Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Katy Independent School District

Seven Lakes High School

​​​Staff Directory​

Jump To:     Administration     Counselors     Athletics     CTE     English     Fine Arts     LOTE     Math     Science     Social Studies     Special Education     Security     Support Staff     Paraprofessional Staff     

Administration

Finnesand, Kerri
Principal
281.237.2806
Knobbe, Todd
Associate Principal
281.237.9048
Norris, Miche'
Student Support Administrator
281.237.2922
Trieff-Jozwiak, Mary
Assistant Principal : 12th
281.237.3119
Jackson, Marvel
Assistant Principal : 12th
281.237.9576
Morales, Adan
Assistant Principal : 11th
281.237.2998
O'Keefe, Kendra
Assistant Principal : 10th
281.237.2863
Sarao, Diana
Assistant Principal : 9th
281.237.2912

Counselors

Morningstar, Patti
Lead Counselor 10-12 (A-Cor)
281.237.2907
Fisher, Kristina
Counselor 10-12 (Corn-Izim)
281.237.9593
Petersen, Shannon
Counselor 10-12 (Jad-Mos)
281.237.9542
Norrell, Patty
Counselor 10-12 (Moul-Schl)
281.237.2920
Janda, Theresa
Counselor 10-12 (Schm-Zw)
281.237.2908
Ward, Denise
Counselor 9 (A-L)
281.237.2970
Castellucci, Mary
Counselor 9 (M-Z)
281.237.2949
Henley, Amanda
Testing Coordinator
281.237.2855
Cox, Stephanie
Secretary
281.237.2832
Lehane, Jennifer
Secretary
281.237.9180

Athletics

Cataline, Amy
Teen Leadership/Volleyball
281.237.2885
Cooper, David
Special Education Social Studies/Football and Track
281.237.2995
Dober, Philip
Health/Football
281.237.2853
Eidson, Kaitlyn
Girls Soccer Coach
281.237.2971
Hamon, Jimmy
Campus Athletic Director/Head Football Coach
281.237.2840
Heston, Shannon
Basketball/Teen Leadership
281.237.2899
Koy, Robert
PE/Health/Football
281.237.9059
Krueger, James
Head Boys Soccer
281.237.9544
May, Sean
Athletic Trainer
281.237.2879
Nenninger, Eric
Health/PE(PE/Volleyball/G.Soccer)
281.237.2971
Reeve, Charlie
Football/Teen Leadership
281.237.9020
Spencer, Katie
Health/Softball
281.237.2969
Spurlock, Angela
Physical Education
281.237.2928
Tandy, David
Assistant Girls Basketball
281.237.3760
Thomas, Royal
PE/Football/Asst Baseball
281.237.2877
Wagner, Elizabeth
Asst. Ath Trainer/PE
281.237.2931

CTE

Abel, Sheila
Accounting II, Business Information Management I and II (BIM I/ BIM II), Dollars & Sense
281.237.9135
Adeyemi, Lillian
Professional Communication/Speech & Debate
281.237.9018
Alden, Curtis
Engineering & Architectural Design
281.237.2859
Black, Adrienne
Health Science/HOSA
281.237.2961
Bochat, Joe
Ag
281.237.2921
Brown, Terrick
Professional Communications/Debate
281.237.9137
Carmouche, Felicia
AP Computer Science Principles
281.237.9035
Dahlberg, Maria
Health Science
Ewing, Sean
Marketing/Entrepreneurship/Golf
281.237.2892
Godwin, Blake
Ag - Welding
281.237.9043
Humphrey, Ronnie
KOLA
281.237.2902
Jones, Carla
Principles of Business, Accounting
281.237.9130
Kalathy, Arasi
Computer Science
Kolkman, Jay
Digital Graphics/Video Production/SpartanTV/Soccer
281.237.9530
Longoria, Paola
Commercial Photography, Digital Art & Animation
281.237.9198
Sanches, Allison
Floral Design, Ag Advisor
281.237.9506
Saunders, Clark
Business/FBLA
281.237.9192
Stroud, Paul
Computer Science
281.237.9539
Webb, Martha
Fam & Consumer Science
281.237.2826

