Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Katy Independent School District

Cinco Ranch Junior High

Staff Directory

Jump To:     Administration     Counselor     Office Staff     6th Math     6th ELAR     6th Science     6th Science/Cheer     6th Social Studies      6th Social Studies     7th Math     7th ELAR     7th Science     7th Texas History     8th Math     8th ELAR     8th Science     8th History     Support Staff     Student Support     PE     Band     Orchestra     Choir      Choir     Theatre     Technology Applications     Art     Spanish     Family Consumer Science     Engineering     Paraprofessional Staff     Custodian     Food Service     

Administration

Elizabeth Nicklas
Principal
281.237.7300
Angelica Knight
Assistant Principal : 6th Grade
281.237.7300
Jenny  Legler
Assistant Principal: 7th Grade
281.237.7300
Dustin Schmeits
Assistant Principal: 8th Grade
281.237.7300
Shan Smith
Assistant Principal: Student Support
281.237.7300
Lisa Huddleston
Principal's Secretary
281.237.7306
Kathryn May
Assistant Principals' Secretary
281.237.7317

Counselor

Erica Thornton
Counselor 6th Grade
281.237.7331
Kathi Thumann
Counselor 7th Grade
281.237.7332
Julie Atwood
Counselor 8th Grade
281.237.7333
Linda Curtis
Counselors' Secretary/ Registrar
281.237.7334

Office Staff

Shelly Baughman
Financial Clerk
281.237.7309
Linda Huynh
Reception
281.237.7335
Jessica Ledesma
Textbook Clerk
281.237.7319
Shelley Reimer
Attendance Clerk
281.237.7305

6th Math

Ashley Baumann
Math 6/Coach
281.237.7355
Jose Castaneda
Math 6
281.237.7391
Jason Radloff
Math 6/Tech Apps
281.237.7344
Mayra Rubio
Math 6/CWCC
281.237.7392
Natalie Scott
Math  Lab 6,7,8/ Department Chair
281.237.7345

6th ELAR

Susan Hensley
ELAR 6/7
Ann Marie Lacefield
ELAR 6
281.237.4074
Jennifer Magee
ELAR  6
281.237.4083
Laura Pryor
ELAR 6
281.237.4093
Laken Richter
ELAR/Pep Squad 6
281.237.7382
Jennifer Foreman
ELAR 6
281.237.4097
Kirsten Nissen
ELAR 6/NJHS
281.237.7362

6th Science

Greg Cadenhead
Science 6/Coach
281.237.7390
Michelle Corbin
Science 6
281.237.4071
Julie Fox
Science/Social Studies 6
281.237.7368

6th Science/Cheer

Hannah Weinheimer
Science 6/Cheer
281.237.7329

6th Social Studies

Melanie Clarke
Social Studies 6
281.237.7384
Julie Fox
Social Studies/Science 6
281.237.7368

6th Social Studies

Terry Jaimes
Social Studies 6/ Coach
281.237.7379
Lauren Rowe
Social Studies 6/ Coach
281.237.3417

7th Math

Natalie Scott
Math Lab 6,7,8
281.237.7345
Jamie Solt
Math 7/8
281.237.4091
Stacey Van Horn
Math 7
281.237.7316
Elaine Paz
Math 7
281.237.7359
Brittany Hartwig
Math 7
281.237.7349

7th ELAR

Amanda Eckhardt
ELAR 7
281.237.7375
Christine Popovich
ELAR 7
281.237.7398
Taylor Rutkowski
ELAR 7/Coach
281.237.7383
Mandi Cribbs
ELAR 7
281. 237.7330
Kelly Francois
ELAR 7
281.237.7377
Susan Hensley
ELAR 6/7
Debbie Langdon
ELAR 7
281.237.7353
Tammy Seale
ELAR 7
281.237.2277

7th Science

Loyce Garrett Brown
Science 7
281.237. 4080
Amy Kindred
Science 7
281.237.7365
Juan Martinez
Science 7
281.237.7341
Thompson Misty
Science 7
281.237.7358

7th Texas History

Amanda Eckhardt
Texas History 7
281.237.7375
Kristen Matthews
Texas History 7/Coach
281.237.7370
Andrea Salmon
Texas History 7
281.237.7376
Sarah Moore
Texas History 7/ 8

8th Math

Lorraine Bremner
Math/Algebra
281.237.7341
Bre Cordova
Math/Algebra
281.237.4635
Mark McCleary
Math/Algebra
281.237.7386
Natalie Scott
Math  Lab 6,7,8/ Department Chair
281.237.7345
Jamie Solt
Math 7/8
28.237.4091

8th ELAR

Caroline Stout
ELAR 8/Publications
281.237.4076
Marissa Eymard
ELAR 8
281.237.7380
Sharron Liner
Language Arts 8/Department Chair
281.237.7354
Kim Steinberg
ELAR 8
281.237.7356

8th Science

Crystalynn Collins
Science 8
281.237.7300
Daniel Giner
Science 8
281.237.7366
James Page
Science 8/ Department Chair
281.237.7369

