Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Katy Independent School District

Patricia E. Paetow High School

​​Staff Directory

Jump To:     Administration     Athletics     Attendance     Counselors     Registrar     Head Coaches     Library     Clinic     Career & Technical Education     ELA     Electives     Fine Arts     Instructional Coaches     LOTE     Math     Science     Social Studies     Special Education     Support Services     Support Staff     

Administration

Mindy DickersonPrincipal281-234-4906
Brandi PricePrincipal's Secretary281-234-4906
Shalonda DumasAssociate Principal281-234-4912
Sandra BenavidezAssociate Principal's Secretary281-234-4912
Stefanie RodriguezStudent Support Assistant Principal281-234-5108
Claudia MoyedaStudent Support Secretary281-234-5108
Natalie Alexandre12th Grade Assistant Principal 281-234-5287
Miranda Simpson12th  Grade Assistant Principal's Secretary281-234-5287
J.R. Hughes11th Grade Assistant Principal281-234-5070
Flor Avellaneda11th Grade Assistant Principal's Secretary281-234-5070
Michael Gilchrist10th Grade Assistant Principal 281-234-5161
Lucy Medina-Vasquez10th Grade Assistant Principal's Secretary281-234-5289
Richard Celestine9th Grade Assistant Principal281-234-4988
Amber Salazar9th Grade Assistant Principal281-234-5265
Christina Moreno9th  Grade Assistant Principal Secretary281-234-4988

Athletics

B.J. GotteAthletics Coordinator/Football281-234-4941
Stacey StromanAssist. Athletic Coordinator/Girls Basketball281-234-4941
Miriam StewartAthletics Secretary281-234-4941
Nicholas HoltgrieveHead Athletic Trainer281-234-5020
Laura WillcoxAssistant Athletic Trainer281-234-5018

Attendance

Teresa OrtizAttendance281-234-5064
Brenda FieldsAttendance 9th & 11th Grades281-234-5159
Stacie Scott- HargroveAttendance 10th & 12 Grades281-234-5160
Aby JimenezAttendance - Student Pickups/Dismissals281-234-5127

Counselors

Traci WagnerLead Counselor (Students Tam - Z)281-234-5042
Charvela FearonCounselor (Students A - Ch)281-234-5042
Cheryl MaekerCounselor (Students Ci-Go)281-234-5042
Emily ShineCounselor (Students Gr-Mal)281-234-5042
Jennifer MarquezCounselor (Students Man - Pes)281-234-5208
Tisheka BrownCounselor (Students Pet-Tal)281-234-5208
Nicole DecuirCollege & Career Counselor281-234-5042
Gina RodriguezCounselors' Secretary281-234-5042
Sofia VasquezCounselors' Secretary281-234-5208

Registrar

Jennifer DewlenLead Registrar ( M - Z)281-234-5059
Tammy GarciaRegistrar  (A-L)281-234-4935
Melissa BarrRegistrar Clerk281-234-5051

Head Coaches

Mike JonesAquatics -- Swimming
Kevin KehoeAquatics -- Diving
Chris CarrejoBaseball
Stacey StromanBasketball -- Girls / Assist. Athletics Coordinator
Mike NiemiBasketball -- Boys
Brett MontierGolf
B.J. GotteFootball/Athletics Coordinator
Lane O'ConnorFootball Offensive Coord.
Jason HinkelmanFootball Defensive Coord.
Vincenzo VaccaroSoccer -- Boys
Mitchell OttenSoccer -- Girls
Ryan BakerSoftball
Ed LasantaTennis
Kenneth DecuirTrack/Cross Country -- Boys
Erin AtwoodTrack/Cross Country -- Girls
Alyssa BrownVolleyball
Eric ScholleWrestling

Library

Kari HeitmanLibrarian281-234-5082
Samantha ThompsonLibrary Aide281-234-5098

Clinic

Michele MakarenkoRegistered Nurse281-234-5043
Jordan LambertRegistered Nurse281-234-5069
Brenda JordanClinic Aide281-234-5063

