Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Katy Independent School District

Obra D. Tompkins High School

​​​Staff Directory

Jump To:     Administration     Athletics     Attendance     Career & Technology Education     Counselors     English     Fine Arts     Instructional Coaches     KOLA     LOTE     Math     Nurse     Paraprofessionals     Registrar      Science     Social Studies     Special Education     Support Services     

Administration

Mark Grisdale
Principal
281.234.1006
Janin Huerter
Principal/Campus Secretary
281.234.1006
Ryan Labay
Associate Principal
281.234.1046
Anna-Lisa Parrish
Associate Principal Secretary
281.234.1046
Kristine Copeland
Student Support Assistant Principal
281.234.1015
CJ Juntti
Student Support  Assistant Principal Secretary
281.234.1250
Kara Morgan
9th-10th Grade Assistant Principal  (A-GN)
281.234.1043
Andrew Rizzo
9th-10th Grade Assistant Principal (GO-N)
281.234.1043
Marcey Connell
9th grade AP Secretary (A-N)
281.234.1043
Jay Matthew
9th-10th Grade Assistant Principal  (O-Z)
281.234.1009
Rebecca Holley
9- 10th Grade AP Secretary (O-Z)
281.234.1009
Heather Campbell
11th Grade Assistant Principal
281.234.1153
Stephanie Percefull
11th Grade AP Secretary
281.234.1153
Scott Shanks
12th Grade Assistant Principal
281.234.1044
Laura Kinslow
12th Grade AP Secretary
281.234.1044

Athletics

Todd McVey
Athletic Coordinator/Head Football
281.234.1041
Patricia Martinez
Athletic Secretary
281.234.1041
Dallas Allmon
Head Athletic Trainer
281.234.1333
Allison Merrell
Head Volleyball/Health
281.234.1115
Claire Mifsud
Assistant Athletic Trainer/PE
281.234.1134
Tammy Ray
Assistant Athletic Coordinator/Head Girls Basketball/PE
281.234.1130
Walt Yarrow
Head Boys Cross Country and Track/PE
281.234.1053

Attendance

Diane Davis
Attendance
281.234.1047
 Kristi Ledet
Attendance
281.234.1048
Sandra Clark
9th Grade Attendance
281.234.1024

Career & Technology Education

Kelly Boldt
CTE Department Chair/Business/Marketing
281.234.1052
Corey Adams
Teen Leadership/Asst. Track
281.234.1131
Chelbie Boehm
Ag/FFA
281.234.1050
Charity Butler
Health Science Technology
281.234.1341
David Fleming
CTE/FFA Advisor
281.234.1207
Trevor Gibson
Digital Art & Animation/ Art
281.234.1358
Scoie Green
Prof Communications
281.234.1379
Chester Hahn
Engineering
281.234.1201
Jane Hargis
CTE - Family Consumer Science
281.234.1299
Patrick Henney
CTE-Engineering
281.234.1059
Leslie Hernandez
Speech and Debate
281.234.1061
Shannon Jones
Business
281.234.1186
Tom Jones
Health/Head Boys Soccer
281.234.1112
Jacob Kinzbach
Head Diving/Technology Applications
281.234.1055
Josh Martinez
Health/Head Tennis
281.234.1113
Kelly McCurry
Family Consumer Science
281.234.1378
Kalief Muhammed
Teen Leadership/Assistant Football/Assistant Boys Basketball/Assistant Track
281.234.1248
Chuck Odom
CTE-Business
281.234.1139
Allan Ray
Teen Leadership/Assistant Football
281.234.1159
Julianne Ruopp
Health Science Technology
281.234.1058
Bobby Sanders
Head Boys Basketball/Speech/Teen Leadership
281.234.1066
Katy Sheffield
Agriculture
281.234.1209
Jason Tully
Digital Graphics/Computer Science
281.234.1094
Brita Valadez
Family Consumer Science
281.234.1054
Jala Verner
CTE- Health Sci Tech
281.234.1263
Marni Morris-Wishart
Tech Apps
281.234.1057

