Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Katy Independent School District

Seven Lakes High School

​​​Staff Directory​

Jump To:     Administration     Counselors     Athletics     CTE     English     Fine Arts     LOTE     Math     Science     Social Studies     Special Education     Security     Support Staff     Paraprofessional Staff     

Administration

Finnesand, Kerri
Principal
281.237.2806
Brodt, Elisabeth
Associate Principal
281.237.9048
Norris, Miche'
Student Support Administrator
281.237.2922
Trieff-Jozwiak, Mary
Assistant Principal : 12th
281.237.3119
Jackson, Marvel
Assistant Principal : 11th
281.237.9576
Knobbe, Todd
Assistant Principal : 10th
281.237.2998
O'Keefe, Kendra
Assistant Principal : 9th
281.237.2863

Counselors

Morningstar, Patti
Lead Counselor 10-12  (A-Cog)
281.237.2907
Mata, Vicky
Counselor 10-12 (Coh-Holla)
281.237.9593
Stockton, Merrilynn
Counselor 10-12 (Hollo-Millh)
281.237.9542
Norrell, Patty
Counselor 10-12 (Mills-Schl)
281.237.2920
Janda, Theresa
Counselor 10-12 (Schm-Z)
281.237.2908
Linwood, Dedrick
Counselor 9 (A-L)
281.237.9526
Castellucci, Mary
Counselor 9 (M-Z)
281.237.2949
Burgeson, Ashley
Testing Facilitator
281.237.2855
Secretary
281.237.9180
Welborn, Jane
Secretary
281.237.2832
Whittington, Lori
9th & 10th Grade Counselors Secretary
281.237.2970

Athletics

Cataline, Amy
Teen Leadership/Volleyball
281.237.2885
Cooper, David
Special Education Social Studies/Football and Track
281.237.2995
Dober, Philip
Health/Football
Hamon, Jimmy
Campus Athletic Director/Head Football Coach
281.237.2840
Heston, Shannon
Basketball/PE
281.237.2899
Koy, Robert
PE/Health/Football
281.237.9059
May, Sean
Athletic Trainer
281.237.2879
Nenninger, Eric
Health/PE(PE/Volleyball/G.Soccer)
281.237.2971
Spencer, Katie
Health/Softball
281.237.2969
Spurlock, Angela
Assistant Athletic Coordinator/Girls' PE/Head Girls' Basketball
281.237.2928
Thomas, Royal
PE/Football/Asst Baseball
281.237.2877
Wagner, Elizabeth
Asst. Ath Trainer/PE
281.237.2931

CTE

Abel, Sheila
Business
281.237.9135
Adeyemi, Lillian
Professional Communications/Debate
281.237.9018
Alden, Curtis
Engineering & Architectural Design
281.237.2859
Black, Adrienne
Health Science
281.237.2961
Bochat, Joe
Ag
281.237.2921
Brown, Terrick
Professional Communications/Debate
281.237.9137
Ewing, Sean
Marketing/Entrepreneurship/Golf
281.237.2892
Commercial Photography, Digital Art & Animation
281.237.9198
Godwin, Matthew
CTE
281.237.9043
Humphrey, Ronnie
KOLA
281.237.2902
Jones, Carla
Business/FBLA
281.237.9057
Kolkman, Jay
Digital Graphics/Web/Soccer
281.237.9530
Krueger, James
Digital Graphics/Adv. DG/Soccer
281.237.9544
McGee, Harold
Computer Science
281.237.2999
Saunders, Clark
Business/FBLA
281.237.9192
Stroud, Paul
Computer Science
281.237.9539
Warhol, Breanne
AG/Floral Design
281.237.9506
Webb, Martha
Fam & Consumer Science
281.237.2826

