Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Katy Independent School District

MayDell Jenks Elementary

​Staff Directory

Administration

Troy Kemp
Principal
281.234.4100
Linda Padron-Beech
Assistant Principal
Melyssa Young
Assistant Principal

Administrative Support

Esmeralda Hague
Principal Secretary
281.234.4100
Donys Poehl
ADA/Registrar
Leticia Solis
ADA/Registrar
Dawn Weis
Financial Clerk
Patricia Guerra
Textbook Clerk
Patricia Glover
Receptionist
Stephanie Sonka
Receptionist
Lisa Bassinger
Cafeteria Manager
Meris Sinay
Head Custodian

Professional Support

Allison Jones
Nurse, BSN, RN
281-234-4125
Jessica Apodaca
Clinic Aide
Laura Ballard
Counselor
Karin Lopez
Counselor
Jeannette Rodricks
Instructional Coach - Math/Science
Kim Westmoreland
Instructional Coach - Language Arts/Social Studies
Jennifer Sheffield
Instructional Coordinator
Susie Davis
Librarian
Tracy Howell
Library Clerk

Instructional Support Team

Erin Daugherty
Academic Support Math - Team Lead
Lindsay McClellan
Academic Support Reading - Team Lead
Karina Hernandez
Bilingual Academic Support - Bilingual Team Leader
Amy McKenna
Dyslexia
Flora Walker
Bilingual Dyslexia
Olivia Watson
GT (0.2)
Egla Fullerton
ESL
Seema Gupta
ESL
Emily Jones
ESL
Cindy Killough
ESL
Maria Alejandra Martin
ESL
Paulina Gonzalez-Nossa
ESL Paraprofessional
Berdiana Arroyo
Bilingual In Class Support - Paraprofessional
Silvia Rincon
Bilingual In Class Support - Paraprofessional

Special Education Team

Jessica Mollon
Special Education Teacher - Team Lead
Jean Ann Naumann
Special Education Teacher
Valerie Oswald
Special Education Teacher
Kathy Rowshan
Special Education Teacher
Jessica Briggs
Special Education Paraprofessional
Amy Burzinski
Special Education Paraprofessional
Angela Calipa
Special Education Paraprofessional
Pamela Erickson
Special Education Paraprofessional
Mayi Lefevre
Special Education Paraprofessional
Rocio Martinez
Special Education Paraprofessional
Kelly Dye
Diagnostician
Diedra Benavides
Diagnostic Clerk
Amy Salisbury
Licensed Specialist in School Psychology (LSSP)
Christina Hernandez
Speech Pathologist
Tania Perez
Bilingual Speech Pathologist
Patricia Correa
PPCD
Mariela Hecker
PPCD Paraprofessional
Maria Navas
PPCD Paraprofessional

Specials Team

Kash Aleem
Physical Education - Team Lead
Debra Herrera
Music
Adrianne Hoffman
Physical Education
Michael Kier
Physical Education
Stacie O'Neal
Art
Lisa Pickard
Art
Marianna Stokes
Music
Mary White
Music

Pre-Kindergarten Team

Mary Ann Boscan
Pre-Kindergarten (.5 Program) - Bilingual Teacher
Reina Galvan
Pre-Kindergarten (.5 Program) - Bilingual Paraprofessional
Maria Fregoso
Pre-Kindergarten - Bilingual Teacher
Erica Prado
Pre-Kindergarten - Bilingual Paraprofessional

Kindergarten Team

Lauren Flores
Kindergarten - Team Lead
Sarah Tyler
Kindergarten - Team Lead
Kate Aiken
Kindergarten
Jill Brinkley
Kindergarten
Raquel Christal
Kindergarten
Laura De La O Cazares
Kindergarten - Bilingual
Amanda Keeter
Kindergarten
Brette Kuretsch
Kindergarten
Colleen Larsen
Kindergarten
Graciela Lozano
Kindergarten - Bilingual
Natalia Ponce
Kindergarten - Bilingual
Jennifer Willey
Kindergarten
Yahel Corrales
Kindergarten - Bilingual

First Grade Team

Desiree Adrianza
First Grade - Bilingual - Team Lead
Joellen Busby
First Grade - Team Lead
Ana Alonso
First Grade - Bilingual
Michelle Bilanoski
First Grade
Ana Castillo
First Grade - Bilingual
Mackenzie Dougherty
First Grade
Sachia Fonseca
First Grade
Rosemary Gandy
First Grade - Bilingual
Emily Hamilton
First Grade
Leslie Sadowski
First Grade
Stephanie Samora
First Grade
Jenn Stapleton
First Grade
Ashley Weaver
First Grade

Second Grade Team

Laura Kuykendall
Second Grade - Bilingual - Team Lead
Chelsey Robbin
Second Grade - Team Lead
Joyce Aguilar
Second Grade
Laura Brown
Second Grade
Elizabeth Cantu
Second Grade - Bilingual
Melissa Davis
Second Grade
Madalyn Estrada
Second Grade
Lauren Galyon
Second Grade
Michelle Green
Second Grade
Maria Alejandra Martinez
Second Grade - Bilingual
Ashley Morrison
Second Grade
Kellie Samples
Second Grade

Third Grade Team

Heather Giles
Third Grade - Team Lead
Michelle Smith
Third Grade - Team Lead
Anna Barnes
Third Grade
Kim Block
Third Grade
Elva Duenez
Third Grade - Bilingual
Casey Fragosa
Third Grade
Missy Miller
Third Grade
Aidee Nugent
Third Grade - Bilingual
Jordan Pelatzky
Third Grade
Sarah Rodriguez
Third Grade
Kayla Schaefer
Third Grade
Alejandra Vargas
Third Grade - Bilingual

Fourth Grade Team

Christina Mitchell
Fourth Grade - Team Lead
Heather Peck
Fourth Grade - Team Lead
Sheryl Davila
Fourth Grade
Minerva Fontaine
Fourth Grade - Bilingual
Debbie Fragosa
Fourth Grade
Brittney Goldsmith
Fourth Grade
Annalisa Matzen
Fourth Grade
Elizabeth Salinas
Fourth Grade - Bilingual
Traci Seely
Fourth Grade
Rachel Work
Fourth Grade

Fifth Grade Team

Stacey Levin
Fifth Grade - Team Lead
Aaliya Mohammed
Fifth Grade - Team Lead
Jennifer Bozkurt
Fifth Grade
Laura Flood
Fifth Grade
Kelly Martinez
Fifth Grade
Estephanie Martinez
Fifth Grade - Bilingual
Kimberly Smith
Fifth Grade
Janelle Steves
Fifth Grade
Nohra Urrego
Fifth Grade - Bilingual
TEA Met Standard - District & Campuses

6301 S. Stadium Lane - Katy TX 77494 | 281.396.6000 | Login | Accessibility

It is the policy of Katy ISD not to discriminate on the basis of sex, disability, race, religion, color, gender, age, or national origin
in its educational programs and/or activities, including career and technology programs, nor in its employment practices
and to provide equal access to the Boy Scouts and other designated youth groups.

Katy ISD is not responsible for the content on external websites or servers.