Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Katy Independent School District

Jordan High School

​​​Staff Directory

Jump To:     Administration     Athletics     Attendance     Counselors     CTE     English     Fine Arts     LOTE     Math     Paraprofessional Staff     Registrar     Science     Social Studies     Special Education     Support Staff     

Administration

Dr. Ethan CrowellPrincipal281.234.9006
David CalfeeAssociate Principal281.234.8262
Anne Beckman10th Grade Assistant Principal281.234.8269
Dustin Schmeits9th Grade Assistant Principal281.234.8234
Stephanie Wallman11th Grade Assistant Principal281.234.8226

Athletics

Mabry AllenTrack Coach/Leadworthy281.234.8202
Aaron AndersonBoys Basketball/SPED Inclusion281.234.8265
Christopher BabinSoftball/Football/Health281.234.8917
LaShelle BrownAthletic Trainer281.234.8217
Ty CarterFootball/Boys Track/W. Hist281.234.8317
Alexandria CarterICS Aide/Softball/Volleyball281.234.2797
Alyssa CastorenaSoccer/Algebra 1281.234.8916
Kate ComeauxAthletic Trainer281.234.8283
Robert CourtneyBoys Soccer/Bio/Aquatic281.234.8756
Eryn DorseySoftball/Volleyball/Geometry281.234.8311
Benjamin DuhonFootball/Boys Track/Geometry281.234.8914
Andrew EllerGirls Soccer/Sprts Ent Mktg 1 & 2/Entrp/Dollars/Fashion Mktg281.234.8228
Tyler EsterlineTennis/W. Hist281.234.8216
Jessica FayTennis/Art 1/Ceramics 1/Sculpture 2281.234.8748
Brianna GutierrezCheer/Med. Term./Prin. Health Science281.234.8749
Ryan HenryFootball Offensive Coord./KOLA281.234.8212
Kelsey Hutchison9th VB/V VB Track/SPED281.234.8237
Charlie JonesBoys Basketball/Boys PE/Football281.234.8214
Gary KrausBoys Basketball/PASS281.234.8243
James LaneFootball/Golf/Boys Track/Leadworthy281.234.8270
Oscar LujanFootball Defensive Coord./ISS281.234.8215
Zachary MaddoxBaseball Head Coach/Football281.234.8205
Joshua McClendonBaseball/W. Geo281.234.8292
Jason MeekinsBoys Soccer/Football/Bus Mktg Fin/Financial Math/Account 1281.234.8299
Matt MelendezBaseball/W. Geo281.234.8218
Anthony MooreCo-Teacher/Boys Basketball/Football281.234.8298
Anthony PrusacGolf/W. Hist281.234.8294
Mike RabeFootball/Athletic Coordinator281.234.8263
Taylor RamboASIP/Girls Track281.234.8744
Rennie RebeSoccer/Bio281.234.8204
Emily RegetzSwimming/AP Lang281.234.8264
Andrew RiceGirls Basketball/W. Geo281.234.8203
Jada RobertsGirls Basketball/Track281.234.8289
Tracy RobertsonBoys Basketball/Football/Health281.234.8910
Sebastian SalazarBaseball/Football/Algebra 1281.234.8909
Twyla ShannonGirls Basketball & Volleyball281.234.8295
Scott SlaySwimming/W. Geo281.234.8319
Terry StaggsFootball/Prin Bus Mktg Fin/Dollars/Touch Sys281.234.8286
Paul ThompsonBoys Soccer/Resource Math281.234.8920
Kymberlee TrnkaGirls Cross Country/Track/Bio281.234.8320
Jennifer VadenVolleyball/Girls PE281.234.8210
Mike WhiteWrestling/Psych/Soc/W. Geo281.234.8308
Loren WilliamsonCheer/English 1281.234.8230

Attendance

Catherine Denton10th Grade Attendance281.234.8219
Ramie Garcia11th Grade Attendance281.234.8236
Maricela Murillo9th Grade Attendance281.234.8670

Counselors

Gregory Little(Lead counselor A-DN)281.234.8310
Tammy Veliz(Do-La)281.234.8310
Natalie Jones(Lb-Re)281.234.8225
Tanya Marshall(Rf-Z)281.234.8225
Joan FergusonCounseling Secretary281.234.8225
Rebecca GourguesTesting Coordinator281.234.8751
Breanna HendersonCollege and Career Facilitator281.234.8676
Penny LongCounseling Secretary281.234.8310
Nicole Staley-OwensKaty ISD Gifted & Talented Facilitator281.234.0887