English

Bannister, Rachel
English II/Octathlon
Brooke, Amy
English I
281.237.9537
Cannon, Pam
AP Lang/DC
281.237.9523
Carpenter, Daniel
English I
281.2372984
Castillo De La O, Caroline
ESOL
281.237.2959
Choudhry, Abdul
English II PreAP
281.237.2811
dela Rosa, Rudy
AP Lit
281.237.3762
Demarchi, Michael
English IV/Wrestling
281.237.2864
Frishman, Jonathan
English II PreAP/Creative Writing/AD
281.237.2980
Greene, Rebecca
Reading
281.237.2883
Gumm, James
English IV/Wrestling
281.237.2818
Hann, Hailey
English/Asst. Cheer
281.237.2962
Hoolick, Ethan
English I/Softball
Kachermeyer-Ynfante, Jeffrey, L
English III
281.237.2983
Khansa, Leila
ESOL
281.237.9538
Langham, Pamela
English III
281.237.9188
LeFevre, Matthew
English I/PreAP
281.237.2947
Mishra, Shyama
English III
281.237.3763
Mitchell, Lara
AP Lang/Technical Writing
281.237.6294
Moore, Lacey
English IV
281.237.6292
Yearbook/Newspaper/Photojournalism/Journalism 1
281.237.2865
Newland, Lori
AP Lit
281.237.2979
Palmer, LaToya
English II
281.237.2984
Reed, Krystal
ESL
281.237.9960
Robinson, Kevin
English I Acad/PreAp
281.237.2987
Simon, Shawnie
SPED - English
281.237.1424
Spohn, Sarah
English I
281.237.2856
Stauffer, Robin
AP Language Comp
281.237.9535
Thibodeaux, Kristie
English II/PreAP
281.237.2874
Trevino, Rose
English II/NHS Junior Sponsor
281.237.2943
Wakefield, Leslie
English II/English II PreAP
281.237.3768
Weaston, Amy
English III/Varsity Cheer
281.237.9182
Weir, Vanessa
English I
281.237.2831
Wissen, Alex
SPED English
Zapalac, Christina
English II PreAP/NHS Senior Sponsor
281.237.9031

Fine Arts

Buzan, Madelene
Art
281.237.9510
Carlton, Sean
Assistant Orchestra
281.237.9133
Head Choir Director
281.237.2857
Dance
281.237.2929
Asst. Dance Director
281.237.2975
Glasgow, Kimberly
Art
281.237.2860
Gordon, Camille
Art
281.237.9194
Technical Theatre Director
281.237.9507
Jones, Travis
Assistant Choir Director
281.237.2846
Theatre
281.237.2893
Matschek, Lisa
Art I, Drawing II, Sculpture
281.237.2974
Band
281.237.2848
Orchestra
281.237.2923
Vinson, James
Assistant Band
281.237.2862
Assist. Band
281.237.9022

LOTE

Barrett, Lisa
Spanish 2
281.237.9515
Boudrow, Claudia
Spanish
Brady, Mark
Spanish 3 Pre-AP/Spanish 4 AP language
281.237.3767
Chardola, Teresa
French II/ French III PreAP
281.237.2873
Spanish II
281.237.9032
Figg, Don
Spanish I
281.237.9047
Hsu, Jo-Chin
Chinese
281.237.9174
Kohlmaier, Susan
Spanish II/III PreAP
281.237.9549
Lucena-Rodriguez, Angela
Spanish 3 Pre-AP & AP Spanish Literature
281.237.9540
Ruth, Joanna
ASL
281.237.9548
Saldana, Stephen
Spanish 2/Spanish 2T
281.237.2869
Schneller, Julie
German
281.237.9030
Schrick, Carol
Spanish
281.237.2890
Serna, Rosana
Spanish I
281.237.2881
Ztot, Amina
French I & AP French
281.237.2994

Math

Arcuri, Andrew
Geometry
281.237.6293
Bonilla, Jessica
Algebra I
281.237.9533
Algebra 2/Assistant Tennis
281.237.2886
Carmouche, Felicia
Geometry/Computer Science
281.237.9035
Chen, Calvin
Geometry
Geometry Pre-AP
281.237.2821
Ettinger, Barbara
Spartan Support(Math Models)
281.237.9199
Pre-Calculus Pre-AP
281.237.9052
Algebra II Academic/ Basketball
281.237.9134
Pre-Calculus
281.237.2960
Pre-Cal Aca/Algebra II Pre-AP
281.237.6291
Algebra II
281.237.2845
Hawkins, Meredith
Geometry
281.237.9573
Geometry Pre-AP
281.237.2957
Hogan, Heather
Algebra 2
281.237.2938
AP Calculus AB
281.237.2968
Algebra I/Basketball
281.237.1421
Algebra II Academic
281.237.3750
AP Calculus BC
281.237.3769
Algebra II Academic/Multivariable Calc
281.237.9504
Alg 2 PreAP
281.237.9178
Muller, Helen
SPED Math
Geometry/JV Volleyball
281.237.2958
Special Education Math
281.237.9585
Math
281.237.2870
Pre-Calculus Academic/PreAP
281.237.9501
Math Models/Topics in Math
281.237.9598
Redding, Robyn
Geometry
Russell, Danielle
Algebra 1
Stevens, Brian
Algebra II
281.237.9516
Geometry Aca/Head Baseball
281.237.9037
Pre Cal
281.237.2976

