Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Katy Independent School District

Cinco Ranch High School

​Staff Directory

Jump To:     Administration     Registrar     Counselors     Attendance     Student Support     Library     Nurse     Career & Technical Education     English     Fine Arts     Languages Other Than English (LOTE)     Math     Physical Education     Science     Social Studies     Special Education     Security     Support Staff     Instructional Paraprofessional     

Administration

James CrossPrincipal281.237.7006
Patti SmithAssociate Principal281.237.7008
Tammy WilleyAssistant Principal: 12th Grade281.237.7080
Jeremy Stahl Assistant Principal: 11th Grade281.237.7076
Tammy LaurenceAssistant Principal: 10th Grade281.237.5050
Sam AdedipeAssistant Principal: 9th Grade281.237.7046
Teri Faigle Assistant Principal: Student Support281.237.7013
Anita KuhlmannSecretary: Principal281.237.7006
Kayla OwensAssociate Principal Secretary281.237.7008
Angie KonsAP Secretary281.237.7079
Laurie McEnteeSecretary: 12th Grade AP281.237.7080
Kelly MooreSecretary: 11th Grade AP281.237.7076
Shannon EchavarrySecretary: 10th Grade AP281.237.5050
Laurel BoatmanSecretary: 9th Grade AP281.237.7046
Chris DudleyAthletic Director/Head Football Coach281.237.7070
RaeNelle BelchSecretary: Athletics281.237.2472

Registrar

Mirian RomeroRegistrar281.237.7068
Fara MinorRegistrar281.237.7043
Jennifer BerryRegistrar/Workroom Paraprofessional 281.237.5022

Counselors

Jenna AllemanA-CAQ281.237.7044
Robin RolonCAR-D (Lead Counselor)281.237.7044
Kacie OsorioE-HO281.237.7081
Shannon ValdiviaHP-MAO281.237.7081
Susie DeYoungMAP-PEN281.237.7044
Michele YarbroughPEO-SL281.237.7044
Laura FitzhenrySecretary: Alpha E-MAO281.237.7081
Lisa Hermis Secretary: Counselor's Office281.237.7044
Debbie SherrillSecretary: Counselor's Office 281.237.7089

Attendance

Joy SiebenmanAttendance - 12th Grade281.237.7069
Shetal Patel          Attendance - 11th Grade281.237.2458
Jill DixAttendance - 10th Grade281.237.7088
Carol YorkAttendance - 9th Grade281.237.7086

Student Support

Kelsy AgnewDistrict Speech Pathologist281.237.5299
Echo AlexanderDiagnostic Specialist281.237.2474
Ellena ArmbrusterDiagnostic Specialist 281.237.7030
Steven FishKOLA Teacher281.237.5138
Stephanie Leal HardmanLSSP281.396.6006
Kia JonesSpeech Pathologist281.237.5031
Leah KelleyLSSP-9th grade281.234.0111
Nancy McCanliesDiagnostic Specialist281.237.7064
David ParkISS Teacher281.237.5134
Jill RiousDyslexia281.237.4072
Nicole Staley-Owens Gifted and Talented Facilitator281.237.5448

Library

Denise BasshamLibrarian281.237.7028
Suzanna RandolphLibrary Aide281.237.5214

Nurse

Marguerite Lerro, RNNurse, 10th-12th grade281.237.7026
Patricia Duda, RNNurse, 9th grade281.237.7025
Helen HallNurse Aide, 10-12th grade281.237.7036