CTE

Christopher BabinHealth/Softball/Football281.234.8917
Hailey Ann BoothDC CTE/Art Animation/Graphic Design281.234.3791
Andrew EllerSprts Ent Mktg 1 & 2/Entrp/Dollars/Fashion Mktg/Girls Soccer281.234.8228
David FlemingWLDLife Mgmt./Principles AG/Mech./Ag Structures281.234.8235
Brianna GutierrezMed. Term./Prin. Health Science/Cheer281.234.8749
Ryan HenryKOLA/Football281.234.8212
Robert JewettCS I/AP CS PR/CS Data ST281.234.8912
Brooke LoweryFloral Des./Equine/Small Animal281.234.8911
Blake LowryEngin Des/Engin Sci/Prin Appl Engin281.234.9270
Patricia NietoEngin Sci/Engin Des Prob Solv/Arch Design/Engin Sci281.234.8750
Cassandra RandallAV Prod/Digital Arts281.234.8296
Tracy RobertsonHealth/Boys Basketball/Football281.234.8910
William SchiefferAP CSA/AP CS PR281.234.8293
Twyla ShannonPrin Hlth SCI/Med Term/9th VB/BB281.234.8295
Terry StaggsPrin Bus Mktg Fin/Dollars/Touch Sys/Football281.234.8286

English

James BaconDC English/English 1281.234.8229
Rebecca BallardReading/Practical Writing281.234.8284
Kerstin BlansitEng 2/Eng 3/Creative Writing/Prac Writing281.234.8233
Kristin BoxleitnerEnglish 1281.234.8341
Bill ClouseEnglish 2281.234.1926
Jeanne DamonESL281.234.8209
Jonathan FrishmanAP Seminar/AP Research/Academic Decathlon281.234.3799
Larrisha McDonnoughDebate 1, 2 & 3281.234.8273
Morgan MidkiffEnglish 2281.234.8252
Cheryl PrattYearbook/Journalism/Prin Ed Train/PhotoJ281.234.8285
Emily RegetzAP Lang/Swimming281.234.8264
Rachel ReidEnglish 2/Theater 1281.234.8743
Julie RobisonEnglish 2281.234.8758
Andrea RojasEnglish 1281.234.9131
David SieloffAP Lang281.234.8206
Gary SonnenfeldResource English281.234.8921
Rocksann SpringerEnglish 3281.234.8742
Ryan SumnerEnglish 1281.234.8342
Loren WilliamsonEnglish 1/Cheer281.234.8230
Julie YeagerEnglish 3281.234.8344
Christina ZapalacEnglish 2281.234.8275

Fine Arts

Lauren BatchelorAsst. Band Director281.234.8259
Katrina CerkDrawing 1 & 2/Painting 1/AP Art281.234.8268
Kyle DavisOrchestra Director281.234.8322
Jessica FayArt 1/Ceramics 1/Sculpture 2/Tennis281.234.8748
Daniel GallowayBand Director281.234.8260
Raegan GranthamChoir Director281.234.8276
Andrew MidkiffTheatre Director281.234.8239
Rachel ReidEnglish 2/Theater 1281.234.8743
Victoria WayDance/Drill Team Director281.234.8241

LOTE

Martha ArredondoSpanish 1281.234.8200
Nancy BarajasSpanish Language/Spanish 3281.234.8231
Maria DeGraaffFrench 1,2 & 3281.234.8232
Erika GarzaSpanish 1 & 2281.234.8238
Michael GuillenSpanish 1 & 2281.234.8913
Lizeth KreidieSpanish 2 & 3281.234.8254
Jennifer MartinGerman 1,2 & 3281.234.8256
Jessica NogueiraSpanish for Spanish Speakers, 1, 2 & 3281.234.8253
Kiki ScogginsChin 1,2,3 & 4281.234.8312

Math

Tyran AlfredGeometry281.234.8213
Andrew ArnoldAlgebra 2, PreCal281.234.8900
Alyssa CastorenaAlgebra 1/Girls Soccer281.234.8916
Viet DangPreCal/Calculus AB281.234.8915
Eryn DorseyGeometry/Softball/Volleyball281.234.8311
Benjamin DuhonGeometry/Football/Boys Track281.234.8914
Divya KaushalAlgebra 2/AcaDec281.234.8300
Catherine KrausAlgebra 2281.234.8271
Xiangping LiuGeometry281.234.8272
Jason MeekinsBus Mktg Fin/Financial Math/Account 1/Boys Soccer/Football281.234.8299
Sebastian SalazarAlgebra 1/Baseball/Football281.234.8909
Atrayee SinghaGeometry281.234.8318
Katie StathamMath DC/PreCal281.234.8211
Michaela StinchcombAlgebra 2281.234.8908
Paul ThompsonResource Math/Boys Soccer281.234.8920