Science

Addison, Morris
IPC/Football
281.237.2953
Bauerlein, Courtney
Science Co-Teach/Resource
281.237.9057
Bendtschneider, David A
AP Physics 1 & 2
281.237.9545
Benson, Greta
Biology
281.237.2808
Brewer, Mark
Physics
281.237.2871
Brinson, Angela
Science
281.237.9589
Carlson, Madeline
Biology/Science Olympiad
281.237.9173
Colmenares, Carlton
AP Environmental Science, Earth & Space Science
281.237.2985
Colombani-Acosta, Mayra
Chemistry
281.237.2966
Cooper, Mandi
SPED Science
281.237.2995
Hall, Mary Jo
Biology
281.237.9195
Hatton, Luke
Chemistry
281.237.9508
Huffman, Elizabeth
Biology PreAP
Inlow, Jaylee
Biology
281.237.9024
Irving, Julie
PreAP/GT Biology
281.237.2853
King, Jill
Chemistry
281.237.2993
Kirk, John
Engineering Science
Magana, Derdlim
Health Science
Mire, Joy
Chemistry
Moncada, Luis (Carlos)
Physics/Girls' Basketball
281.237.9179
Murillo, Alexandra
Biology
281.237.2850
Notz, Jennifer
AP Chemistry
281.237.9505
Patterson, Scott
(DC) Physics/ AP Physics I
281.237.2981
Paulson, Heather
Chemistry
281.237.9185
Pettenger, Brandon
Chemistry
Pham, Annie
Biology
Radloff, Steve
Physics
281.237.2861
Rivera, Michael
Physics/Football
281.237.9186
Roberson, Stacy
Biology
281.237.9509
Salim, Rachel
Aquatic/Env. Science
281.237.9521
Singh, Punam
Biology
281.237.2849

Social Studies

Andrascik, Kelli
Social Studies
281.237.2891
Beck, Jordan
Sociology/PALS
281.237.2876
Bharucha, Darius
AP Macreconomics/Interact
281.237.9518
Britton, Bradley
US History/Girls Basketball
Davis, Amy
Psychology Academic/AP
281.237.2844
Eidson, Kaitlyn
World History/Soccer Coach
281.237.2977
Farnham, Rebecca
AP World History/Interact
281.237.2887
Flora, David
Economics/Football
281.237.2991
Hampshire, Kirsten
PAP W. Geo/Student Council
281.237.9171
Hoelscher, Matt
World History/Football
281.237.9057
Kenney, Scott
AP W. Geo/AP Human Geo/B Track
281.237.2895
Lizana, Sarah
PreAP/GT World Geography
281.237.9528
McCarroll, Cristen
US History
McIlvain, Kevin
Government/Head Tennis
281.237.2858
McKenzie-Gordon, Canute
Social Studies Co-Teach
281.237.9132
Metcalfe, Darryl
(DC) PAP World Hist & AP Euro Hist
281.237.2898
Mitchell, John
AP US History
281.237.9527
O'Neal, Kris
Government/Football & Baseball
281.237.9026
Oredson, Jerren
World Geo/Soccer
Pastor, Ellen
Govt/AP Govt & Politics
281.237.2872
Pollack, David
Economics/Sociology/Football
281.237.9177
Ratcliffe, Jessica
US History
281.237.9597
Rathke, Marvin
Academic World History
281.237.2896
Rogers, Andrew
World Geo/Government
Smith, Steve
US Hist DC/US History/Government
281.237.9175
Sukhu, Tonya
World History Aca/AP
281.237.9522
Sweeso, Mark
W. History PreAP/Asst Swim
281.237.2978
Szafran, Mark
Social Studies/Asst. Golf
281.237.9589
Szafran, Sandra
World Geo
281.237.6295
Tandy, David
World History
281.237.3760
Welch, Carter
World Geography
Wilson, Jaime
History
281.237.9579

Special Education

Arnesen, Kally
Life Skills
281.237.2882
Cole, Hannah
Life Skills
281.237.9189
Hilliard, Katie
Life Skills
281.237.9172
Ong Luu, Nathalie
Special Ed (WBL)
281.237.9196
Womack, Shannon
Special Ed(Life Skills)
281.237.2884

Security

Katsigiannif, Leah
Security
281.237.9046
Ramirez, Daniel
Katy ISD Police
281.237.4034
Jones, Melinda
Security
281.237.9019
Levo, Tonica
Security
281.237.2820