Career & Technical Education

Jessica AdedipeFamily & Consumer Science teacher281.237.5096
John FordCTE Dept. Chair / FFA Advisor281.237.5093
John BryanAccounting/Dollars & Sense/Entrepreneurship/FBLA Adviser281.237.5172
Emma Cable-CarterCTE Teacher 281.237.5234
Michael EllisorFFA Advisor281.237.5092
Kim FordFFA Advisor281.237.5094
Jeanine GardnerCTE teacher (LTS)281.237.7094
Rebecca GeorgePrinciples of Business Teacher281.237.2485
Elizabeth JenschkeFFA Advisor281.237.5213
Brittany JonesFamily and Consumer Science281.237.5120
Amanda KacalFFA Advisor281.237.5074
Michael MarrieVideo Technology – Global Vine281.237.5236
Jenny MulveyDigital Art/Adv Digital Art &  Animation/Commercial Photography281.237.5153
Rita PerryBusiness Information Management/Principles of Business, Marketing & Finance/Touch System Data Entry, FBLA281.237.5240
Trey SanguinettiCTE teacher/Girls Soccer281.237.5256
John ShellCTE Teacher 281.237.5229
Rafael VillarrealCTE Teacher281.237.5231

English

Reem FroehlichDept. Chair/English Teacher281.237.5057
Tracy WadeInstructional Coach - English281.237.2493
Christina BautistaEnglish Teacher/Assistant Wrestling Coach281.237.2470
Rebecca BinghamEnglish Teacher/Cheer Coach281.237.5147
Kim BozemanEnglish Teacher281.237.5059
Alyssa BruderEnglish Teacher 281.237.5114
Shireen CarrollKAP/Creative Writing281.237.5053
Mistee CartwrightEnglish Teacher 281.237.5294
Wilson ChangEnglish Teacher281.237.5055
Kim Del CarmenESL English Teacher281.237.5118
Kimberly DroscheESL English Teacher281.237.5188
Julie EinessEnglish Teacher/KAP281.237.5140
Alex GenestEnglish Teacher281.237.5130
Bruce HayesEnglish Teacher/PALS/Girls Soccer281.237.5162
Linda HillEnglish Teacher/AP Lit281.237.5112
Michael HillEnglish Teacher/Swim Coach281.237.5194
Martha JohnsonEnglish Teacher281.237.5126
Shantel LathamJournalism/Yearbook/Newspaper281.237.5054
Tiffany LeeKAP Teacher281.237.5060
Shaylyn LongacreEnglish Teacher281.237.5058
Ashley MillerAP Lit, KAP, and Academic Decathlon281.237.5124
Claudia MonagasEnglish Teacher/Girls Soccer281.237.2450
Victoria OrepitanKAP Teacher281.237.7082
Donna SalomonEnglish Teacher281.237.5110
Mary SarverAP Lang, Debate 281.237.5123
Luann TaheriEnglish Teacher281.237.5270
Rachel TateEnglish Teacher/NHS co-sponsor 281.237.5056
Karen ThompsonEnglish Teacher281.237.5189
Michael ThompsonEnglish Teacher/Football Coach281.237.5109
Grace VillafoneEnglish Teacher281.237.5117
Emily WarrCampus ESL Facilitator/NHS Co-sponsor281.237.5266
Ashia WilliamsESL English & Newcomer Teacher281.237.3869
Christian WilsherEnglish Teacher/Practical Writing 281.237.5116

Fine Arts

Dorothy WilsonDirector of Choirs and Fine Arts Department Chair281.237.5204
Theresa BurgessArt 1, Ceramics, Sculpture & AP 3D Studio281.237.5048
Samantha CockerhamFine Arts/Dance/Cougar Stars Director281.237.5261
Rory DavisAssistant Band Director281.237.5045
Ray JonesDirector of Bands281.237.5046
Patricia KuhnAP Art History, AP 2D Studio, Painting281.237.5169
Brett NelsenDirector of Orchestras281.237.5206
Melanie PichéAssociate Choir Director / AP Music Theory281.237.5203
Jordin PoeschlArt I and Drawing I281.237.5091
Lindsey PritchettAssistant Theater Director281.237.5208
Daniel RiveraAssistant Band Director281.237.5202
Holly TrotchieAssistant Cougar Star Director281.237.5222
Oscar VeraAssistant Orchestra Director281.237.2476
Don WileHead Theatre Director/PAC Manager281.237.5065

