Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Katy Independent School District

Joe M. Adams Junior High

​Staff Directory

Jump To:     Administration     Counselors     Athletics     English     Fine Arts/Electives     Math     Science     Social Studies     SPED     Support Staff     

Administration

Elisabeth Brodt
Principal
281.234.3406
Kari Torres
Assistant Principal - 6th grade
281.234.3440
Lisa Frison
Assistant Principal - 7th grade
281.234.3485
Patrick Page
Assistant Principal - 8th grade
281.234.3475
Carol Devine
Principal's Secretary
281.234.3406
Stephani Sonka
AP Secretary 6th grade & Textbook Clerk
281.234.3440
Elizabeth Santo Salvo
AP Secretary 7th grade
281.234.3485
Gina Plake
AP Secretary 8th grade
281.234.3475

Counselors

Brianna Pollinger
Counselor  6th grade
281.234.3433
Shelly Watson
Counselor  7th grade
281.234.3432
Victoria Mata
Counselor  8th grade
281.234.3431
Elizabeth Lester
Counselor Secretary/Registrar
281.234.3435

Athletics

Kyle Mueller
Athletic Coordinator
281.234.3480
Brittny Thomas
Asst. Athletic Coordinator
281.2343481
Chase Campbell
PE/Boys
281.234.3479
Kacy Carlton
PE/Girls
281.2343476
Amy Fuqua
PE/Girls
281.234.3477
Juan Ortiz
PE/Boys
281.234.3478

English

Roseanna Casbon
English  6th grade
281.234.3447
Laura Castro
English  6th grade
281.234.3445
Christine Crandall
English  6th grade
281.234.3441
Allison Kaiser
English  6th grade
281.234.3442
Shauna Styles
English  6th grade
281.234.3443
Stephanie Vaughn
English  6th grade
281.234.3444
Rachel Christensen
English  7th grade
281.234.3486
Hayley Heard
English  7th grade
281.234.3484
Chandra (Ashlee) Oredson
English  7th grade
281.234.3482
Drue Sieloff
English  7th grade
281.234.3483
William Stubblefield
English  7th grade
281.234.3488
Rebecca Calfee
English  8th grade
281.234.3502
Kim Crandall
English  8th grade
281.234.3504
Laura Smith
English  8th grade
281.234.3503
Dafne Rohr
ESL
281.234.3522
Brittany Setzekorn
ESL
281.2343459
Amanda Charniga
Strategic Reading
281.234.3460

Fine Arts/Electives

Jennifer Agbu
Fine Arts/Choir
281.234.3464
Lee Anderson
Fine Arts/Orchestra
281.234.3463
Dianna (Darlene) Blose
Fine Arts/Band
281.234.3465
Mollie Boulware
Fine Arts/Theatre
281.234.3467
Kimberly Glasgow
Fine Arts/Art - Department Chair
281.234.3470
Michael Guillen
Spanish
281.234.3512
Randallyn Holdford
Fine Arts/Asst. Band
281.234.3466
Nikki Lastoczy
CATE/Family Consumer Science
281.234.3472
Jonathan Lawson
CATE/Engineering
281.234.3473
Melissa Molina-Annis
CATE/Tech Apps/Publications
281.234.3474
Lisa Pickard
Fine Arts/Art
281.234.3468
Claudia Wood
Spanish
281.234.3511

Math

Delaine Evans
Math  8th grade/DC
281.234.3514
Erin Freeland
Math  8th grade
281.234.3515
Melissa Hardy
Math  6th grade
281.234.3450
Carrie Kohl
Math  6th grade
281.234.3448
Patricia Lancaster
Math  7th grade
281.234.3490
Dipti Mistry
Math  7th grade
281.234.3489
Valerie Patterson
Math  7th grade
281.234.3491
Donna Peacock
Math  8th grade
281.234.3513
Tara Smith
Math  6th grade
281.234.3449

Science

Monique Blackshear
Science  7th grade
281.234.3487
Angelica Caycoya
Science 6th grade
281.234.3457
Leah Duffield
Science  7th grade
281.234.3495
Michael Gavigan
Science  8th grade
281.234.3509
Andrea Oslowski
Science  8th grade
281.234.3508
Staci Washington Roberson
Science  7th grade
281.234.3492
Colleen Simmons
Science 6th grade
281.234,3454
Mindy Smith
Science 6th grade
281.234.3446
Brittany Stanford
Science  8th grade
281.234.3510

Social Studies

Megan Berend
Social Studies 6th grade
281.234.3455
Gene (Todd) Cordell
Social Studies  7th grade
281.234.3494
Gretchen Drake
Social Studies 8th Grade
281.234.3507
Andre Goodman
Social Studies  7th grade
281.234.3496
Kevin LaFollett
Social Studies 8th Grade
281.234.3506
Kendra Newsom
Social Studies 6th grade
281.234.3458
Thomas Ray
Social Studies  7th grade
281.234.3497
Angela Schuchart
Social Studies 6th grade
281.234.3456
Amy Wills
Social Studies 8th Grade
281.234.3505

SPED

Carlette Boyd
SPED
281.234.3493
Stephanie Brown
SPED
281.234.3516
Ryndee Clark
SPED
281.234.3451
Kendra Imbus
SPED
281.234.3452
Laura Peeke
Life Skills
281.234.3517
Chad Pino
PASS
281.234.3469
Vijaya Ram
SPED
281.234.3526
Billie Stephney
SPED
281.234.3527
Megan Valenzuela
SPED
281.234.3453

Support Staff

Alyssa Barnhill
Nurse
281.234.3425
Ashley Burgeson
Testing Facilitator
281.234.3437
Vickie Fryer
Dyslexia Teacher
281.234.3523
Melissa Gonzalez
Science - IC
281.234.3498
Sarah Hamlett
Math - IC
281.234.3499
Denise Marlatt
Speech Pathologist
281.234.3471
Vanessa Masson
Librarian
281.234.3428
Pamela Robinson
Social Studies - IC
281.234.3500
Tanya Swindell
GT Facilitator
Allyson Walker
English - IC
281.234.3501
Melissa White
LSSP
281.234.3462
TEA District"A"  Rating
Katy ISD Facebook    Katy ISD Twitter    Katy ISD YouTube

6301 S. Stadium Lane - Katy TX 77494 | 281.396.6000 | Login | Accessibility

It is the policy of Katy ISD not to discriminate on the basis of sex, disability, race, religion, color, gender, age, or national origin
in its educational programs and/or activities, including career and technology programs, nor in its employment practices
and to provide equal access to the Boy Scouts and other designated youth groups.

Katy ISD is not responsible for the content on external websites or servers.