Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Katy Independent School District

West Memorial Junior High

​​Staff Directory

Jump To:     Administration     Counselors     Deaf Education     Electives     Instructional Coaches     Language Arts     Math     Physical Education and Athletics     Science     Social Studies     Special Education     Support Staff     Paraprofessionals     

Administration

Gina Cobb
Principal
281.237.6406
Jennifer Beck
Assistant Principal (A-J)/PIE
281.237.6416
Chad Onhaizer
Assistant Principal (K-Z)
281.237.6411
Astrya Richard
Assistant Principal-Student Support/VIPS
281.237.6420
Dianne Corn
Secretary: Principal
281.237.6406
Becky Dickson
Secretary: Assistant Principal
281.237.6408

Counselors

Holly Martinez
Counselor 6th Grade
281.237.4829
Pamela McAdams
Counselor 7th Grade
281.237.6432
Pearl Fierro
Counselor 8th Grade/KEYS
281.237.6431
Antoinette Apodaca
Counselor's Secretary
281.237.6433

Deaf Education

Jill Cleveland
Deaf Ed Teacher
281.237.2761

Electives

Dennis Beaver
Band
281.237.6419
Danielle Breland
Principles of Human Services/VB
281.237.4816
Mischa Brinkmeyer
Department Chair/Choir
281.237.6441
Erin Eder
Theater
281.237.4837
Karen Elizondo
Spanish/Cheer
281.237.4803
Tom Fesler
Band
281.237.6445
Natalie Koepp
Orchestra
281.237.6436
Annah Paschall
Art
281.237.4849
Tony Salazar
Principles of Applied Engineering/FB/Boys BB/Boys Track
281.237.4870

Instructional Coaches

Jessica Byles
English Language Arts
281.237.4864
Patricia Cuellar
Social Studies
281.237.6442
Toni Decman
Science/Web Content Coordinator
281.237.4802
Jolene Shotwell
Math
281.237.6444

Language Arts

Austin Brown
6th Grade ELAR/ Boys Track/Robotics
281.237.4819
Dee Medrano
6th Grade ELAR
281.237.4844
Gloria Perry
6th Grade ELAR/Pep Squad
281.237.4805
Jessica Wright
6th Grade ELAR/Student Council
281.237.4823
Nathaniel Welch
6th/7th Grade ELAR
281.237.6449
Roger Feeback
7th Grade ELAR
281.237.4813
Angelica Silguero
7th Grade ELAR/Department Chair
281.237.4824
Joseph Taylor
7th Grade ELAR
281.237.6435
Rebecca Tulenko
7th Grade ELAR
281.237.4815
Rae Leatherwood
8th Grade ELAR
281.237.4826
Katherine Moody
8th Grade ELAR
281.237.4814
Douglas Beddingfield
Strategic Reading/Read 180
281.237.4861
Heidi Gillam
ESOL
281.237.4812
Elizabeth Shaikh
ESOL/Yearbook
281.237.4847

Math

Tina Dycus
6th/7th Grade Math Lab/Department Chair
281.237.4832
Michael Bridgett
7th/8th Grade Math Lab
281.237.4808
Pat MacLachlan
6th Grade
281.237.4869
Jenifer Palomar
6th Grade
281.237.4811
Ren Kiser
6th/7th Grade
281.237.4800
Joey McPherson
7th Grade/FB
281.237.4834
Michelle Zalar
7th Grade
281.237.4846
Melissa Shukis
8th Grade/Algebra 1/Girls BB
281.237.6424
Jake Swanson
8th Grade/FB
281.237.6415

Physical Education and Athletics

Rotavia Armstrong
PE: Girls/Girls BB/Girls Soccer
281.237.6438
George Crockett
Health/Boys Soccer/8th FB
281.237.6447
Chuck Dycus
PE: Boys-Department Chair/8th FB/Boys BB/Boys Track
281.237.4841
Michelle Ingram
PE/VB/Girls BB/Girls Track
281.237.4848
Stephen Pickering
PE/8th BB/FB/Boys Track
281.237.6422
Bob Turney
PE: Boys/7th VB/Boys BB
281.237.6448

