Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Katy Independent School District

James E. Randolph Elementary

​​​​​​​​Staff Directory 

Jump To:     Administration     Professional Support     PreKindergarten     Kindergarten     1st Grade     2nd Grade     3rd Grade     4th Grade     5th Grade     Specialties     Special Education     Instructional Support     Office Support     

Administration

Michelle GaskampPrincipal281-234-3806
Deborah SwallersAssistant Principal281-234-3812
Tia ThomasAssistant Principal281-234-3811

Professional Support

Jeannie BeasocheaDiagnostiician281-234-3932
Tiffany TaylorDiagnostician281-234-3938
Courtney ElliottBehavior Interventionist281-237-1178
Genevieve GarzaLSSP281-396-2641
Melissa KoernerNurse281-234-3825
Susan NormanLibrarian281-234-3828
Kate ReddyCounselor 281-234-3855
Hemali ShahInstructional Coordinator281-234-3899
Sybil WellsLanguage Arts Coach281-234-3837
Amanda WendtMath Coach281-234-3838

PreKindergarten

Kelley CoxTeacher, PreKindergarten281-234-3886
Melissa Perez LeBlancAide, PreKindergarten

Kindergarten

Kaitlyn GalavizTeacher, Kinder281-234-3862
Chelsea BrownTeacher, Kinder281-234-3869
Laura CarnesTeacher, Kinder281-234-3904
Kelly HinzeTeacher, Kinder281-234-3875
Allison RoyTeacher, Kinder281-234-3865
Meaghan SchneiderTeacher, Kinder281-234-3926
Tiffany SneiderTeacher, Kinder281-234-3866
Alyssa WalkerTeacher, Kinder281-234-3468

1st Grade

Kim GuzzettaTeacher, 1st, Team Leader281-234-3879
Alondra BarbozaTeacher, 1st281-234-3874
Sarah BizzellTeacher, 1st281-234-3873
Christine Khuong CaoTeacher, 1st281-234-3934
Kendall HartTeacher, 1st281-234-3883
Chelseia JacksonTeacher, 1st281-234-3949
Pat LetsonTeacher, 1st281-234-3872
Sara ReedTeacher, 1st281-234-3852

2nd Grade

Sharon FloresTeacher, 2nd Team Leader281-234-3924
Karmen CooleyTeacher, 2nd281-234-3839
Ashlea DemossTeacher, 2nd281-234-3880
Valerie JonesTeacher, 2nd281-234-3937
Christa MunozTeacher, 2nd281-234-3930
Lydia NahmTeacher, 2nd281-234-3936
Jessie OrlandoTeacher, 2nd281-234-3888
Andrea TryonTeacher, 2nd281-234-3931

3rd Grade

Susie ReddittTeacher, 3rd, Team Leader281-234-3897
Erica CurleyTeacher, 3rd281-234-3907
Amie GravesTeacher, 3rd281-234-3818
Tanya HorowitzTeacher, 3rd281-234-3892
Jestine PinedaTeacher, 3rd281-234-3882
Tess SantiagoTeacher, 3rd281-234-3808
Lisa SheltonTeacher, 3rd 281-234-3854
Morgan StewartTeacher, 3rd281-234-3817

4th Grade

Caci KelleyTeacher, 4th Team Leader281-234-3822
Keisha CharlesTeacher, 4th281-234-3881
Azza ElshorbagyTeacher, 4th 281-234-3891
Jamie HodgeTeacher, 4th281-234-3905
Amy LawsonTeacher, 4th 281-234-3903
Jennifer MulderTeacher, 4th 281-234-3853
Avery RobicheauxTeacher, 4th281-234-8173
Neely WoodTeacher, 4th281-234-3823

5th Grade

Connie SummerfordTeacher, 5th, Team Leader281-234-3835
Jana CarmichaelTeacher, 5th281-234-3906
Brandy DelafosseTeacher, 5th281-234-3933
Megan FowlerTeacher, 5th281-234-3846
Ann KucharczykTeacher, 5th281-234-
Sarah Lewis FreelandTeacher, 5th281-234-8176
Brittany PageTeacher, 5th281-234-3894
Laurie ThompsonTeacher, 5th281-234-3908

Specialties

BreAnn AlatorreTeacher, P.E., Team Leader281-234-3824
Brandon ClimieTeacher, P.E.281-234-3925
Samchhay MaTeacher, Art281-234-3851
Kimberly VogtTeacher, Art281-234-3850
Jennifer ChitmonTeacher, Music281-234-3849
Anna VillanuevaTeacher, Music281-234-3848

Special Education

Stephanie MitchellTeacher, Special Education Team Leader281-234-3834
Christian Brooke BallardECSE Teacher, Special Education281-234-3942
Rylee GallowayAB Teacher, Special Education281-234-3845
Erika ChristensonLife Skills Teacher, Special Education281-234-3856
Rebecca NewtonResource Teacher, Special Education281-234-3841
Lakshmy MohanResource Teacher, Special Education281-234-3813
Dan Stephen TaylorResource Teacher, Special Education281-234-3863
Tandi Fletcher Speech Pathologist 281-234-3890
Abigail PreeceSpeech Pathologist281-234-3900
Kristie ZeringueSpeech Pathologist281-234-3928
Greta PazECSE Aide, Special Education
Teleana WashingtonAB Aide, Special Education
Ericka AvilaAB Aide, Special Education
Sandra KhalfaouiICS Aide, Special Education
Humaira KhanICS Aide, Special Education
Alexia KiserLife Skills Aide, Special Education
Jacqueline OjedaICS Aide, Special Education
Numrata PatelICS Aide, Special Education
Connie RitterICS Aide, Special Education
Adriana RodriguezLife Skills Aide, Special Education
Patricia WashingtonICS Aide, Special Education

Instructional Support

Gina DockalTeacher, Team Leader, Math Academic Support281-234-3918
Kerri DemarchiTeacher,  Math Academic Support281-234-3843
Alexandra BourgeoisTeacher, Dyslexia281-234-3870
Joey RhodairTeacher, Dyslexia281-234-2028
Shalayne StinsonTeacher, Reading Academic Support281-234-3876
Michelle McVeyTeacher, GT281-234-3842
Natalie ThoenTeacher, ESL281-234-3940
Kira RoachTeacher, ESL281-234-3884

Office Support

Miranda ChristianAide, Nurse281-234-3826
Lauren GansSecretary 281-234-3806
Katie KiekeTextbook Clerk
Jill KuberaRegistrar/ADA281-234-3805
Raina PooleClerk,  Library281-234-3831
Stephanie ScammellFinancial Clerk281-234-3832
Jessica TilleyReceptionist281-234-3919

TEA District"A"  Rating
Katy ISD Facebook    Katy ISD Twitter    Katy ISD YouTube

6301 S. Stadium Lane - Katy TX 77494 | 281.396.6000 | Login | Accessibility

It is the policy of Katy ISD not to discriminate on the basis of sex, disability, race, religion, color, gender, age, or national origin
in its educational programs and/or activities, including career and technology programs, nor in its employment practices
and to provide equal access to the Boy Scouts and other designated youth groups.

Katy ISD is not responsible for the content on external websites or servers.