Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Katy Independent School District

WoodCreek Junior High

​​Staff Directory

Jump To:     Administration     Administrative Office Staff     Counselors     Electives     Language Arts     Math     Science     Social Studies     Physical Education     Special Education     Support Staff     

Administration

Dr. Melinda Stone
Principal
234.0807
Kari Torres
Assistant Principal C&I
234.0811
Tim Chesser
Assistant Principal 6th
234.0814
Tanya Carrejo
Assistant Principal 7th
234.0813
Kimberly Vrana
Assistant Principal 8th
234.0812

Administrative Office Staff

Jan Ford
Principal's Secretary
234.0806
Tandy Black
Assistant Principals' Secretary
234.0816
Sheree Paske
Receptionist
234.0809
Leah Caffey
Registrar/Counselors' Secretary
234.0924
Sandra Clark
ADA (Attendance)
234.0923
Malissa Carker
Textbook Clerk
234.0834
Ann Marinello
Financial Clerk
234.0805

Counselors

Jessie Clay
6th
234.0862
Tanya Marshall
7th
234.0955
Jodi Darcey
8th
234.0831

Electives

Robert Hall
Art
234.0928
Yuri Zaroli
Art
234.0877
Bobby Guess
Band Director
234.2024
Bryan Cremer
Asst Band Director
234.0827
Anne Guess
Choir Director
234.0845
Jon Lawson
Concepts of Engineering & Technology, Department Chair
234.0860
Raquel Blalock
Technology Applications
234.0866
Megan McClelland
Family and Consumer Science
234.0916
Katherine Mathews
Orchestra Director
234.0980
Michael Jones
Asst Orchestra Director
237.0102
Connie Plocek
Principles of Human Services
234.0847
Maggie LaRotta
Spanish
234.0859
Rachel Banister
Theatre Arts, Publications
234.0899
Heather Villano
Teen Leadership
234.0886
Erin Samuels
Theatre Arts
234.0913

Language Arts

Kaleigh Covington
6th
234.0873
Julie Dupont
6th
234.0867
Joanna McEntire
6th
234.8116
Patrick O'Connell
6th
234.1926
Claudia Quiroga
6th
237.7426
Candice Trimm
6th & Destination Imagination
237.2720
Lindy Young
6th
234.0846
Katie Ellis
7th
234.0864
Jennifer Hagan
7th
234.2283
Nicole Heiserman
7th
237.8264
Jennifer Owen
7th
234.0926
Meredith Price
7th & NJHS Sponsor
234.0875
Evelyn Schwin
7th
234.0848
Scott Thoen
7th & Department Chair
234.0869
Hannah Davis
8th
234.0973
Tammy Jordan
8th
234.0853
Jillian Young
8th
234.0837
Chesse McDaris
Academic Support
234.0941
Karli Lintner
ESOL
234.0993

Math

Katrina Dabney
6th
234.0951
Tracy Lutes
6th
234.0889
Michele Perrine
6th
234.0966
Amy Blankenship
7th
234.0971
Jessica Fleming
7th
234.0819
Brittany Ganther
7th & Student Council
234.0659
Jennifer Tadlock
7th
234.0857
Cara Darrow
8th & Department Chair
234.0855
Sarah McKain
8th
234.0946
Shawna Peterson
8th & Math Club Sponsor
234.0974
Kelly Watkins
8th / Academic Support
234.0999
Ryndee Clark
Math Academic Support
234.0961

Science

Brenn Berend
6th
234.0894
Kaley Fischer
6th & Science Olympiad
234.0910
Kinnari Hoover
6th
234.0917
Erin Krueger
7th
234.0877
Courtney Lewis
7th & NJHS Sponsor
237.7760
Kayla Wright
7th
234.0914
Susan Holzknecht
8th & Science Olympiad
234.0934
Kimberly Hunter
8th & Department Chair
234.0861
Jennifer Lennox
8th
234.0997
Andrea Oslowski
8th
234.0970

Social Studies

Jennifer Gerdes
6th & Cheerleading
234.0942
Kendra Newsom
6th
234.0909
Anna Worley
6th & Geography Bee
234.0972
Todd Cross
7th
234.0918
Whitney Irving
7th
234.8150
Robert Schindler
7th
234.0956
Sarah Smith
7th
234.0963
8th & Cheerleading
234.0930
Leonora Hill
8th & Student Council
234.0943
Kacee Howard
8th
234.0881

Physical Education

Todd Lighter
Athletic Coordinator
234.0841
Melissa Molina-Annis
Asst Athletic Director
234.0842
John Mills
Boys' PE
234.0870
Tim Spurlock
Boys' PE
234.0885
Charles Troncale
Boys' PE
234.0840
Alicia Montes
Girls' PE
234.0856
Amy Fuqua
Girls' PE
234.0997
Cindy Severin
Girls' PE
234.0830

Special Education

Colby Bohac
Co-Teach
234.0965
Anna Cochran
Co-Teach
234.0948
Suzanne Jacobson
Co-Teach
234.0875
Glynn Newton
Co-Teach
234.0896
Avery Trojacek
Co-Teach
237.0105
Lindsay Berman
Co-Teach ELA/ Resource
234.0992
Avery Trojacek
Co-teach Math/Resource
234.0967
Imelda Rodriguez-Longoria
Life Skills
237.4902
Todd Hunter
PASS Teacher
234.0884
Carissa Shupp
Dyslexia Reading Intervention
237.9534
Megan Lathrom
ASIP & Pep-Squad
234.0104

Support Staff

Kimberly Klingbeil
Diagnostician
237.8285
Melissa White
Diagnostician
237.9128
De Andrea Mukes
Diagnosticians Clerk
237.9944
Libby Clark
GT Facilitator
237.3421
Lindsay Van Wyk
Instructional Coach Science
234.0895
Amanda Sager
Instructional Coach ELA
234.0872
Brent Grelle
Instructional Coach Math
234.0817
Brittany Fannon
Instructional Coach SS
234.0964
Heather Tomberlin
Librarian
234.0883
Leslie Darroh
LSSP
396.2457
Tracey Nelson
Nurse
234.0825
Savanah Wetherill
Speech
234.0115
Carrie Sanguinetti
Technology
396.7828
Kodi Holmes
Testing Facilitator & Spelling Bee Sponsor
234.0905
TEA Met Standard - District & Campuses

6301 S. Stadium Lane - Katy TX 77494 | 281.396.6000 | Login | Accessibility

It is the policy of Katy ISD not to discriminate on the basis of sex, disability, race, religion, color, gender, age, or national origin
in its educational programs and/or activities, including career and technology programs, nor in its employment practices
and to provide equal access to the Boy Scouts and other designated youth groups.

Katy ISD is not responsible for the content on external websites or servers.