Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Katy Independent School District

MayDell Jenks Elementary

​​Staff Directory

Administration

Troy Kemp
Principal
281.234.4100
Linda Padron-Beech
Assistant Principal
Melyssa Young
Assistant Principal

Administrative Support

Esmeralda Hague
Principal Secretary
281.234.4100
Donys Poehl
ADA/Registrar
Dawn Weis
Financial Clerk
Patricia Guerra
Textbook Clerk
Nancy Nguyen
Cafeteria Manager
Maria Bazaldua
Head Custodian

Professional Support

Allison Jones
Nurse, BSN, RN
281-234-4125
Jessica Apodaca
Clinic Aide
Laura Ballard
Counselor
Karin Lopez
Counselor
Jeannette Rodricks
Instructional Coach - Math/Science
Kim Westmoreland
Instructional Coach - Language Arts/Social Studies
Andrea Purcell
Instructional Coordinator
Susie Davis
Librarian
Tracy Howell
Library Clerk
Georgina Allende
Receptionist
Mairowin Bermudez
Receptionist
Patricia Glover
Receptionist
Lauren Ashley
Diagnostician
Karen Burgs
ARD Facilitator
Erica Melton
Diagnostician Clerk
Tiffany Muse
LSSP

Instructional Support Team

Cindy Killough
ESL-Team Leader
Stacey Levin
GT-Team Leader
Erin Daugherty
Academic Support Math
Karina Hernandez
Bilingual Academic Support - Bilingual Team Leader
Lindsay McClellan
Academic Support Reading
Amy McKenna
Dyslexia
Traci Seely
Dyslexia
Flora Walker
Bilingual Dyslexia
Egla Fullerton
ESL
Seema Gupta
ESL
Maria Alejandra Martin
ESL
Christina Pfeiffer
ESL
Paulina Gonzalez-Nossa
ESL Paraprofessional
Yajaira Zorrilla
Bilingual In Class Support-Paraprofessional
Silvia Rincon
Bilingual In Class Support - Paraprofessional

Special Education Team

Sarah Bruney
Special Education Teacher-Team Leader
Valerie Oswald
Special Education Teacher- Team Leader
Amy Burzinski
Special Education Teacher
Jandy Flores Reyna
Special Education Teacher-Bilingual
281-234-4130
Jessica Mollon
Special Education Teacher
Minaz Sundrani
Special Education Teacher
Jessica Briggs
Special Education Paraprofessional
Angela Calipa
Special Education Paraprofessional
Ashley Carr
Special Education Paraprofessional
Ma del Carme Casanova
Special Education Paraprofessional
Fahreen Dhanji
Special Education Paraprofessional
Pamela Erickson
Special Education Paraprofessional
Tiffany Fall
Special Education Paraprofessional
Mayi Lefevre
Special Education Paraprofessional
Maria Navas
Special Education Paraprofessional
Gianna Principato
Special Education Paraprofessional
Krista Wade
Special Education Paraprofessional
Berdiana Arroyo
Bilingual Special Education - Paraprofessional
Christina Hernandez
Speech Pathologist
Tania Perez
Bilingual Speech Pathologist
Jose Alonzo
PPCD Paraprofessional
Miriam Arismendi
PPCD Paraprofessional
Jessica Castillo
PPCD Blended Paraprofessional
Patricia Correa
PPCD Teacher
Mariela Hecker
PPCD Blended Paraprofessional
Maria Mallard
PPCD Teacher

Specials Team

Kash Aleem
Physical Education - Team Leader
Michelle Beer
Physical Education
Michael Kier
Physical Education
Debra Herrera
Music
Marianna Stokes
Music
Mary White
Music
Stacie O'Neal
Art
Nina Tu
Art

Pre-Kindergarten Team

Mary Ann Boscan
Pre-Kindergarten  - Bilingual Teacher
Maria Fregoso
Pre-Kindergarten - Bilingual Teacher
Adriana Manzano
Pre-Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Erica Prado
Pre-Kindergarten - Bilingual Paraprofessional

Kindergarten Team

Jill Brinkley
Kindergarten -Team Leader
Yahel Corrales
Kindergarten - Bilingual Team Leader
Kate Aiken
Kindergarten
Natalia Calvete
Kindergarten - Bilingual
Ashley Dugan
Kindergarten
Shanon Gonzales
Kindergarten
Diana Izaguirre
Kindergarten - Bilingual
Jennifer Ribakovs
Kindergarten
Brette Kuretsch
Kindergarten
Colleen Larsen
Kindergarten
Jordin Wilkins
Kindergarten

First Grade Team

Ana Alonso
First Grade - Bilingual - Team Leader
Stephanie Samora
First Grade-Team Leader
Michelle Bilanoski
First Grade
Ana Castillo
First Grade - Bilingual
Sachia Fonseca
First Grade
Emily Hamilton
First Grade
Jennifer Lynch
First Grade
Claudia Pantin
First Grade-Bilingual
Leslie Sadowski
First Grade
Jenn Stapleton
First Grade
Ashley Weaver
First Grade

Second Grade Team

Joellen Busby
Second Grade - Team Leader
Melissa Davis
Second Grade - Team Leader
Joyce Aguilar
Second Grade
Nicole Busby
Second Grade
Elizabeth Cantu
Second Grade - Bilingual
Michelle Green
Second Grade
Lindsey Hopewell
Second Grade
Maria Alejandra Martinez
Second Grade - Bilingual
Ashley Morrison
Second Grade
Stacy Steimel
Second Grade

Third Grade Team

Kim Block
Third Grade - Team Leader
Kayla Schaefer
Third Grade - Team Leader
Casey Fragosa
Third Grade
Jennifer Hendren
Third Grade
Gloria Hoyos
Third Grade - Bilingual
Elizabeth Jones
Third Grade
Amanda Keeter
Third Grade
Missy Miller
Third Grade
Macall Nagel
Third Grade
Elizabeth Salinas
Third Grade-Bilingual
Andrea Shaw
Third Grade
Alejandra Vargas
Third Grade - Bilingual

Fourth Grade Team

Annalisa Matzen
Fourth Grade - Team Leader
Christina Mitchell
Fourth Grade - Team Leader
Becki Adams
Fourth Grade
Sarah Belcher
Fourth Grade
Raquel Christal
Fourth Grade
Minerva Fontaine
Fourth Grade - Bilingual
Debbie Fragosa
Fourth Grade
Heather Giles
Fourth Grade
Heather Peck
Fourth Grade
Michelle Smith
Fourth Grade
Sarah Tyler
Fourth Grade Team

Fifth Grade Team

Kelly Martinez
Fifth Grade - Team Leader
Estephanie Martinez
Fifth Grade-Bilingual Team Leader
Lindsey Armatys
Fifth Grade
Laura Flood
Fifth Grade
Karen Henao
Fifth Grade - Bilingual
Julie Hunter
Fifth Grade
Alyce Lagrone
Fifth Grade
Kristina Nesmith
Fifth Grade
Jordan Pelatzky
Fifth Grade
Kimberly Smith
Fifth Grade
Emilee Reed
Fifth Grade
TEA District"A"  Rating
Katy ISD Facebook    Katy ISD Twitter    Katy ISD YouTube

6301 S. Stadium Lane - Katy TX 77494 | 281.396.6000 | Login | Accessibility

It is the policy of Katy ISD not to discriminate on the basis of sex, disability, race, religion, color, gender, age, or national origin
in its educational programs and/or activities, including career and technology programs, nor in its employment practices
and to provide equal access to the Boy Scouts and other designated youth groups.

Katy ISD is not responsible for the content on external websites or servers.