Career & Technical Education

Alisha GregoryCTE Department Chair / Family & Consumer Science / FCCLA Adviser281-234-4960
Katy BeerBusiness / Career Prep281-234-4944
Stefanie BestorHealth Science281-234-5105
John Boodon-ElliottBusiness / Assistant Football281-234-5017
Vance BrassellAgriculture / FFA281-234-4905
Kenesha CarterFamily & Consumer Science281-234-4915
Sara GonzalesJournalism / Yearbook / Digital Art281-234-4991
Alice GuardadoPhotography / Panther TV281-234-5272
Lauren GuzmanFamily & Consumer Science / Assistant Girls Softball281-234-4959
Gerald HynesDigital Art / Assistant Boys Basketball281-234-5013
Ezhilarasi KalathyComputer Science281-234-5115
Jessica MikschPrinciples of Health Science281-234-4928
Michael NiemiAnimation/ Head Boys Basketball281-234-4927
Sarah OlmsteadAgriculture / FFA281-234-4966
Rachel PackmanLead Ag / FFA281-234-4961
Kevin PackmanAg Mechanics / FFA281-234-4964
Jay PatelEngineering / Robotics281-234-5140
Doug PohlaEngineering / Architecture281-234-4937
Joie RasberrySpeech & Debate281-234-5106
Brandon RubyEngineering / TSA Adviser281-234-5279
Derek StevensonPanther TV / AV Production281-234-5280
Vincenzo VaccaroBusiness/Head Boys Soccer Coach281-234-5010
Erica WoodFamily & Consumer Science / Varsity Cheer Coach281-234-4962

ELA

Ira WoodEnglish 1 KAP / English Department Chair281-234-5052
Alonzo AdamsEnglish 4 / Assistant Football & Track281-234-5104
Sarah AlborziEnglish 2 KAP281-234-5071
Lena AthertonEnglish 4  / College Prep281-234-4970
Leila BravermanHCC Dual Credit, Newspaper281-234-5166
Travis DacusEnglish 3281-234-5290
Lorenzo DolphusEnglish 4 / Assistant Track281-234-5294
Candice ErvinAP Literature, English 4281-234-5118
Jennifer GaranzuayESL Teacher281-234-5292
Shelby GimmestadEnglish 1 / TAC coordinator281-234-5055
Katelynn HancockEnglish 3281-234-5022
AJ HarrellESL Teacher281-234-4963
Kimberly IkenberryEnglish 1281-234-5054
Lisa KinseyAP Language & Composition, AP Seminar & Research281-234-4949
Colleen McKinneyESL Teacher281-234-5117
Ingrid Mendoza English 2 KAP, SAT Prep281-234-5283
Brett MontierEnglish 3 / Head Golf Coach281-234-5003
Andrea NguyenEL Facilitator281-234-5143
Kirsteena O'MalleyEnglish 4281-234-5025
Tracy PriceEnglish 2281-234-4932
Anna ReynaAP Literature281-234-4989
Meredith SanchezEnglish 2281-234-5182
Myrea SchmidtiLit, Creative Writing281-234-5276
DeVonte ThompsonAP Language & Composition, AP Seminar & Research281-234-5132
Megan ThompsonEnglish 1 KAP281-234-4926
Andrea TrahanEnglish 2281-234-5135
Savoya WilliamsEnglish 1281-234-4930

Electives

Ryan BakerHealth / Head Softball281-234-
Matthew BeelerHealth / Assistant Football281-234-5028
Jamie BridgesLead Worthy/ Assistant Football281-234-5029
D. LeVar BrownBoys PE/Asst. Girls Basketball/Asst. Track Coach281-234-5031
Fabion CastorenaLead Worthy / Assist. Football & Assist. Baseball281-234-5023
Corey ConnollyHealth/Assistant Football281-234-5002
Kenneth DecuirPE / Head CC & Boys Track281-234-5006
Joaquin GarciaKOLA/Football281-234-4955
Jason HinkelmanISS/Football Defensive Coordinator281-234-5001
Katelyn MenardLead Worthy / JV Cheer Coach281-234-5053
Lane O'ConnorHealth / Assistant  Football, & Wrestling281-234-9881
Stacey StromanPE/Head Girls Basketball Coach281-234-5019
Laura WillcoxTrainer281-234-5018

Fine Arts

Vino UnderwoodArt/Fine Arts Department Chair281-234-4951
Shelby BradleyAsst. Dance Director281-234-4972
Phillip ChatmanArt/Assistant Football &  Girls Track281-234-4945
Christine DeciHead Dance/Drill Team Director281-234-4972
Mckenzie GrimmArt281-234-4917
John HoltAssistant Theater Director281-234-4697
Katelyn LogesArt281-234-4947
Elizabeth MaceTheater Director281-234-4967
Sara ProodianChoir Director281-234-4998
Greg RednerHead Band Director281-234-4974
Matt TavilsonOrchestra Director281-234-5260
Kevin ThompsonAssistant Band Director281-234-4975
Luke ZamprelliAssistant Band Director281-234-4975