Science

Cody Kendall
6th Grade/FB
281.237.4852
Erin Wise
6th Grade - Department Chair
281.237.6276
Lyndsay Mitchell
6th/7th Grade/VB
281.237.4820
James Kazanci
7th Grade/Tennis
281.237.4839
Amanda Muscarella
7th Grade/Cheer
281.237.4827
Madison Nichols
8th Grade
281.237.4859
Kendall Zurbuchen
8th Grade/VB/Girls Track/DI/Lead Mentor
281.237.4836

Social Studies

Matt Buchheimer
6th Grade/7th BB
281.237.4818
Jared Lamborn
6th Grade/Boys Soccer
281.237.4915
Karen Ruiz
6th/7th Grade
281.237.4822
Carroll Ann Adams
7th Grade/NJHS
281.237.4845
Suzanne Mocny
7th Grade/VB/Girls Track
281.237.4865
Manny Canales
8th Grade/Department Chair/GENTS/Teen Leadership
281.237.4825
Beionca Dabney
8th Grade/Girls BB/Girls Track
281.237.4867

Special Education

Sahara Abraham
Resource/8th BB,/Girls Track
281.237.4843
Sandra Anderson
Life Skills
281.237.4830
Ashley Carabajal
Resource
281.237.4817
Diane Fales
Life Skills
281.237.4845
Michelle Hufford
Co-Teach
281.237.6468
Joey Menart
Resource Math
281.237.4821
Nancy Payton
SPED Department Chair/Co-Teach
281.237.6421
Delayne Petitt
PASS
281.237.4857
Charles Stadtfeld
Co-Teach
281.237.4850

Support Staff

Debbie Aaron
Diagnostician (2 day)
Rebecca Barrera
Nurse
281.237.6425
Claudia Barron
Cafeteria Manager
281.237.6427
Sara Blakley-Cosser
LSSP
281.234.1976
Hilary Brown
Dyslexia (T, W, Th)
281.237.4831
Helen Cochran
Testing Facilitator/TAC
281.237.6434
Diana DeJesus
Security
281.237.6430
Jessica Gambino
Diagnostician Clerk
281.237.9092
Nancy Limmer
Librarian
281.237.6428
Mary Ann Marzec
Speech (T, W, Th)
281.237.6414
Jackie Radley
Diagnostician (T-F)
281.237.9494
Danielle Sanchez
G/T (M)
281.237.9399
Lauren Webb
Classroom Technology Designer (F)

Paraprofessionals

Anitera Arnold
PASS Aide
281.237.6443
Mallory Bledsoe
Life Skills Aide
281.237.4840
Ashley Byrd
Life Skills Aide
281.237.4842
Musarrat Choudhury
Life Skills Aide
281.237.6409
Shawn Clapp
I.S.S.
281.237.4851
Ruveida Feroze
Library Aide
281.237.6429
Helen Helm
Attendance Clerk/KEYS
281.237.6405
Linda Jaeger
ESOL Aide
281.237.4862
Dawn Klawinsky
Financial Clerk
281.237.6446
Veronica Lopez
Receptionist
281.237.6426
Heather Nitzschke
Life Skills Aide
281.237.4838
Shelley Orsak
Textbook Clerk
281.237.4854
Vicky Peterson
ICS
281.237.4835
Jessica Phillips
ICS
281.237.2760
Ruby Qureshi
ICS
281.237.4810
Pallavi Raol
ICS
281.237.4833
Mindy Robeson
ICS
281.237.0086

 

TEA District"A"  Rating
Katy ISD Facebook    Katy ISD Twitter    Katy ISD YouTube

6301 S. Stadium Lane - Katy TX 77494 | 281.396.6000 | Login | Accessibility

It is the policy of Katy ISD not to discriminate on the basis of sex, disability, race, religion, color, gender, age, or national origin
in its educational programs and/or activities, including career and technology programs, nor in its employment practices
and to provide equal access to the Boy Scouts and other designated youth groups.

Katy ISD is not responsible for the content on external websites or servers.