English

Atkinson, Aisha
English II
281.237.2883
Boxleitner, Kristin
ESL English II/III & Academic Octathlon
281.237.2865
Brooke, Amy
English I PreAP
281.237.9537
Cannon, Pam
AP Lang/DC
281.237.9523
Carpenter, Daniel
English I
281.2372984
Castillo De La O, Caroline
ESL
281.237.2959
Choudhry, Abdul
English II PreAP/NHS Junior Sponsor
281.237.2811
dela Rosa, Rudy
AP Lit/Creative Writing
281.237.3762
Demarchi, Michael
English IV/Wrestling
281.237.2864
Francis, Lori
AP Lit
281.237.2979
Jonathan Frishman
English II PreAP/AD
281.237.2980
Gumm, James
English IV/Wrestling
281.237.2818
Hann, Hailey
English/Asst. Cheer
281.237.2962
Henson, Ashley
English I
281.237.9036
Kachermeyer, Jeffrey
English III, Track and Field
281.237.2983
Khansa, Leila
ESL English I,IV, and Practical Writing
281.237.9538
Langham, Pamela
English III
281.237.9188
LeFevre, Matthew
English I/Pre AP
281.237.2947
Mishra, Shyama
English III/Dual Credit 1301, 1302
281.237.3763
Mitchell, Lara
AP Lang/Technical Writing
281.237.6294
Moore, Lacey
English IV
281.237.6292
Palmer, LaToya
English II
281.237.2984
Reed, Krystal
Strategic Reading
281.237.9960
Reid, Rachel
Journalism, Yearbook, Newspaper, Photojournalism, Class of 2021 Sponsor
281.237.9016
Robinson, Kevin
English I Academics/Pre AP
281.237.2987
Simon, Shawnie
SPED - English
281.237.1424
Stauffer, Robin
AP Language Comp
281.237.9535
Thibodeaux, Kristie
English II
281.237.2874
Trevino, Rose
English II Aca/PreAP
281.237.2943
Wakefield, Leslie
English IV/AP Lit
281.237.3768
Weaston, Amy
English III/Varsity Cheer
281.237.9182
Weir, Vanessa
English I
281.237.2831
Wissen, Alex
SPED English
281.237.2852
Zapalac, Christina
English II PreAP/NHS Senior Sponsor
281.237.9031

Fine Arts

Buzan, Madelene
HS Art 1, Drawing 1, Painting 1, 2, & 3
281.237.9510
Assistant Orchestra
281.237.9133
Asst. Dance Director
281.237.2975
Dance Director
281.237.2929
Gordon, Camille
AP 3D Studio, Adv. Ceramics/Sculpture, Art 1
281.237.9194
Technical Theatre Director
281.237.9507
Choir Director
281.237.2857
Theatre Director
281.237.2893
Matschek, Lisa
Art
281.237.2974
Band
281.237.2848
Orchestra
281.237.2923
Rodriguez, Natalie
AP Art (AP 2D, AP Art History)
281.237.2860
Asst. Choir Director
281.237.2846
Assistant Band
281.237.2862
Assist. Band
281.237.9022

LOTE

Barrett, Lisa
Spanish 2
281.237.9515
Boudrow, Claudia
Spanish for Spanish Speakers 1-2, 3 PAP, 4 AP
281.237.2812
Castaneda Pena, Eric
Spanish II
281.237.2932
Chang, Hsiu-jen Elsie
AP Chinese
281.237.5104
Chardola, Teresa
French I/ French III PreAP
281.237.2873
Escobar, Stephanie
Spanish 1 & Spanish 3 Academic
281.237.9032
Figg, Don
Spanish I & II
281.237.9047
Hsu, Jo-Chin
Chinese
281.237.9174
Kohlmaier, Susan
AP Spanish 4 Language and Culture & Spanish 3 Pre-AP
281.237.9549
Lucena-Rodriguez, Angela
Spanish 3 Pre-AP & AP Spanish Literature
281.237.9540
Scott, Olga
Spanish 2 & Spanish 3 PreAP
281.237.3767
Ruth, Joanna
ASL
281.237.9548
Saldana, Stephen
Spanish 2/Spanish 2T
281.237.2869
Schneller, Julie
LOTE DC/German
281.237.9030
Schrick, Carol
Spanish II & German I
281.237.2890
Serna, Rosana
Spanish 1 & Spanish 3 Academic
281.237.2881
Ztot, Amina
French II & AP French
281.237.2994

