Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Katy Independent School District

Cinco Ranch Junior High

Staff Directory

Jump To:     Administration     Counselor     Office Staff     6th Math     6th ELAR     6th Science     6th Science/Cheer     6th Social Studies     7th Math     7th ELAR     7th Science     7th Texas History     8th Math     8th ELAR     8th Science     8th History     Support Staff     Student Support     PE     Band     Orchestra     Choir     Choir      Theatre     Technology Applications     Art     Publications     Spanish     Family Consumer Science     Engineering     Instructional Technology     Paraprofessional Staff     Custodian     Food Service     

Administration

Mona SalinasPrincipal281.237.7300
Dustin SchmeitsAssistant Principal: 6th Grade281.237.7300
Angelica KnightAssistant Principal : 7th Grade281.237.7300
Jenny  LeglerAssistant Principal: 8th Grade281.237.7300
Shan SmithAssistant Principal: Student Support281.237.7300
Lisa HuddlestonPrincipal's Secretary 281.237.7306
Kathryn MayAssistant Principals' Secretary281.237.7317

Counselor

Julie AtwoodCounselor 6th Grade281.237.7333
Erica ThorntonCounselor 7th Grade281.237.7331
Kathi ThumannCounselor 8th Grade281.237.7332
Linda CurtisCounselors' Secretary/ Registrar281.237.7334

Office Staff

Shelly BaughmanFinancial Clerk281.237.7309
Linda HuynhReception281.237.7335
Jessica LedesmaTextbook Clerk 281.237.7319
Shelley ReimerAttendance Clerk281.237.7305

6th Math

Leslie AshbyMath 6 281.237.7169
Ashley Baumann TreadwellMath 6/Coach281.237.7355
Jose CastanedaMath 6 281.237.7391
Jason RadloffMath 6/Tech Apps281.237.7344

6th ELAR

Susan HensleyELAR 6281.237.4094
Ann Marie LacefieldELAR 6281.237.4074
Jennifer MageeELAR  6281.237.4083
Laken RichterELAR/Pep Squad 6281.237.7382
Jennifer ForemanELAR 6281.237.4097
Kirsten NissenELAR 6/NJHS281.237.7362

6th Science

Greg CadenheadScience 6/Coach281.237.7390
Michelle CorbinScience 6281.237.4071
Julie FoxScience/Social Studies 6281.237.7368

6th Science/Cheer

Hannah WeinheimerScience 6/Cheer281.237.7329

6th Social Studies

Melanie ClarkeSocial Studies 6281.237.7384
Mandi CribbsSocial Studies 6281. 237.7330
Scott EvansSocial Studies 6281.237.7379
Julie FoxSocial Studies/Science 6281.237.7368

7th Math

Stacey Van HornMath 7281.237.7316
Elaine PazMath 7281.237.7359
Brittany DeetonMath 7281.237.7349

7th ELAR

Christine PopovichELAR 7/Math & Science Team Sponsor281.237.7398
Kelly FrancoisELAR 7281.237.7377
Debbie LangdonELAR 7281.237.7353
Rebecca MackeyELAR 7281.237.8116
Taylor RutkowskiELAR 7281.237.3518

7th Science

Loyce Garrett BrownScience 7/8281.237. 4080
Amy KindredScience 7281.237.7365
Juan MartinezScience 7281.237.7341
Thompson MistyScience 7281.237.7358

7th Texas History

Amanda EckhardtTexas History 7281.237.7375
Kristen MatthewsTexas History 7/Coach281.237.7370
Andrea SalmonTexas History 7281.237.7376
Sarah MooreTexas History 7/ 8281.237.7347

8th Math

Shweta DhodhiAlgebra/Geometry281.237.7341
Bre CordovaMath/Algebra281.237.4635
Oliver DiasMath/Algebra281.237.7386
Becci EwersMath 7 & 8281.237.4082
Natalie ScottMath  Lab 6,7,8/ Department Chair281.237.7345

8th ELAR

Caroline StoutELAR 8/Publications281.237.4076
Marissa EymardELAR 8281.237.7380
Sharron LinerLanguage Arts 8/Department Chair281.237.7354
Kim SteinbergELAR 8281.237.7356

8th Science

Crystalynn CollinsScience 8281.237.7300
Daniel GinerScience 8281.237.7366
James PageScience 8/ Department Chair281.237.7369

8th History

Katy McAteerSocial Studies 8281.237.7343
Sarah MooreSocial Studies 7/8281.234.0963
Daniel OliphantSocial Studies 8/ Coach281.237.7346
Jaya OlsonSocial Studies 8/DC281.237.4246

