Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Katy Independent School District

WoodCreek Junior High

​​​​Staff Directory

Jump To:     Administration     Administrative Office Staff     Counselors     Electives     Language Arts     Math     Science     Social Studies     Physical Education     Special Education     Support Staff     

Administration

Dr. Andrew LowryPrincipal281.234.0806
Tim ChesserStudent Support Assistant Principal281.234.0814
Stephanie McDonaldAssistant Principal 7th  & 8th (A-K)281.234.0812
Lauren Merriman Assistant Principal 6th & 8th (L-Z)281.234.0813

Administrative Office Staff

Meredith BollichPrincipal's Secretary281.234.0806
Wendy LehmannAssistant Principals' Secretary281.234.0816
Maureen BartonReceptionist281.234.0809
Leah CaffeyRegistrar; Counselors' Secretary281.234.0924
Meghann SlaydenADA (Attendance)281.234.0923
Deborah KerrTextbook Clerk281.234.0834
Michelle HenryFinancial Clerk281.234.0805

Counselors

Jessie Clay6th281.234.0862
Brittany Waddell7th281.234.0955
Jodi Slaughter8th281.234.0831

Electives

Connie PlocekPrinciples of Human Services; Department Chair281.234.0847
Robert HallArt281.234.0928
Yuri ZaroliArt281.234.8115
Bobby GuessBand Director281.234.2024
Bryan CremerAsst Band Director281.234.0827
Anne GuessChoir Director281.234.0845
Taylor YoungAsst Choir Director281.234.0835
Klayton HoeflerOrchestra Director281.234.0980
Kayla LyonsAsst Orchestra Director281.234.0800
Uriel BaezPrinciples of Applied Engineering ; Career Readiness; Science Olympiad281.234.0860
Raquel BlalockPrinciples of Info Tech;Touch Systems Data Entry & Web Comm; Publications; Student Announcements; Web Content Coordinator281.234.0866
Maggie LaRottaSpanish281.234.0859
Denise MorenoTheatre Arts281.234.0899
Matthew LuskTheatre Arts281.234.0838
 Angela FeeneyTheatre Arts; Teen Leadership281.234.0886

Language Arts

Vanessa Ledbetter8th281-234-0850
Jillian Young7th & 8th; Department Chair281.234.0837
Julie Dupont6th281.234.0867
Kaleigh Hoag6th; Cheer281.234.0873
Joanna McEntire6th281.234.8116
Valerie Schulze6th281.234.0824
Tara Bergman6th281-234-0941
Amanda Keeter6th; 7th Volleyball281.234.0952
Patrick O'Connell7th; Spelling Bee281.234.0950
Jennifer Owen7th281.234.0926
Claudia Quiroga7th281.234.0869
Diana Tate7th281.234.0962
Candice Trimm7th; Destination Imagination281.234.0879
Baylor Wrubel 7th281.234.0949
Tammy Jordan8th281.234.0853
Brittany Lopez8th Language Arts and Strategic Reading (all grades)281.234.0822
Karli LintnerESOL; Cheer281.234.0993
Hannah DavisESOL281.234.0973
Allyson SmithESOL Aide281.234.0993
Corena CaminosESOL Aide281.234.0891

Math

Jennifer Tadlock7th & 8th; Department Chair281.234.0857
Brittany Ganther6th281.234.0868
Amy George6th281.234.0828
Tracy Lutes6th281.234.0889
Crystal Perez6th281.234.0946
Amy Blankenship7th281.234.0971
Jessica Fleming7th281.234.0819
Cody Noto7th & 8th281.234.0999
Ina Ballard7th & 8th281.234.0815
Cara Darrow8th281.234.0855

Science

Lindi Kudlacek7th; Department Chair281.234.0914
Kaley Fischer6th; Science Olympiad281.234.0910
Kinnari Hoover6th281.234.0917
Sheryl Miller6th281.234.0829
Jhonnette Smith7th281.234.0830
Kerry Foley8th; Pep Squad281.234.0970
Jan Gesink8th281.234.0877
Ryan Yancy 8th281.234-0934
Krystal Carter 7th; 7th Grade Basketball281.234.0863
Jennifer Vacek6th & 7th281.234.0858

Social Studies

Robert Schindler8th; Department Chair281.234.0956
Jennifer Gerdes6th281.234.0942
Whitney Irving6th281.234.0994
Amy Knobbe 6th; Geography Bee281.234-0966
Anna Worley6th281.234.0972
Todd Cross7th281.234.0918
Billy Carroll 7th281.234.0936
Katina Robalino 7th281.234.0843
Leonora Hill 8th281.234.0943
Kacee Howard8th281.234.0881

Physical Education

Todd LighterAthletic Coordinator281.234.0841
Lauran DeForkeAsst Athletic Coordinator281.234.0818
John MillsBoys' PE281.234.0870
Tim Spurlock Boys' PE 281.234.0885
Charles TroncaleBoys' PE281.234.0840
Cindy SeverinGirls' PE281.234.0844
Natalie ArdntGirls PE281.234-0856

Special Education

Colby BohacCo-Teach; Department Chair281.234.0984
Anna CochranCo-Teach/Resource 281.234.0948
Glynn NewtonCo-Teach281.234.0896
Jill Walton Co-Teach281.234-0901
Lindsay BermanResource ELA/Co-Teach281.234.0992
Avery TrojacekCo-teach Math/ Resource281.237.0105
Imelda Rodriguez-LongoriaLife Skills281.234.0851
Todd HunterPASS Teacher281.234.0884
Derek DyerPASS Para281.234.0981
Stacy BarberCo-Teach281.234.0875
Antonio DuenezICS Para281.234.0820
Melanie GumbertICS Para281.234.8184
Veronica AguillonLife Skills Para281.234.0939
Stephen PurcellLife Skills Para281.234.0852
Ileana Carlos-HernandezICS Para281.234.0935

Support Staff

Amy Lorch Diagnostician281.234-3537
Teresa LofyDiagnostician281.234.0854
Danielle Peterson GT Facilitator281.237.1789
Lindsay Van WykInstructional Coach Science281.234.0938
Amanda SagerInstructional Coach ELA281.234.0872
Tamera JonesInstructional Coach Math281.234.0817
Jamie CallawayInstructional Coach SS281.234.0930
Deanna SaenzLibrarian281.234.0883
Kristy DieringerLibrarian Aide281.234.0888
Nancy Hasner LSSP281.237.9128
Tracey NelsonNurse281.234.0825
Kimberly BarrowClinic Aide281.234.0825
Chandrani Ray Speech281.234-0115
Meredith Lewis Dyslexia Reading Intervention281.234-8158
Angelia BarryISS281.234.0947
Lauren WebbTechnology281.237.4859
Kodi HolmesTesting Facilitator281.234.0905

TEA District"A"  Rating
Katy ISD Facebook    Katy ISD Twitter    Katy ISD YouTube

6301 S. Stadium Lane - Katy TX 77494 | 281.396.6000 | Login | Accessibility

It is the policy of Katy ISD not to discriminate on the basis of sex, disability, race, religion, color, gender, age, or national origin
in its educational programs and/or activities, including career and technology programs, nor in its employment practices
and to provide equal access to the Boy Scouts and other designated youth groups.

Katy ISD is not responsible for the content on external websites or servers.