teacher
Jenny MauterstockMusic Teacher
Ross DeLeonPE Teacher
Sema GregorskiPE Teacher
Tracy HowellPE Assistant
Kesley ClarkPE Assistant

Compensatory Education

Laurie BelzESL Teacher/Team Lead
Natalie PowellESL Teacher
Yarrow SledgeESL Teacher
Anita LandrumESL Assistant
Diana DurlamDyslexia Intervention
Monique GalatasDyslexia Intervention
Rebecca HeryDyslexia Intervention
Jodi ForemanGT Teacher
Happy KoselMath Intervention
Becky JamesReading Intervention
Judy LewisReading Intervention Aide
Alicia CardozaMath Intervention Aide
Faria LaliwalaMath Intervention Aide

Cafeteria Staff

Nora LaraCafeteria Manager

Custodial Staff

Martha Duran HernandezLead Custodian

TEA District"A"  Rating
Katy ISD Facebook    Katy ISD Twitter    Katy ISD YouTube

6301 S. Stadium Lane - Katy TX 77494 | 281.396.6000 | Login | Accessibility

It is the policy of Katy ISD not to discriminate on the basis of sex, disability, race, religion, color, gender, age, or national origin
in its educational programs and/or activities, including career and technology programs, nor in its employment practices
and to provide equal access to the Boy Scouts and other designated youth groups.

Katy ISD is not responsible for the content on external websites or servers.