Math

Acosta, Alejandra
Geometry
281.237.2958
Arcuri, Andrew
Geometry
281.237.6293
Bonilla, Jessica
Geometry
281.237.9533
Brinson, Angela
Algebra I
281.237.9589
Burford, Karl
Algebra 2/Assistant Tennis
281.237.2886
Chen, Calvin
Geometry PreAP
281.237.2838
Clause, Faith
Geometry PreAP
281.237.2916
Costello, Rachel
Pre-Calculus
281.237.2960
Davis, Annika
Algebra 2
281.237.2821
Ettinger, Barbara
Spartan Support(Math Models)
281.237.9199
Fay, Vimla
Pre-Calculus Pre-AP
281.237.9052
Flannery, Danielle
Algebra 1/Volleyball
281.237.9136
Flora, Nick
Algebra II Academic/ Basketball
281.237.9134
Goldman, Stephanie
Pre-Cal Aca
281.237.6291
Haire, Carrie
Algebraic Reasoning/Math Models
281.237.2845
Hawkins, Meredith
Geometry PreAP
281.237.9573
Hiremath, Shabnum
Algebra 2 PreAP/Algebra 2
281.237.2957
Kasprowicz, Jessica
AP Calculus AB
281.237.2968
Kohl, Wesley
Algebra I/Basketball
281.237.1421
Loeffler, Stacey
Algebra II Academic
281.237.3750
Lu, Li
AP Calculus BC
281.237.3769
Meyer, Chad
Multivariable Calc/AP Stats/DC
281.237.9504
Moore, Joseph
Alg 2 PreAP
281.237.9178
Owen, Denice
Special Education Math
281.237.9585
Pannila, Samudi
Geometry/Pre-Calculus
281.237.2870
Placette, Jason
AP Statistics / Pre-Calculus PreAP
281.237.9501
Pride, Allison
Discrete Math/Financial Math
281.237.9598
Rodriguez, Heather
Algebra 2
281.237.2938
Stevens, Brian
Algebra II PreAP
281.237.9516
Voyles, J.R.
Statistics/Discrete/Head Baseball
281.237.9037
White, Carey
Algebra I & Boys Basketball
281.237.9175

Science

Addison, Morris
IPC/Football
281.237.2953
Bauerlein, Courtney
Science Co-Teach/Resource
281.237.9057
Bendtschneider, David A
AP Physics 1 & 2
281.237.9545
Benson, Greta
Biology
281.237.2808
Brewer, Mark
Physics
281.237.2871
Carlson, Madeline
Biology/Science Olympiad
281.237.9173
Colmenares, Carlton
Earth & Space, Aquatic Science
281.237.2985
Colombani-Acosta, Mayra
Chemistry
281.237.2966
Hall, Mary Jo
AP Biology
281.237.9195
Hatton, Luke
Chemistry
281.237.9508
Hofferek, Alexandra
Biology PAP/AP
281.237.2850
Huffman, Elizabeth
Biology Academic/PAP
281.237.2930
Irving, Julie
Forensic Science
281.237.2854
Jensen, Aurea
AP Biology
281.237.9024
King, Jill
Anatomy & Physiology (A& P)
281.237.2993
Kirk, John
Engineering
281.237.9511
Matacavage, Diane
Bio Pre-AP, Volleyball, Track
281.237.2976
Mire, Joy
Chemistry
281.237.9512
Moncada, L Carlos
Physics
281.237.9179
Notz, Jennifer
AP Chemistry
281.237.9505
Patterson, Scott
AP Environmental Science/Chemistry/Science DC
281.237.2981
Paulson, Heather
Chemistry
281.237.9185
Pettenger, Brandon
Academic Chemistry/Girls Basketball
281.237.2842
Pham, Hoang Anh
Physics & Forensic Science
281.237.3777
Pukszta, Mikaela
Biology PreAP
281.237.9509
Radloff, Steve
Physics
281.237.2861
Ramos, Jose
Chemistry
281.237.2856
Rivera, Michael
Physics/Football
281.237.9186
Salim, Rachel
Aquatic/Env. Science
281.237.9521
Singh, Punam
Biology PreAP/GT
281.237.2849

