Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Katy Independent School District

West Memorial Junior High

​​Staff Directory

Jump To:     Administration     Counselors     Deaf Education     Electives     Instructional Coaches     Language Arts     Math     Physical Education and Athletics     Science     Social Studies     Special Education     Support Staff     Paraprofessionals     

Administration

Todd KnobbePrincipal281.237.6406
Evelyn Oros LopezAssistant Principal 6th Grade/VIPS281.237.9188
Jennifer BeckAssistant Principal  7th Grade (PIE)281.237.6416
Chad OnhaizerAssistant Principal 8th Grade281.237.6411
Astrya RichardAssistant Principal-Student Support281.237.6420
Dianne CornSecretary: Principal281.237.6406
Becky DicksonSecretary: Assistant Principal281.237.6408

Counselors

Pearl FierroCounselor 6th Grade/KEYS281.237.6431
Holly MartinezCounselor 7th Grade281.237.4829
Pamela McAdamsCounselor 8th Grade281.237.6432
Antoinette ApodacaCounselor's Secretary281.237.6433

Deaf Education

Jill ClevelandDeaf Ed Teacher281.237.2761

Electives

Dennis BeaverBand281.237.6419
Danielle BrelandPrinciples of Human Services/VB281.237.4816
Mischa BrinkmeyerDepartment Chair/Choir281.237.6441
Erin EderTheater281.237.4837
Tom FeslerBand281.237.6445
Daniel GarzaSpanish/ Football281.237.4803
Natalie KoeppOrchestra281.237.6436
Renee LivesayArt281.237.4849
Tony SalazarPrinciples of Applied Engineering/FB/Boys BB/Boys Track281.237.4870

Instructional Coaches

Jessica BylesEnglish Language Arts281.237.4864
Jolene CasteelMath281.237.6444
Patricia CuellarSocial Studies281.237.6442
Toni DecmanScience/Web Content Coordinator281.237.4802

Language Arts

Austin Brown6th Grade ELAR/ Boys Track/Running Club281.237.4819
Dee Medrano6th Grade ELAR281.237.4844
Gloria Perry6th Grade ELAR/Pep Squad281.237.4805
Jessica Wright6th Grade ELAR/Student Council281.237.4823
Nathaniel Welch6th/7th Grade ELAR281.237.6449
Roger Feeback7th Grade ELAR281.237.4813
Angelica Rodriguez7th Grade ELAR/Department Chair281.237.4824
Joseph Taylor7th Grade ELAR281.237.6435
Sarah Peck7th Grade ELAR281.237.6447
Tricia Windowmaker7th/8th Grade ELAR281.237.9191
Rae Leatherwood8th Grade ELAR281.237.4826
Cardona Mitchell8th Grade ELAR281.237.4814
Douglas BeddingfieldStrategic Reading/Read 180281.237.4861
Rebecca TulenkoStrategic Reading281.237.4815
David BatemanESOL281.237.9184
Heidi GillamESOL281.237.4812
Charla StansburyESOL281.237.4847

Math

Tina Dycus6th/7th Grade Math Lab281.237.4832
Michael Bridgett7th/8th Grade Math Lab281.237.4808
Pat MacLachlan6th Grade281.237.4869
Jenifer Palomar6th Grade281.237.4811
Ren Kiser7th Grade281.237.4800
Ernest Dapremont7th Grade281.237.6448
Michelle Zalar7th Grade281.237.4846
Melissa Shukis8th Grade/Algebra 1/Girls BB/Department Chair281.237.6424
Jake Swanson8th Grade/FB281.237.6415
Mary Talbot6th/8th Math/Cheer281.237.9193

Physical Education and Athletics

Rotavia ArmstrongPE: Girls/Girls Volleyball, Basketball and Tennis281.237.6438
Chuck DycusPE: Boys-Department Chair/8th FB/Boys BB/Boys Track281.237.4841
Michelle IngramPE/Girls BB/Girls Track281.237.4848
Joey McPhersonBoys PE/Football, Basketball and Track281.237.4834
Suzanne MocnyGirls PE/Volleyball, Basketball and Track281.237.4865
Stephen PickeringPE/8th BB/FB/Boys Track281.237.6422