Counselors

Mona Clark
Lead Counselor/10th - 12th Grade Counselor SN - Z
281.234.1039/1045
Traci Wagner
10th - 12th Grade Counselor A - CL
281.234.1039/1045
Angie Eller
10th - 12th Grade Counselor CM-GRO
281.234.1039/1045
Teri Brownson
10th - 12th Grade Counselor GRP-LEA
281.234.1039/1045
Santina Lang
10th - 12th Grade Counselor LEB-PAG
281.234.1039/1045
Glenda Demas
10th - 12th Grade Counselor PAH-SM
281.234.1039/1045
Karla White
9th Grade Counselor A - K
281.234.1183
Kristel Green
9th Grade Counselor L - Z
281.234.1183
Ginny Stringfellow
Counselor's Secretary
281.234.1039
Pam Wiedenmannott
Counselor's Secretary
281.234.1045
Jessica Abram
9th Grade Counseling Office Secretary
281.234.1183

English

Ashley Park
English/ English Department Chair
281.234.1060
Katy Agiannidis
English/Head Softball
281.234.1065
Austin Bridger
English/Assistant Girls Soccer
281.234.1218
Lorenzo Brown
English/Assistant Boys Basketball
281.234.1197
Viki Cheslick-Swoyer
English
281.234.1282
Ryan Culver
English
281.234.1194
Melody Dean
English
281.234.1063
Lisa Detweiler-Miller
English
281.234.1205
LaQuinnesias Dunham
Reading Improvement
281.234.1278
Anne Fazzini
English
281.234.1271
Ryleigh Gilpin
English
281.234.1191
Macey Godfrey
English
281.234.1288
John Gresham
English
281.234.1357
Suzy Gunther
English
281.234.1220
Jim Haisler
English
281.234.1196
Patricia Hornbeck
English/ESL Lead
281.234.1193
Kathy Jones
ESL
281.234.1211
Bronwen Lambert
English
281.234.1290
Judith Laya
ESL Aide
281.234.1339
Brody Lipton
English
281.234.1203
Anna Lopez
ESL Aide
281.234.1279
Lynnette Lyons
English
281.234.1321
Laura Marks
English
281.234.1221
Kelly Moore
English
281.234.1219
Jodi Pendarvis
English
281.234.1124
Todd Read
English
281.234.1156
David Sieloff
English/Photojournalism
281.234.1354
Scarlett Stuckey
English/Student Council
281.234.1067
Lisa Susich
English/English as Second Language
281.234.1348
Lauren Tamayo
English
281.234.1340
Madalyn Taylor
English
281.234.1198
Amy Wernig
English
281.234.2146

Fine Arts

Christie Skinner
Art/Fine Arts Department Chair
281.234.1070
Emily Smelser
Art
281.234.1247
Erin Mitchell
Art
281.234.1285
Kim Nguyen
Art
281.234.1029
Stephen Bond
Band Director
281.234.1071
Joseph Cherwink
Assistant Band Director
281.234.1078
Dave Singletary
Assistant Band Director
281.234.1077
Christin Reinartz
Choir Director
281.234.1075
Ruben Perez
Choir Assistant Director
281.234.1129
Rosey Fortenberry
Director - Cavalettes/Dance
281.234.1073
Tori Way
Assistant Director - Cavalettes/Dance
281.234.1295
Matt Porter
Orchestra Director
281.234.1074
Mark McManus
Theatre Director
281.234.1076
Kelsie Morris
Assistant Theatre Director
281.234.1246
Shetye Cypher
Newspaper/Journalism/Yearbook
281.234.1072

Instructional Coaches

Yolanda Clarke
English Instructional Coach
281.234.1325
Kristi Olenius
Math Instructional Coach
281.234.1093
Diana Pelletier
Social Studies Instructional Coach
281.234.1136
Courtney Schindler
Science Instructional Coach
281.234.1217

KOLA

Eric Robinson
KOLA/Football
281.234.1021

LOTE

Aida Yale
Spanish/LOTE Department Chair
281.234.1245
Maria Clark
Spanish
281.234.1087
Diana Franklin
Spanish
281.234.1083
Victor Garcia
Spanish
281.234.1345
Nadezhda Gerdes
Spanish
281.234.1253
Amne Kreiler
Spanish
281.234.1281
Katherine Lee
Chinese
281.234.1212
Eva Martin
Spanish
281.234.1089
Pam Milton
French
281.234.1088
Melissa Pauletti
French
281.234.1080
Ana Rodriguez
Spanish
281.234.1084
Laura Rodriguez
Spanish
281.234.1360
Heinz Schmidt
German
281.234.1085
Carmen Valdez
Spanish
281.234.1369
Amber Warren
American Sign Language
281.234.1086