Social Studies

Barnett, Kelli
World History PreAP/AP Euro History
281.237.2891
Barrios, Nick
World History & World Geo.
281.237.1870
Beck, Jordan
Government, PALS, Swimming
281.237.2876
Bharucha, Darius
AP Macro/AP Micro/Sociology
281.237.9518
Calvo, Jessica
US History/Cross Country/Close Up
281.237.9597
Davis, Amy
Psychology PreAP/AP
281.237.2844
Farnham, Rebecca
AP World History
281.237.2887
Flora, David
Economics/Football
281.237.2991
Hampshire, Kirsten
AP Research/Dual Credit US History
281.237.9171
Helm, Carsan
US History & Softball
281.237.2888
Hoelscher, Matt
World History/Football
281.237.9057
Holloway, Bridget
US History/Asst. Softball
281.237.2897
Kenney, Scott
AP Human Geo/PreAP World Geo/Head Coach Boy's Cross Country/Asst Track
281.237.2895
Lizana, Sarah
PreAP/GT World Geography/AP Seminar
281.237.9528
McCarroll, Cristen
US History
281.237.2897
McIlvain, Kevin
Government/Head Tennis
281.237.2858
McKenzie-Gordon, Canute
Social Studies Co-Teach
281.237.9132
Metcalfe, Darryl
(DC) PAP World Hist & AP Euro Hist
281.237.2898
Mitchell, John
AP US History & AD
281.237.9527
O'Neal, Kris
Government/Football & Baseball
281.237.9026
Oredson, Jerren
World Geo/Soccer
281.237.9034
Pickens, Ellen
Govt/AP Govt & Politics/AP Art History
281.237.2872
Pollack, David
Economics/Track/XC
281.237.9177
Rathke, Marvin
Pre-AP World/ Head Boys Track
281.237.2896
Robertson, Donald
World Geo. & Asst. Girls Basketball
281.237.6363
Sukhu, Tonya
AP Research/Dual Credit US History
281.237.9522
Sweeso, Mark
World History/Asst. Swim
281.237.2978
Szafran, Mark
Social Studies/Asst. Golf
281.237.9589
Szafran, Sandra
World Geography/ AP Human Geography
281.237.6295
Wilson, Jaime
History
281.237.9579

Special Education

Arnesen, Kally
HCAP-Teacher
281.237.2882
Cole, Hannah
Life Skills
281.237.9189
Cooper, Mandi
Spartan Support
281.396-2455
Curoso, Greg
PASS Teacher
281.237.9133
Morgan, Robin
PASS
Muller, Helen
Resource Geometry/Case Manager
281.237.2819
Ong Luu, Nathalie
Special Ed (WBL)
281.237.9196
Vasquez, Myriam
Job Coach
281.237.9134
Villarreal, Alyssa
Life Skills
281.237.9172
Wilson, Grace
SpED (WBL)
Womack, Shannon
18+ Life Skills
281.237.2884

Security

Brown, Gary
Security
281.237.2820
Danna, Joseph
Katy ISD Police
281.642.6666
Donnell, Darriel
Security
281.237.9046
Jones, Melinda
Security
281.237.9019
Marshall, Tim
Security
281.237.3754

Support Staff

Brayton, Nicole
Math - IC
281.237.9547
Cashman, Don
Technology Support
281.237.2967
Coleman, Jennifer
Main Campus Nurse, RN
281.237.2825
Gatlin, Shannon
Diagnostician
281.237.2889
Harvey, Kim
LSSP 9th Grade
281.234.2620
Hascall, Shannon
Diagnostician
281.237.2941
Hegele, Rose
Dyslexia Teacher
281.234.2334
Maye, Asrar
Instructional Coach (Science)
281.237.9015
Nguyen, Lisa
Librarian
281.237.2837
Piccolo, Jennifer
LSSP Main Campus
281.237.9019
Pillsbury, Karen
9th Grade Nurse
281.237.2982
Ramsey, Randi
Instructional Coach (English)
281.237.2973
Raschilla, Cheryl
Sp Ed DC/Diagnostic Teacher
281.237.5077
Ring, Randi
CTD
281.237.2461
Rodenberg, Cristi
Instructional Coach (Social Studies)
281.237.2965
Scheer, Sarah
Speech Pathologist
281.237.2847
Staley-Owens, Nicole
Gifted and Talented Facilitator
281.234.0887