8th History

Katy McAteer
Social Studies 8
281.237.7343
Daniel Oliphant
Social Studies 8/ Coach
281.237.7346
Jaya Olson
Social Studies 8/DC
281.237.4246
Sarah Smith
Social Studies 8/7

Support Staff

Tara O'brien
Library Aide
281.237.7308
Melanie Poncik
Librarian
281.237.7328
Alexandria Wilson
Resource Teacher
281.237.4073
Deana Geuther
Diagnostician 2.5 Days
281.237.3509
Claudia Santiago
ESL
281.237.4086
Jill Rious
Dyslexia
281.237.4072
Erica Brasseux
Language Arts Instructional Coach
281.237.7350
Kelly Garcia
Behavior Specialist
Matthew Lobin
Social Studies Instructional Coach
281.237.9480
Erika Berk
Math Instructional Coach
281.237.4068
Barb Roberts
Science Instructional Coach
281.237.7372
Jackie Rolf
Nurse
281.237.7325
Shelley Carnahan
Speech Language Pathologist
281.237.7315
Melissa DeFillippo
Licensed Specialist in School Psychology
281.237.8127
Roxane Roach
GT Facilitator
281.234.1433
Andrea Popkowski
Testing Facilitator
281.237.7321
Christine Theriot
Diagnostician
281.237.7318
Robin Semien
Security Guard
281.237.7536

Student Support

Brandy Williams
Reading Intervention
281.237.7360
Hallie Berman
PASS Teacher
281.237.7391
Becci Ewers
Resource Math
281.237.4082
Kimba Jackson
Resource Reading/Dept. Chair
281.237.7398
Leander Jones
Life SKills Teacher
281.237.7387
Lori Schaefer
Life Skills
281.237.4081
Brittany Vega
HFA/ASIP
281.237.4636
Yolanda Hiller
ESL
281.237.4631
Ester Gonzalez
ESL Lead Teacher

PE

Trey Nimtz
Asst. Athletic Coordinator/PE / Coach
281.237.4644
Rogelio Reyes
PE/Coach
281.237.4641
Brandon Autrey
PE/Coach
281.237.2186
Steve Reddell
PE / Coach
281.237.7351
Anabell Pinedo
Athletic Coordinator/PE / Coach
281.237.4645
Susan Evans
PE / Coach
281.237.4633
Rachel Royse
PE / Coach
281.237.4639
Deliesha Hassell
PE/Coach
281.237.8107

Band

Band Director
281.237.7364
Assistant Band Director
281.237.4646

Orchestra

Catherine Urban
Orchestra Director
281.237.4626
Laura Vu
Assistant Orchestra Director
281.237.7332

Choir

Judy Bou Kheir
Choir Director
281.237.4627

Choir

Susie Low
Assistant Choir Director
281.237.5085

Theatre

Sara Whitfield
Theatre Arts Director
281.237.7399
Catherine Ponder
Theatre Arts Assistant Director
281.237.2379

Technology Applications

Jason Radloff
Technology Applications & Art
281.237.7344

Art

Caitlin Graham
Art & Yearbook
281.237.7397
Casey Hereth
Art
281.237.7394

Spanish

Maritza Poteet
Spanish 8
281.237.7352
Belinda Martinez
Spanish 1/AP SSS
281.237.4084

Family Consumer Science

Pam Grochett
Family & Consumer Science
281.237.7396
Kirsten May
Family & Consumer Science
281.237.7393

Engineering

Ronald Simper
Industrial Technology
281.237.7395

Paraprofessional Staff

Jessica Butterfield
JCAP Aide
Cyntia Carranza-Salas
ASIP Aide
Joann Clifford
Life Skills Aide
281.237.7374
Kylie Courville
JCAP Aide
Kim Elwood
ICS  Aide
281.237.4637
Haylee Felton
Clinic Aide
281.237.7326
Farhana Khan
ICS Aide
281.237.4095
Yolanda Milton-Shaw
ISS Aide
281.237.4642
Sonam Nayyar
Nurse's Aide
281.237.7326
Chelsea Pickering
ASIP Aide
281.237.7320
Nohora Pulido
ESL
281.237.4079
Dawn Marie Resch
Life Skills
281.237.4078
Paula Roberson
PASS Aide
281.237.7385
Andrea Robles
JCAP Aide
281.237.4069
Eliana Rock
Diagnostician Clerk
Sonia Santamaria
Assistant Custodian
281.237.7322
Sylvia Santiago
Life Skills Aide
281.237.4099
Carolina
ESL
281.237.7389
Andrea Ware
Sp Ed, Life Skills Aide
281.237.7095

Custodian

Ana Hernandez
Head Custodian
281.237.7322

Food Service

Mirta Segura
Cafe Manager
281.237.7327
TEA District"A"  Rating
Katy ISD Facebook    Katy ISD Twitter    Katy ISD YouTube

6301 S. Stadium Lane - Katy TX 77494 | 281.396.6000 | Login | Accessibility

It is the policy of Katy ISD not to discriminate on the basis of sex, disability, race, religion, color, gender, age, or national origin
in its educational programs and/or activities, including career and technology programs, nor in its employment practices
and to provide equal access to the Boy Scouts and other designated youth groups.

Katy ISD is not responsible for the content on external websites or servers.