Math

Lauri Crestani
Math/Math Department Chair
281.234.1090
Matthew Baccari
Math
281.234.1228
Janet Beck
Math
281.234.1289
Melissa Besselman
Math/Mu Alpha Theta
281.234.1091
Thomas Campbell
Math
281.234.1249
Lacey Campbell
Math
281.234.1216
Matt Copeland
Math/Assistant Boys Basketball
281.234.1215
Kristen Cunningham
Math
281.234.1283
Jarred Darensbourg
Math/Assistant Football/Assistant Girls Basketball
281.234.1097
Sandi Davis
Math
281.234.1227
Robert Delaney
Math
281.234.1004
Eryn Dorsey
Math
281.234.1291
Danielle Fuchs
Math
281.234.1225
Ben Hodges
Math/Assistant Football/Assistant Softball
281.234.1226
Kyle Humphreys
Math/Head Baseball
281.234.1092
Bryan Johnson
Computer Science- Tech Apps
281.234.1327
Gary Lauderdale
Math
281.234.1357
Krista Luna
Math
281.234.1099
Katherine Maloy
Math
281.234.1291
Robert Ownby
Math/Assistant Girls Basketball
281.234.1224
Harry Pezold
Math/Assistant Football
281.234.1064
Tyler Reichardt
Math
281.234.1222
Greg Renoud
Math
281.234.1223
Kirsten Reyes
Math
281.234.1185
Matthew Rhodes
Math
281.234.1294
Megan Steere
Math
281.234.1098
Chris Taylor
Math
281.234.1269
Kari Tesch
Math
281.234.1118
Monica Toledo
Math
281.234.1061
Bill Walker
Math/Assistant Football
281-2341140
Hope Ward
Math/Assistant Girls Soccer
281.234.1349
Shane Weaston
Math/Assistant Baseball/Assistant Football
281.234.1096
Carli Witt
Math
281.234.1157

Nurse

Janna Gremillion
Main Campus Nurse
281.234.1025
Krystal Irvin
9th Grade Center Nurse
281.234.1125

Paraprofessionals

Toni Burchett
Textbook Clerk
281.234.1396

Registrar

Jennifer Dewlan
Registrar A - LEE
281.234.1037
Jackie Cerame
Registrar LEF - Z
281.234.1036
Brian Howell
Registrar Clerk
281.234.1038

Science

Lisa Gibbons
Science/Science Department Chair
281.234.1102
Chris Aguayo
Science
281.234.1176
Eva Baccari
Science
281.234.1233
Stephanie Chronister
Science
281.234.1234
Christian Clarke
Science
281.234.1109
Alexis Clowtis
Science
281.234.1355
Jason Daigle
Science
281.234.1108
Angela Davila
Science
Pampa Dutta
Science
281.234.1100
Vern Eikrem
Science
281.234.1372
Katherine Eikrem
Science/Head Swim
281.234.1251
Bethany Ellis
Science/Assistant Volleyball/ Golf
281.234.1105
Marie Henkhaus
Science/ Assistant Swimming
281.234.1356
Bob Holder
Science/ Assistant Basketball
281.234.1106
Alex Hoyt
Science/Assistant Boys Soccer
281.234.1266
Kandace Laster
Science
Bryan Lindsey
Science
281.234.1230
Meredith Lopez
Science
281.234.1068
Megan Messman
Science
281.234.1101
Eric Mikolajczhak
Science/Assistant Football
281.234.1103
Jeff Mudd
Science/Head Golf
281.234.1104
Anh Nguyen
Science
281.234.1284
Jessica Oakley
Science
281.234.1231
Eric Schwartz
Science
281.234.1351
Lindsay Tomalin
Science/Varsity Cheer
281.234.1297
Thunajjina Uddin
Science
281.234.1386
Tina Vu
Science
281.234.1296
Ashlyn Wagner
Science/JV Cheer
281.234.1144
Waylan Walton
Science
281.234.1399
Victoria Wernau
Science
281.234.1232
Nathalie White
Science
281.234.1235
Rachel Widder
Science
281.234.1176
Lakina Williams
Science