Instructional Coaches

Tiffany ShireyELA Instructional Coach281-234-5103
Tori RayMath Instructional Coach281-234-5086
Eric SchwartzScience Instructional Coach281-234-5087
J.D. CokerSocial Studies Instructional Coach281-234-5094

LOTE

Jennifer FeblesSpanish / LOTE Department Chair281-234-4993
Sarah AbbottAmerican Sign Language281-234-4990
Martha ArredondoSpanish281- 234-5169
Fanny FanchettiFrench281-234-4994
Doris GonzalezSpanish281-234-5147
Pamela KepleyAmerican Sign Language281-234-
Norma LeonSpanish281-234-5295
Shellby Michel De MaldonadoSpanish281-234-5137
Itzela WauhobSpanish281-234-4968
Josephine WongSpanish281-234-4992

Math

Jennifer HarrisMath Department Chair / AP Cal AB/BC, MultVCal, AP Stats281-234-4995
Kevin BaranowskiMath Resource281-234-5261
Nayad BarberyAlgebra I, Geometry281-234-5131
Dale BloomGeometry , Discrete Math281-234-5150
Joshua BrinkmanAlgebra II KAP /Assistant Girls Basketball Coach281-234-5014
Matthew ByrdAlgebra I / Assistant Wrestling281-234-5114
Benjamin CliftonAlgebra II281-234-5275
KatherineCollinsGeometry281-234-5129
Adawndra CurtisGeometry281-234-5074
Albert DiazGeometry / KAP281-234-5163
Haley EscamillaGeometry KAP / Academic Decathalon281-234-5106
Craig GeorgeSL Math / Assistant Football & Girls Basketball281-234-4957
Bo GilbertPrecal KAP, Dual Credit281-234-5278
James GimmestadGeometry / Assistant Boys Basketball281-234-4956
Miranda ItchonMath281-234-4924
Rajashri JoshiPrecal / KAP281-234-4979
Lauren MetrailerAlgebra I / Assistant Volleyball & Girls Soccer281-234-5061
Mitchell OttenAlgebra II / Head Girls Soccer Coach281-234-5012
Tori RayAlgebra II KAP281-234-5128
Kayla ReynaAlgebra I281-234-4925
Maria Sanchez VegaMath Resource
Michael SimpsonAlgebra I281-234-5016
Dawson SmithPrecal, Statistics281-234-5134
Renee SummersAlgebraic Reasoning281-234-5275

Science

Tara WoodScience / Science Department Chair281-234-5124
Alyssa BrownScience / Head Volleyball281-234-5008
Antione FordScience / Assistant Boys Basketball281-234-5111
Amanda GalbinceaScience281-234-5120
Ashley GriffithsScience281-234-5133
Matt HernandezScience / Assistant Baseball281-234-4980
Kashfia IslamScience281-234-4984
Kalani JaspersonScience281-234-5122
Pam JonesScience281-234-
Kevin KehoeScience / Diving Coach281-234-5021
Nicholas KurtzScience /  Assistant Boys Soccer281-234-5035
Katie LindleyScience / Assistant Tennis281-234-4978
Tonya MayberryScience281-234-4939
Stephen NiejadlikScience28-234-5126
Leslie O'BrienScience / Assistant Softball281-234-4938
Jenna PolefkoScience281-234-5032
Shawn RimassaScience281-237-6694
Saddia ShaikhScience281-234-4977
Kim SoaresScience281-234-5112
Allan SomberoScience281-234-5105
Eric TadtScience281-234-4908
Aletha WilliamsScience281-234-5113
Carolina ZarinanaScience281-234-5267

Social Studies

Amanda AnkneySocial Studies / Social Studies Department Chair281-234-5072
Erin AtwoodSocial Studies / Head Girls Track Coach281-234-5007
Christopher CarrejoSocial Studies / Head Baseball Coach281-234-5024
Amy CowleySocial Studies281-234-5171
William FogleSocial Studies/ Assistant Baseball281-234-4921
Daniel HurleySocial Studies281-234-5271
Michael JonesSocial Studies/Head Swimming Coach281-234-5005
Kyle JordanSocial Studies281-234-5282
Ed LasantaSocial Studies/Head Tennis Coach281-234-5100
Jordan LopezSocial Studies281-234-4923
Robert MallorySocial Studies/ Assistant Baseball281-234-5288
Timon MarshallSocial Studies/ Assistant Football281-234-5173
Christapher MaustSocial Studies / Assistant Football & Assist. Boys Track281-234-5123
Dax NesossiSocial Studies / Academic Decathlon281-234-4987
John O'HearneSocial Studies/ Assistant Swim281-234-4922
Megan PatrickSocial Studies281-234-5121
Katie PetersonSocial Studies281-234-5295
Bailey PriestSocial Studies281-234-5121
Michael RoachSocial Studies281-234-5296
JaNai RodgersSocial Studies281-234-4918
Ryan RumbelowSocial Studies / Assistant Football281-234-5281
Eric ScholleSocial Studies / Head Wrestling281-234-5009
Laura SutherlandSocial Studies281-234-5179
Sarah ThomasSocial Studies281-234-5027
David YeagerSocial Studies / Assistant Cross Country281-234-4919