Support Staff

Tara O'BrienLibrary Aide281.237.7308
Melanie PoncikLibrarian281.237.7328
Alexandria Wilson SmithResource/ICS281.237.4073
Claudia Santiago ESL Lead281.237.4086
Dahlia QuirogaDyslexia 281.237.7392
Paula DusekLanguage Arts Instructional Coach281.237.7350
Quincy RichersonBehavior Specialist281.237.7953
Matthew LobinSocial Studies Instructional Coach281.237.9480
Erika BerkMath Instructional Coach281.237.4068
Barb RobertsScience Instructional Coach 281.237.7372
Jackie RolfNurse281.237.7325
Shelley CarnahanSpeech Language Pathologist281.237.7315
Melissa DeFillippoLicensed Specialist in School Psychology281.237.8127
Roxane Roach GT Facilitator281.234.1433
Andrea PopkowskiTesting Facilitator/Math & Science Team Sponsor281.237.7321
Karen MavrisARD Facilitator281.237.4093
Jessica ShultsDiagnostician281.237.7318
Robin SemienSecurity Guard281.237.7338

Student Support

Brandy WilliamsReading Intervention281.237.7360
Hallie BermanPASS Teacher281.237.7391
Micaela FirestoneMath Resource281.237.7387
Kimba JacksonResource Reading/Dept. Chair281.237.7398
Sara JacksonJCAP281.237.7393
Debbie JenningsResource/ICS281.237.7342
Stephen MorrisonResource/ICS281.237.4085
Lori Schaefer GlassLife Skills281.237.4081
Sarah SimmonsMath Resource281.237.4070
Brittany Vega ThomasHFA/ASIP281.237.4636
Yolanda Hiller ESL281.237.4631
Esther GonzalesESL 281.237.4087

PE

Trey NimtzAsst. Athletic Coordinator/PE / Coach281.237.4644
Rogelio ReyesPE/Coach281.237.4641
Brandon AutreyPE/Coach281.237.2186
Steve ReddellPE / Coach281.237.7351
Anabell PinedoAthletic Coordinator/PE / Coach281.237.4645
Susan EvansPE / Coach281.237.4633
Rachel RoysePE / Coach281.237.4639
Deliesha HassellPE/Coach281.237.8107

Band

Rachelle IsaacsonBand Director/Dept. Chair281.237.7364
Lisa JamesAssistant Band Director 281.237.4646

Orchestra

Catherine UrbanOrchestra Director281.237.4626
Laura VuAssistant Orchestra Director281.237.7332

Choir

Kameryn MattinglyAssistant Choir Director281.237.5085

Choir

Julia PeoplesChoir Director281.237.4627

Theatre

Sara WhitfieldTheatre Arts Director281.237.7399
Catherine PonderTheatre Arts Assistant Director281.237.2379

Technology Applications

Jason RadloffTechnology Applications281.237.7344

Art

Casey HerethArt281.237.7394

Publications

Caroline StoutPublications/Yearbook281.237.4076

Spanish

Maritza PoteetSpanish 8281.237.7352
Belinda MartinezSpanish 1/AP SSS281.237.4084

Family Consumer Science

Pam GrochettFamily & Consumer Science281.237.7396
Karen YanezFamily & Consumer Science281.237.7357

Engineering

Ronald SimperIndustrial Technology281.237.7395

Paraprofessional Staff

JessicaICS Para281.237.9157
Cyntia Carranza-SalasASIP Aide
Joann CliffordLife Skills Aide281.237.7374
Kim ElwoodICS  Aide281.237.4637
Haylee FeltonClinic Aide281.237.7326
James HarrisASIP Para
Farhana KhanICS Aide281.237.4095
Yolanda Milton-ShawISS Aide281.237.4642
Sonam NayyarNurse's Aide281.237.7326
Aida OrtizDiagnostician Clerk
Nohora PulidoESL 281.237.4079
Dawn Marie ReschLife Skills281.237.4078
Paula RobersonPASS Aide281.237.7385
Andrea RoblesJCAP Aide281.237.4069
Sonia SantamariaAssistant Custodian281.237.7322
Sylvia SantiagoJCAP Para281.237.4099
CarolinaESL Para281.237.7389
Andrea WareSp Ed, Life Skills Aide281.237.7095

Custodian

Ana HernandezHead Custodian281.237.7322

Food Service

Mirta SeguraCafe Manager281.237.7327

TEA District"A"  Rating
Katy ISD Facebook    Katy ISD Twitter    Katy ISD YouTube

6301 S. Stadium Lane - Katy TX 77494 | 281.396.6000 | Login | Accessibility

It is the policy of Katy ISD not to discriminate on the basis of sex, disability, race, religion, color, gender, age, or national origin
in its educational programs and/or activities, including career and technology programs, nor in its employment practices
and to provide equal access to the Boy Scouts and other designated youth groups.

Katy ISD is not responsible for the content on external websites or servers.