Social Studies

Amanda Sandlin
Social Studies/ Social Studies Department Chair
281.234.1240
Derek Ankney
Social Studies/Head Wrestling
281.234.1111
Monica Birtwistle
Social Studies
281.234.1243
Ty Carter
Social Studies
281.234.1256
Courtney Cherry
Social Studies/Academic Decathlon/AP Capstone
281-234-1173
Michael Clark
Social Studies
281.234.1114
Betsy Dennison
Social Studies
281.234.1259
Christina Ferrari
Social Studies
281.234.1202
Tristan Forgach
Social Studies
281.234.1252
Jason Gigante
Social Studies/Assistant Golf
281.234.1346
Jason Gigliotti
Social Studies/UIL Academics/AP Capstone
281.234.1239
David Gonzales
Social Studies/Assistant FB/Assistant Baseball
281.234.1199
Jennifer Hitch
Social Studies
281-234-1265
Tom Jones
Social Studies/Head Boys Soccer
281.234.1112
Katie Lowe
Social Studies
281.234.1352
Zachary Maddox
Social Studies/Assistant Football/lAssistant Baseball
281.234.1236
Craig Mason
Social Studies/Health/Assistant Tennis
281-234-1195
Dax Nesossi
Social Studies/FORCE/Academic Decathlon
281.234.1293
Erin Newland
Social Studies/Assistant Track
281.234.1343
Anh Nguyen
Faculty
281.234.1284
Amy Pitzel
Social Studies/Head Girls Cross Country/Track
281.234.1116
Kelsey Sexton
Social Studies
281.234.1344
Jarrett Shipman
Social Studies/Head Girls Soccer
281.234.1206
Chandler Simpson
Social Studies
281.234.1242
James Stone
Social Studies
281.234.1237
Patrick Wallace
Social Studies
281.234.1375
Dani Williams
Social Studies/Assistant Volleyball
281.234.1255
Josh Williams
Social Studies
281-234-1022
Lauren Williams
Social Studies
281.234.1238
David Yeager
Social Studies/Assistant Track
281.234.1244

Special Education

Sheree Neal
SPED Department Chair
281.234.1182
Michelle Aleman
SPED ICS
281.234.1308
Shelby Cripps
SPED ICS
281.234.1121
Anh Dao
SPED ICS
281.234.1308
Macey Evans
Special Education
281.234.1298
Macey Evans
Life Skills
281.234.1298
Colleen Ferrer
Life Skills
281.234.1123
Scoie Green
In Class Support
281.234.1379
Keith Haynes
WBL Life Skills
281.234.1280
Keith Haynes
WBL Life Skills
281.234.1280
Yvonne Kasinga
In Class support Aide
281.234.1381
Dana Kestler
SPED ICS
281-234-1385
Brian Knight
SPED/Assistant Boys Basketball
281.234.1122
Eric Lewis
SPED ICS
281.234.1380
Kendra Martin
WBL Life Skills Aide
281.234.1393
Karen Mavris
SPED ICS
281.234.1277
Sheryl McCoy
SPED ICS
281.234.1376
Kelly McCurry
SPED ICS
281.234.1378
Jacalyn Miles
SPED ICS
281.234.1184
Helena Puati
SPED ICS
281.234.1371
Portia Robertson
Life Skills Aide
281.234.1392
Katy Ryan
Life Skills
281.234.1264
Alexis Servidio
Life Skills
281.234.1142
Karen Sparks
SPED ICS
281.234.1361

Support Services

Kylee Slough
Librarian
281.234.1150
Carol Morton
Library Aide
281.234.1049
Linda Andrews
Financial Clerk
281.234.1042
Carla Wright
Diagnostician A - L
281.234.1336
Echo Alexander
Diagnostician M - Z
281.234.1377
Rebecca Allison
Speech Language Pathologist
281.234.1143
Cathy Hart
Testing Facilitator
281.234.1120
Rose Hegele
Dyslexia Intervention
281.234.2334
Mark Hopkins
ISS
281-234-1213
Caroline Mclelland
Drop Out Facilitator
281.234.1389
Jennifer Piccolo
Diagnostician Specialist - Assessment
281-234-1000
Jennifer Rigsbee
LSSP
281.234.1000
Nicole Staley-Owens
GT Facilitator
281.234-0887
TEA District"A"  Rating
Katy ISD Facebook    Katy ISD Twitter    Katy ISD YouTube

6301 S. Stadium Lane - Katy TX 77494 | 281.396.6000 | Login | Accessibility

It is the policy of Katy ISD not to discriminate on the basis of sex, disability, race, religion, color, gender, age, or national origin
in its educational programs and/or activities, including career and technology programs, nor in its employment practices
and to provide equal access to the Boy Scouts and other designated youth groups.

Katy ISD is not responsible for the content on external websites or servers.