Special Education

Joy BankstonSPED Department Chair281-234-5076
Madison AguilarSPED Aide - ICS281-234-4952
Crystal BisorSPED Aide - Life Skills281-234-5078
Carlos BlockerSPED Aide - PASS281-234-5285
Gabriela BochusSPED - Resource ICS /  Assistant Girls Soccer281-234-5036
Mekele BrownSPED PASS281-234-5151
Celia Chapa Del CampoESL Aide - ICS281-234-5116
Richard CordovaSPED & ICS / Assistant Soccer281-234-4999
Steve CrawfordSPED Aide - 18+281-234-5107
Laura CrawleySPED Aide - Work Based Learning281-234-5211
Anica DavisSPED ICS281-234-5181
Dia EvansSPED - Life Skills281-234-5147
Diana FriedelESL Aide - ICS281-234-5099
Courtney GonzalesSPED - ASIP281-234-4954
Valda HammondSPED Aide - PASS281-234-5247
Kelly HannahSPED ICS281-234-5131
Terri HardinSPED Aide - Life Skills281-234-5214
Hailey HedspethSPED Aide - ICS281-234-5218
Yadien HernandezSPED Aide - ICS281-234-5210
Asia JacksonSPED  ICS281-234-5027
Mallory JanakSPED Transition / Assistant Volleyball281-234-4931
Haylee KoehnSPED Aide - ASIP281-234-4981
Timothy LeLaurinSPED Aide - Work Based Learning281-234-5083
Marcelina MillanSPED ICS281-234-4983
Kevin MitchellSPED Life Skills281-234-5248
Nathalia MontoyaESL Aide - ICS281-234-5099
Jennifer OrechonegSPED Aide - Life Skills281-234-4982
Timir PatelSPED ICS / Assistant Basketball281-234-5030
Katherine Perez-LoftonESL Aide - ICS281-234-5174
Mackenzie RiedleSPED PASS281-234-5142
Christopher RobinsonSPED Aide - Work Based Learning281-234-5037
Norkely RodriguezSPED Aide - Life skills281-234-5215
Bhavani SathyaSPED Aide - ICS281-234-5079
Victoria SkeeteSPED Life Skills281-234-5084
Nichollette StokesSPED Life Skills281-234-4931
Lindsey ThibodeauxSPED Life Skills281-234-5125
Ron WaltonSPED ICS281-234-5004
Tim WrightSPED ICS / Assistant Golf281-234-5130

Support Services

Lisa DunwoodySpeech Pathologist281-234-4936
Isabel KatzSupport Services Clerk281-234-4987
Brandy RisingerDiagnostician (A - G)281-234-5234
Lakisha JonesDiagnostician (H - M)281-234-5254
Angela MooreDiagnostician (N - Z)281-234-5040
Kendra BrownTesting Facilitator281-237-7543
Jenny CampbellLSSP281-396-2252
Andrea NguyenEL Facilitator281-234-5143
Liliana  SanchezPHS Social Worker281-234-5144
Kacee SotoLSSP281-396-2486
Nicole Staley-OwensKaty ISD Gifted and Talented Facilitator281-234-0887
Sharon WrightDropout Prevention & Intervention Facilitator281-234-5220

Support Staff

Jennifer BuzzairdTextbook Clerk281-234-5077
Karen FloresReceptionist281-234-4900
Clauda RamirezReceptionist281-234-4909
Amy SeidelFinancial Clerk281-234-4942

TEA District"A"  Rating
Katy ISD Facebook    Katy ISD Twitter    Katy ISD YouTube

6301 S. Stadium Lane - Katy TX 77494 | 281.396.6000 | Login | Accessibility

It is the policy of Katy ISD not to discriminate on the basis of sex, disability, race, religion, color, gender, age, or national origin
in its educational programs and/or activities, including career and technology programs, nor in its employment practices
and to provide equal access to the Boy Scouts and other designated youth groups.

Katy ISD is not responsible for the content on external websites or servers.