Science

Cody Kendall6th Grade/FB281.237.4852
Erin Wise6th Grade - Department Chair281.237.6276
Lyndsay Mitchell6th/7th Grade/VB281.237.4820
James Kazanci7th Grade/Tennis281.237.4839
Amanda Muscarella7th Grade281.237.4827
Kylee Wilkinson8th Grade/Cheer281.237.4859
Kendall Zurbuchen8th Grade/VB/Girls Track/DI/Lead Mentor281.237.4836

Social Studies

Matt Buchheimer6th Grade/6th BB281.237.4818
Jared Lamborn6th Grade/ Soccer281.237.4915
Beionca Dabney6th/7th Grade/Yearbook281.237.4867
Carroll Ann Adams7th Grade/NJHS281.237.4845
Cassandra Perdon7th/8th Grade281.237.0700
Karen Ruiz8th Grade281.237.4822
Manny Canales8th Grade/Department Chair/Robotics281.237.4825

Special Education

Sahara AbrahamResource/8th BB,/Girls Track281.237.4843
Sandra AndersonLife Skills281.237.4830
Ashley CarabajalResource281.237.4817
Diane FalesLife Skills/RTOY281.237.4866
Michelle HuffordCo-Teach281.237.6468
Shandy HummelCo-Teach281.237.9190
Joey MenartResource Math281.237.4821
Nancy PaytonSPED Department Chair/Co-Teach/TOY281.237.6421
Delayne PetittPASS281.237.4857
Charles StadtfeldCo-Teach281.237.4850

Support Staff

Debbie AaronDiagnostician (2 day)
Rebecca BarreraNurse281.237.6425
Hilary BrownDyslexia (T, W, Th)281.237.4831
Helen CochranTesting Facilitator/TAC281.237.6434
Diana DeJesusSecurity281.237.6430
Jessica GambinoDiagnostician Clerk281.237.9092
Nancy HasnerLSSP281.396.7765
Carly KirkSocial Worker
Nancy LimmerLibrarian281.237.6428
Mary Ann MarzecSpeech (M-F)281.237.6414
Jackie RadleyDiagnostician 281.237.9494
Danielle SanchezG/T (M)281.237.9399
Carmen SmithCafeteria Manager281.237.6427
Lauren WebbClassroom Technology Designer (F)

Paraprofessionals

Anitera ArnoldPASS Aide281.237.6443
Mallory BledsoeLife Skills Aide281.237.4840
Ashley ByrdLife Skills Aide281.237.4842
Alinee CastrejonReceptionist281.237.6426
Sabah ChoudhuryLife Skills Aide281.237.6409
Ruveida FerozeLibrary Aide281.237.6429
Helen HelmAttendance Clerk/KEYS281.237.6405
Dawn KlawinskyFinancial Clerk281.237.6446
Stacy MarquezPASS aide
Heather NitzschkeLife Skills Aide281.237.4838
Omid NooriESOL aide
Shelley OrsakTextbook Clerk/ Diabetic Rep.281.237.4854
Jessica PhillipsICS281.237.4849
Jaimie PulidoClinic Aide281.237.4833
Mindy RobesonICS281.237.0086

 

TEA District"A"  Rating
Katy ISD Facebook    Katy ISD Twitter    Katy ISD YouTube

6301 S. Stadium Lane - Katy TX 77494 | 281.396.6000 | Login | Accessibility

It is the policy of Katy ISD not to discriminate on the basis of sex, disability, race, religion, color, gender, age, or national origin
in its educational programs and/or activities, including career and technology programs, nor in its employment practices
and to provide equal access to the Boy Scouts and other designated youth groups.

Katy ISD is not responsible for the content on external websites or servers.