Languages Other Than English (LOTE)

Heidi KirbyDept. Chair/German I, II, III KAP/ IV AP281.237.5078
Andres AcostaSpanish II/Spanish Club Co-Sponsor281.237.5198
Yolanda Cáceres de RamosSPSPSP I & II , SPSPSP 3KAP/4AP, S281.237.5168
Elsie ChangChinese I, II, III (Pre-AP), IV (AP), Chinese Club/Honor Society Sponsor281.237.5113
Griselle Diaz-MilletSPSPSP 3KAP/4AP , Spanish Literature 5AP, Spanish Honor Society Co-Sponsor281.237.5190
Rene GarciaSpanish II &  III; Spanish Club Sponsor281.237.5199
Sumaia IslamSpanish I & II, Spanish Club Co-Sponsor281.237.5075
Ray KanzigSpanish II, Spanish IIT/ Boys Soccer281.237.7071
Virginie Kwemi Espe Bopda French I, II, III KAP/IV AP  French Club/French Honor Society Sponsor281.237.5079
Adriana PachecoSpanish II 281.237.2457
Veronica RamosSpanish I 281.237.5131
Audrey ReynaASL I, II, III;  ASL Club/Honor Society Sponsor281.237.5183
Chris WagnerSpanish III KAP , Spanish IV AP/ Spanish Honor Society Co-Sponsor281.237.5297

Math

Richard MayDept. Chair, AP Calculus BC, AP Calculus AB281.237.5269
Shabnum HiremathInstructional Coach - Math281.237.9060
Elana BentzMath Teacher281.237.2455
Missy BirchMath Teacher281.237.5163
Lorraine BremnerMath Teacher281.237.2456
Lori BynumCalculus AB and Calculus BC 281.237.5157
Mustapha ElMiloudiComputer Science281.237.5223
Misty FincherMath Teacher281.237.5161
JD FincherMath Teacher281.237.5265
George GarnerMath Teacher281.237.5156
Brandy GutkowskiMath Teacher281.237.5063
Trisha HammondMath Teacher281.237.5018
Eric HarperMath Teacher281.237.5170
Maria HarringtonAlgebra 2 and MMA 281.237.5146
Michael HeplerMath Teacher281.237.5111
Craig HermanComputer Science281.237.2469
Keith HutsonMath Teacher281.237.5037
Evelyn JamesMath Teacher281.237.5243
Jonathan KauffmanMath Teacher281.237.5066
Melissa LeBlancMath Teacher/KOLA281.237.5165
Nancy LiskMath Teacher281.237.5274
Luke McConnMath Teacher281.237.5029
Erica MyersMath Teacher281.237.5154
Vyjayanthi(Joy) Nuti Alg 2/ Aca. Geo 281.237.5051
Tony Ponce de LeonMath Teacher/Computer Science281.237.5072
Samiha RahmanMath Teacher281.237.5159
Sherri ScottPrecalculus PAP/GT and Algebra II Academic281.237.5088
Beverly ShepherdMath Teacher281.237.5160
Hollie ShoopMath Teacher281.237.5158
Jennifer StilesMath Teacher281.237.5083
Stephanie ThaparMath Teacher/9A Volleyball Coach281.237.5155

Physical Education

Charles BarnesPE Teacher281.237.5255
Tamara CollierGirls Basketball281.237.2480
Amanda DietzAssist. Athletic Trainer281.237.5049
Chris DudleyAthletic Director/Head Football Coach281.237.7070
Larry EdmondsonFootball/Teen Leadership281.237.5125
Jon EdwardsPE Teacher281.237.2465
Bennett JohnsonAthletic Trainer281.237.5293
Neil KingHealth/Basketball281.237.5043
Barry MinterTrack/CC and Teen Leadership281.237.5129
David ParkISS/Football281.237.5134
Suzanne ReeveAssistant Athletic Coordinator/PE/Head Softball Coach281.237.5224
John RowlandHealth Teacher/Football281.237.5245
Fredy SanguinettiTeen Leadership/Soccer281.237.5272
Danielle WellsHealth/PE/Volleyball281.237.5295