Paraprofessional Staff

Ford, Jan
Secretary : Principal
281.237.2806
Cooley, Lisa
Secretary : Student Support AP
281.237.9197
Boothe, Ginger
Secretary : AP 12th
281.237.2997
Glaser, Shannon
Secretary : AP 11th
281.237.9541
Bierhaus, Nancy
Secretary : AP 10th
281.237.9138
Trotter, Susan
Secretary : AP 9th
281.237.9546
Ney, Nancy
Secretary : Athletics
281.237.2940
Anderson, Meredith
Life Skills/Color Guard Asst Director
281.237.9189
Baskaran, Satyabama
ESL/Bilingual Aide
281.237.9058
Botnick, Geralda
Aide - Life Skills
281.237.9042
Bowersox, Laurie
Aide-Life Skills
281.237.9054
Brooks, Kiana
Aide - Life Skills
281.237.9513
Cadenas, Maria
Aide - ICS
281.237.9040
Castro, Luz
Aide-Life Skills
281.237.9504
Chakalis, Deborah
Special Ed(Job Coach)/PASS
281.237.9196
Chavarria, Eileen
Receptionist
281.237.2809
Clarkson, Marla
Diagnostic Clerk
281.237.3766
Conigliaro, Chris
Nurse's Aide
281.237.2939
Cox, Stephanie
Secretary
281.237.2832
Davis, Allison
Textbook Clerk
281.237.9181
Escobar, Tiana
ESL Aide
281.234.2334
Fager, Aletha
ISS Aide
281.237.9033
Galeano, Mabel
Aide : Life Skills/PASS
281.237.2990
Gawlikowski, Amber
Registrar Clerk
281.237.9131
Herman, Jessica
Aide - Life Skills
Ibarra, Gina
HCAP-Aide
281.237.2882
Kale, Pranali
Aide-ICS
281.237.3765
Kophamel, Sharon
Library Aide
281.237.2828
Lehane, Jennifer
Secretary
281.237.9180
Lynch, Marla
Front Office-9th Grade
281.237.2830
Manrique, Karla
Aide - ICS
281.237.2866
McDowell, Lynda
Attendance: 9th Grade
281.237.2894
Ojeda, Edna
ICS
281.237.9586
Patil, Kamini
HCAP-Aide
281.237.2882
Pettitt, Connie
Life Skills Aide
281.237.2913
Proffitt, Dawne
Secretary: Associate Principal
281.237.2915
Rios, Sara
Attendance: 10-12 (A-K)
281.237.2925
Rojas Betanzos, Andrea
ESL Aide
281.237.9961
Rundell, Leigh
Financial Clerk
281.237.2878
Sanchez, Lazaro
ISS Clerk/Aide
281.237.9584
Schubert, Patti
Attendance: 10-12 (L-Z)
281.237.2926
Watt, Barbara
ICS
281.237.9583
Welborn, Jane
Registrar
281.237.2914
Whittington, Lori
9th Grade Counselors Secretary
281.237.2970
Zudock, Stacey
Registrar
281.237.2805
TEA District"A"  Rating
Katy ISD Facebook    Katy ISD Twitter    Katy ISD YouTube

6301 S. Stadium Lane - Katy TX 77494 | 281.396.6000 | Login | Accessibility

It is the policy of Katy ISD not to discriminate on the basis of sex, disability, race, religion, color, gender, age, or national origin
in its educational programs and/or activities, including career and technology programs, nor in its employment practices
and to provide equal access to the Boy Scouts and other designated youth groups.

Katy ISD is not responsible for the content on external websites or servers.