Support Staff

Arroyo Batiz, Yamilet
Instructional Coach (Science)
281.237.9015
Atchison, Debra
Diagnostician
281.237.2941
Ayro, Charlie
PASS
281.237.9132
Brayton, Nicole
Math - IC
281.237.9547
GT/AAS
281.237.9399
Caruso, Greg
PASS
Coleman, Jennifer
Main Campus Nurse, RN
281.237.2825
Curran, Christie
LSSP
281.396.2467
Dampman, Connie
Diagnostician
281.237.2889
Davidson, Kelli
LSSP
281.396.2455
Fisher, Kristina
PASS
281.237.9039
Fry, Lise
PASS
281.237.9131
Gatlin, Shannon
Diagnostician
281.237.2889
Hegele, Rose
Dyslexia Teacher
281.234.2334
Luftop, Jennifer
Dyslexia Intervention
281.237.2875
Nguyen, Lisa
Librarian
281.237.2837
Pillsbury, Karen
9th Grade Nurse
281.237.2982
Ramsey, Randi
Instructional Coach (English)
281.237.2973
Raschilla, Cheryl
DC, Diagnostic Teacher
281.237.5077
Rodenberg, Cristi
Instructional Coach (Social Studies)
281.237.2965
Scheer, Sarah
Speech Pathologist

Paraprofessional Staff

Smego, Kelly
Secretary : Principal
281.237.2806
Henry, Tonya
Secretary : AP
281.237.2915
Boothe, Ginger
Secretary : AP
281.237.9197
Devine, Carol
Secretary : AP 12th
281.237.2997
Glaser, Shannon
Secretary : AP 11th
281.237.9541
Bierhaus, Nancy
Secretary : AP 10th
281.237.9138
Trotter, Susan
Secretary : AP 9th
281.237.9546
Suarez, Rosie
Secretary : Athletics
281.237.2940
Ambrose, Cynthia
Aide - ICS
281.237.9586
Botnick, Geralda
Aide - Life Skills
281.237.9042
Bowersox, Laurie
Life Skills Aide
281.237.2884
Brooks, Kiana
Aide - Life Skills
281.237.9513
Cadenas, Maria
Aide - ICS
281.237.9040
Castro, Luz
Aide-Life Skills
281.237.9504
Chakalis, Deborah
Special Ed(Job Coach)
281.237.9196
Clarkson, Marla
9th Grade Front Office Receptionist
281.237.2830
Conigliaro, Chris
Nurse's Aide
281.237.2939
Fager, Aletha
Aide - ICS
281.237.9033
Flattery, Leslie
Registrar
281.237.2805
Ford, Jan
Secretary : Principal
281.237.2806
Galeano, Mabel
Aide : Life Skills
281.237.2990
Herman, Jessica
Aide - Life Skills
Ibarra, Gina
Aide - Life Skills
281.237.2843
Johnson, Erin
Life Skills
281.237.9024
Josefsen, Katrina
ISS Clerk/Aide
281.237.9584
Joseph, Helen
Aide - Life Skills
281.237.9038
Kale, Pranali
Aide-ICS
281.237.3765
Kelly, Susan
Textbook Clerk
281.237.9181
Manrique, Karla
Aide - ICS
281.237.2866
McDowell, Lynda
9th Grade ADA Clerk
281.237.2828
Moreno, Mary
Receptionist
281.237.2809
Nelson, Terri
Financial Clerk
281.237.2878
Ojeda, Edna
ICS
281.237.9586
Racine, Maureen
Registrar
281.237.2914
Rios, Sara
ADA Clerk
281.237.3766
Schubert, Patti
Attendance: 10-12 (L-Z)
281.237.2926
Smith, Brenda
Attendance – 9th grade
281.237.2894
Smith, Mona
Aide - Life Skills
281.237.9502
Watt, Barbara
ICS
281.237.9583
Zudock, Stacey
Registrars' Receptionist
281.237.9131
TEA Met Standard - District & Campuses

6301 S. Stadium Lane - Katy TX 77494 | 281.396.6000 | Login | Accessibility

It is the policy of Katy ISD not to discriminate on the basis of sex, disability, race, religion, color, gender, age, or national origin
in its educational programs and/or activities, including career and technology programs, nor in its employment practices
and to provide equal access to the Boy Scouts and other designated youth groups.

Katy ISD is not responsible for the content on external websites or servers.