Science

Ruth SigalaScience Dept. Chair/Forensic Science281.237.5268
Stephanie Staicer Instructional Coach - Science281.237.5084
Courtnie BrownBiology281.237.5041
Denise CargoForensic Science281.237.5102
Alexander CrabtreeKAP Chemistry/Environmental Systems281.237.5273
Susan CraigKAP/AP Chemistry281.237.5150
Meghan DiBaccoAP Physics 1/Assistant Tennis Coach, CRyptonite Sponsor281.237.5181
Laura DriverKAP Chemistry 281.237.5145
Nate EmbleyAquatic Science/Golf Coach  extension 5012281.237.5012
Taylor FosterChemistry281.237.5019
Amy GuerraBiology281.237.2490
Kareem HowardAquatics/Biology281.237.5180
Laurie KerleyChemistry281.237.2494
Sarah LamChemistry281.237.5151
Cassie LaneAquatic Science / Earth Space Science / Science Olympiad Co-Sponsor281.237.5070
Jonatan LugoBiology 281.237.5152
Doug McGownChemistry/Volleyball Coach281.237.5141
Todd MontgomeryAP Physics I and II281.237.5076
Michelle MorrisBiology 281.237.5038
Titania MusePhysics281.237.5136
Nicole PeffleyScience Teacher/Environmental Club & Science National Honor Society sponsor 281.237.5178
Lan PhanBiology 281.237.5019
Jacob PilliterePhysics281.237.5173
Victoria Temple-HarperIPC281.237.2464
Andrea TielkePhysics281.237.5016
Carlos VillafoneAnatomy & Physiology/Aquatics281.237.5081
Sherri WagnerAP Biology / UIL Science sponsor281.237.5149

Social Studies

Amy McConnellDept. Chair/AP Psychology281.237.5132
Meg EvansInstructional Coach - Social Studies281.237.7968
Aida AlonzoWorld Geography281.237.5139
Drew ArmendingerSocial Studies/Football/Track281.237.5061
William BaeSocial Studies Teacher281.237.5192
Brandon BeasleySocial Studies Teacher281.237.5247
Wayne BrockintonSocial Studies Teacher281.237.5064
Robert DiethrichAP Economics/Economics/  Bowling/ College Quiz Bowl 281.237.5197
Doug DudashSocial Studies Teacher281.237.7073
Bill DushaneSocial Studies Teacher281.237.5028
Curt FaigleSocial Studies Teacher281.237.2460
Jerold GaitanSocial Studies Teacher281.237.5267
Haide HarringtonWorld Geography281.237.5193
Colin HarveySocial Studies Teacher281.237.5246
Kevin HildebrandSocial Studies Teacher281.237.5015
Roger KollmansbergerSocial Studies Teacher281.237.2468
John LanzaSocial Studies Teacher281.237.2462
Dana MathisSocial Studies Teacher281.237.5237
Peter NeumannSocial Studies Teacher/Head Swim Coach281.237.5174
Christie PattersonSocial Studies Teacher281.237.5226
Jessica PostlethwaiteSocial Studies Teacher281.237.5258
Leigh ReedSocial Studies Teacher281.237.3882
Judy SeffairSocial Studies Teacher281.237.5139
Matthew SmithSocial Studies Teacher281.237.5186
Trent SolsmaSocial Studies Teacher281.237.5195
Derek SpierAP US Government/US Government/FBLA Advisor281.237.5209
Kevin ThierryWorld History281.237.2466
Zach VelliquetteSocial Studies Teacher281.237.2495
Mercedes WilliamsSocial Studies Teacher281.237.5138

