Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Katy Independent School District

James E. Randolph Elementary

​​​Staff Directory 

Jump To:     Administration     Professional Support     Kindergarten     1st Grade     2nd Grade     3rd Grade     4th Grade     5th Grade     Specialties     Special Education     Instructional Support     Office Support     

Administration

Kristin Harper
Principal
281-234-3806
Michelle Gaskamp
Assistant Principal
281-234-3811
Shaunta Smith
Assistant Principal
281-234-3812
Donna Tran
Instructional Coordinator
281-234-3932

Professional Support

Sara Blakley-Cosser
LSSP
281-234-2797
Michelle Boeker
Nurse
281-234-3825
Katie Dolan
Librarian
281-234-3828
Rebecca Luna
Counselor Grades 1st, 3rd, and 4th
281-234-3886
Kristin Pitts
Counselor Grades Kinder, 2nd, 5th
281-234-3831
Sybil Wells
Language Arts Coach
281-234-3837
Amanda Wendt
Math Coach
281-234-3838

Kindergarten

Brandi Bell
Teacher, Kinder
281-234-3862
Chelsea Brown
Teacher, Kinder
281-234-3869
Paige Clements
Teacher, Kinder
281-234-3904
Anu Garrity
Teacher, Kinder
281-234-3923
Salandra Grice
Teacher, Kinder
281-234-3936
Meaghan Howard
Teacher, Kinder
281-234-3926
LeaAndrea Otto
Teacher, Kinder
281-234-3863
Allison Roy
Teacher, Kinder
281-234-3865
Meghan Schwalm
Teacher, Kinder
281-234-3861
Tiffany Wilson
Teacher, Kinder
281-234-3866

1st Grade

Lynn Baker
Teacher, 1st
281-234-3859
Sarah Bizzell
Teacher, 1st
281-234-3873
Molly Bohac
Teacher, 1st
281-234-3872
Gina Dockal
Teacher, 1st
281-234-3918
Kim Guzzetta
Teacher, 1st
281-234-3879
Libby Hilliard
Teacher, 1st
281-234-3874
Kelly Hinze
Teacher, 1st
281-234-3875
Nicolette McWatters
Teacher, 1st
281-234-3934
Stacey Painter
Teacher, 1st
281-234-3871
Kendyl Townsley
Teacher, 1st
281-234-3852

2nd Grade

Keshia Charles
Teacher, 2nd
281-234-3881
Lindy Davis
Teacher, 2nd
281-234-3949
Mason Elias
Teacher, 2nd
281-234-3888
Kendall Hart
Teacher, 2nd
281-234-3883
Brittany Jones
Teacher, 2nd
281-234-3868
Christa Munoz
Teacher, 2nd
281-234-3930
Kira Roach
Teacher, 2nd
281-234-3884
Andrea Tryon
Teacher, 2nd
281-234-3931
Katherine Waters
Teacher, 2nd
281-234-8174
Katie Weihrauch
Teacher, 2nd
281-234-3839

3rd Grade

Huyen Bernheisel
Teacher, 3rd
281-234-3928
Erica Curley
Teacher, 3rd
281-234-3907
Tanya Horowitz
Teacher, 3rd
281-234-3892
Chante Jefferson
Teacher, 3rd
281-234-3935
Allison Mitzner
Teacher, 3rd
281-234-3896
Amy Novosel
Teacher, 3rd
281-234-3893
Jestine Pineda
Teacher, 3rd
281-234-3882
Susanna Redditt
Teacher, 3rd
281-234-3897
Hemali Shah
Teacher, 3rd
281-234-3899
Neely Wood
Teacher, 3rd
281-234-3823
Tess Yarochowicz
Teacher, 3rd
281-234-3808

4th Grade

Jana Carmichael
Teacher, 4th
281-234-3906
Sharon Flores
Teacher, 4th
281-234-3924
Jamie Hodge
Teacher, 4th
281-234-3905
Heidi Joens
Teacher, 4th
Valerie Jones
Teacher, 4th
281-234-3937
Caci Kelley
Teacher, 4th
281-234-3822
Amy Lawson
Teacher, 4th
281-234-3903
Jennifer Mulder
Teacher, 4th
Deborah Neher
Teacher, 4th
281-234-3895
Jamie Wade
Teacher, 4th
281-234-3891

5th Grade

Amanda Beebe
Teacher, 5th
Amanda Brinkley
Teacher, 5th
Cary Cochenour
Teacher, 5th
281-234-3908
Matthew Crutcher
Teacher, 5th
281-234-8173
Courtney Frost
Teacher, 5th
281-234-3846
Kim Hord
Teacher, 5th
281-234-8177
Allie Kaiser
Teacher, 5th
281-234-3894
Karen Mabry
Teacher, 5th
281-234-8176
Connie Summerford
Teacher, 5th
281-234-3835

Specialties

BreAnn Alatorre
Teacher, P.E.
281-234-3824
Jennifer Chitmon
Teacher, Music
281-234-3849
Brandon Climie
Teacher, P.E.
281-234-3925
Christina Hohmann
Teacher, Art
281-234-3850
Tim Keiser
Aide, P.E.
Samchhay Ma
Teacher, Art
281-234-3851
Anna Villanueva
Teacher, Music
281-234-3848
Michelle Zhou
Teacher, Art
281-234-3818

Special Education

Kathryn Barnes
Teacher, Speech
281-234-3890
Fiona Bruce
Aide, Resource
Lorena Counter
Aide, ASIP
Cristy Durden
Aide, ASIP
Mary Gonzales
Aide, Resource
Sandra Khalfaoui
Aide
Donna Lanier
Teacher, ASIP
281-234-3845
Jennifer Mech
Teacher, Resource
281-234-3911
Mindy Nash
Teacher, Resource
281-234-3942
Lisa Novak
Teacher, Resource
Samantha Osbourn
Teacher, Resource
Amy Ott
Teacher, Speech
281-234-3844
Connie Ritter
Aide, Resource
Jenny Rodriguez
Aide, ASIP
Lisandra Sevilla
Aide, Resource
Sarah Simmons
Teacher, ASIP
281-234-3856
Patricia Washington
Aide, ASIP
Julie Westfall
Aide, ASIP

Instructional Support

Kerri Demarchi
Math Instructional Liaison
281-234-3843
Tamika Holdman
Math Academic Support
281-234-3836
Natalie Mahr
Teacher, GT- Half Day
Suzanne Pham
Teacher, ESOL
281-234-3841
Joey Rhodair
Teacher, Dyslexia
281-234-2028
Kristi Sides
Teacher, GT
281-234-3842
Shalayne Stinson
Teacher, Reading
281-234-3876
Natalie Thoen
Teacher, ESOL
281-234-3940

Office Support

Lisa Akard
Secretary
281-234-3806
Gina Leisy
Aide, Library
281-234-3833
Laura Nedd
Attendance clerk
281-234-3919
Sara Neumeister
Textbook Clerk
281-234-3902
Stephanie Scammell
Financial Clerk
281-234-3832
Colleen Wronski
Registrar
281-234-3805
TEA Met Standard - District & Campuses

6301 S. Stadium Lane - Katy TX 77494 | 281.396.6000 | Login | Accessibility

It is the policy of Katy ISD not to discriminate on the basis of sex, disability, race, religion, color, gender, age, or national origin
in its educational programs and/or activities, including career and technology programs, nor in its employment practices
and to provide equal access to the Boy Scouts and other designated youth groups.

Katy ISD is not responsible for the content on external websites or servers.