Paraprofessional Staff

Antonio DuenezPASS Aide281.234.3795
Cynthia GallowayFinancial Clerk281.234.8221
Kathy HerreraESL Para
Marcie ImpastatoAthletic Secretary281.234.6263
Kara JeffriesPrincipal's Secretary281.234.9006
Gidget KoguczAssociate Secretary281.234.8262
Melinda Kubecka11th Grade AP Secretary281.234.8226
Danita Lambert10th Grade AP Secretary281.234.8269
Jocelyn MaldonadoFront Office Clerk281.234.9008
Frank Mena9th Grade AP Secretary281.234.8234
Carly OlivierFront Office Receptionist281.234.9009
Ivonne SkrbichTextbook Clerk281.234.8222

Registrar

Kimberly BridgesRegistrar Clerk281.234.8906
Jeff FaustRegistrar281.234.8906
Kelly WoodwardRegistrar281.234.8906

Science

Alexis ClowtisBio/Chem281.234.8315
Robert CourtneyBio/Aquatic/Boys Soccer281.234.8756
Zachary DaubertPhysics281.234.8752
Angela DavilaBio/Forensics281.234.8314
Jonathan HattonChemistry281.234.8305
Kate HermanPhysics281.234.8746
Susan HolzknechtBio/SciOly281.234.8303
Jennifer NotzDC Science/Chemistry281.234.8291
Heather PaulsonChemistry281.234.8207
Kaitlyn PoploskiPhysics/IPC281.234.8343
Rennie RebeBio/Girls Soccer281.234.8204
Luz TodeschiniAnatomy/Bio281.234.8907
Kymberlee TrnkaBio/Girls Track/Cross Country281.234.8320
Marie WhiteChemistry281.234.8302

Social Studies

Ty CarterW. Hist/Football/Boys Track281.234.8317
Brittany CokerAP US Hist/AP Psych281.234.8757
Jennifer CraddockDC Social Studies/W. Hist281.234.8201
Tyler EsterlineW. Hist/Tennis281.234.8216
Kirsten HampshireAP Human Geo/W. Geo/StuCo281.234.8304
Zachary MaddoxUS Hist/Baseball/Football281.234.8205
Joshua McClendonW. Geo/Baseball281.234.8292
Matt MelendezW. Geo/Baseball281.234.8218
Ronald OrrAP Human Geo/W. History281.234.8745
Meredith OwenUS Hist/Color Guard281.234.9150
Anthony PrusacW. Hist/Golf Coach281.234.8294
Andrew RiceW. Geo/Girls Basketball281.234.8203
Scott SlayW. Geo/Swimming281.234.8319
Rebecca VandagriffAP US History281.234.8740
Mike WhitePsych/Soc/W. Geo/Wrestling281.234.8308

Special Education

Aaron AndersonSPED Inclusion/Athletics281.234.8265
Taylor AntwineICS Aide281.234.8904
Tiffany BiwottASIP281.234.8903
Alexandria CarterResource/Softball/Volleyball281.234.2797
Chandra DonaldsonWork-Based Learning281.234.3792
Mae GreenLife Skills Para281.234.8919
Kelsey HutchisonSPED/Volleyball281.234.8237
Carmesha JonesASIP281.234.8905
Alina KennedyLife Skills281.234.8242
Gary KrausPASS/Boys Basketball281.234.8243
Anthony MooreICS Aide/Boys Basketball/Football281.234.8298
Taylor RamboASIP/Girls Track281.234.8744
Denise RevelleSPED Clerk281.234.8918
Jada RobertsCo-Teach Biology281.234.8289
Courtney RoyDC SPED281.234.8288
Lisandra SevillaWork-Based Learning281.234.8902
Gary SonnenfeldResource English281.234.8921
Kelsey TeagueWork-Based Learning281.234.8901
Paul ThompsonResource Algebra/Boys Soccer281.234.8920

Support Staff

Miriam CourtneyNurse281.234.8755
Twana DavisSpeech Language Pathologist281.396.2081
Kristi FolseNurse281.234.8220
Danielle FuchsMath Instructional Coach281.234.8306
Kristi GarciaLSSP281.234.9272
Rosie GhazarianCafeteria Manager281.234.9027
Ann HaworthClinic Aide281.234.8240
Rose HegeleDyslexia281.234.8330
Manda KochLibrarian281.234.8227
Jessica LackeyLSSP281.396.2254
Traci LandARD Facilitator281.234.9101
Sarah LizanaSocial Studies Instructional Coach281.234.8208
Jessica OakleyScience Instructional Coach281.234.8307
Randi RamseyEnglish Instructional Coach281.234.9251
Mary SorhusLibrary Aide281.234.8274


TEA District"A"  Rating
Katy ISD Facebook    Katy ISD Twitter    Katy ISD YouTube

6301 S. Stadium Lane - Katy TX 77494 | 281.396.6000 | Login | Accessibility

It is the policy of Katy ISD not to discriminate on the basis of sex, disability, race, religion, color, gender, age, or national origin
in its educational programs and/or activities, including career and technology programs, nor in its employment practices
and to provide equal access to the Boy Scouts and other designated youth groups.

Katy ISD is not responsible for the content on external websites or servers.