Special Education

Shauna AlexanderDept. Chair281.237.5087
Lacy AtkinsSpecial Education Teacher/TIP281.237.5034
Rachel Birch-BoggsSpecial Education Teacher281.237.5253
Andrew BohannonSpecial Education Teacher281.237.7092
Rachel CaldareraSpecial Education Teacher281.237.5068
Cindy DurginSpecial Education Teacher281.237.2479
Rebeca GonzalezSpecial Education Teacher281.237.2477
Amanda KincaidSpecial Education Teacher281.237.7065
Cynthia KozlowskiSpecial Education Teacher281.237.7022
Jennifer LibertaSpecial Education Teacher281.237.5260
Lisa MyersSpecial Education Teacher281.237.5296
Cheryl SchillingSpecial Education Teacher281.237.5235
Ella SellersSpecial Education Teacher281.237.5086
John ShannonSpecial Education Teacher281.237.2467
Carol SoechtingTIP Nurse281.237.5034
Shanna StoutSpecial EducationTeacher281.237.5254
Luann TaheriSpecial Education Teacher281.237.5270
Brett WallaceSpecial Education Teacher281.237.5030
Kenya WashingtonSpecial Education Teacher281.237.2459
Christa White Special Education Teacher281.237.2482

Security

Christopher PickeringKISD Police Officer281.237.4058
Imran AdmaniKISD Police Officer281.237.2473
Esraa AlQasemSecurity281.237.7048
Paul GarciaSecurity281.237.5262
Stephen SalanonSecurity281.237.7047
Yolanda JosephSecurity281.237.7049

Support Staff

Sandra AguilarCafeteria Manager281.237.7027
Brenda Brasier Diagnostic Clerk281.237.5071
Shonda FosterFinancial Clerk281.237.7067
Kari Groschke Receptionist281.237.7009
Terrell JonesAssistant Head Custodian 281.237.5242
Maggie MasonTextbook Clerk281.237.7063
Jenny StraitTesting Coordinator281.237.5184
Carmelita VillalobozHead Custodian (evening)281.237.5263

Instructional Paraprofessional

Maria Alvarez-MittelstedInstructional Aide281.237.5043
Irene Ayala HerediaESOL Teacher Aide 281.237.5146
Thomas BeckInstructional Aide281.237.2481
Urmila BoraInstructional Aide281.237.2453
Betsy BralyInstructional Aide281.237.8196
Patricia CollinsInstructional Aide281.237.5039
Miriam DaboubInstructional Aide281.237.5127
Melissa EvansInstructional Aide281.237.2491
Theresa FinchInstructional Aide281.237.2452
Sufia HameedInstructional Aide281.237.5036
Gustavo HinojosaInstructional Aide281.237.5122
Candace HurtInstructional Aide281.237.2451
Stacy McCainInstructional Aide281.237.5033
Daisy Merida Instructional Aide281.237.7093
Angela Morley-WardInstructional Aide281.237.5097
Kayva OffordInstructional Aide281.237.5086
Susan PendergrassInstructional Aide281.237.5032
Krista SabolInstructional Aide281.237.5128
Sudha R. SambarajInstructional Aide281.237.2454
Lupita Santaolalla ESOL Teacher Aide281.237.5146
Lulu VentimillaESOL Teacher Aide281.237.5146
Kathie WeirInstructional Aide281.237.7091
Daniel Williams Instructional Aide281.237.5035
Javier ZambranoInstructional Aide281.237.2478

TEA District"A"  Rating
Katy ISD Facebook    Katy ISD Twitter    Katy ISD YouTube

6301 S. Stadium Lane - Katy TX 77494 | 281.396.6000 | Login | Accessibility

It is the policy of Katy ISD not to discriminate on the basis of sex, disability, race, religion, color, gender, age, or national origin
in its educational programs and/or activities, including career and technology programs, nor in its employment practices
and to provide equal access to the Boy Scouts and other designated youth groups.

Katy ISD is not responsible for the content on external websites or servers.