Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Katy Independent School District

Cinco Ranch High School

​Staff Directory

Jump To:     Administration     Registrar     Counselors     Attendance     Student Support     Library     Nurse     Career & Technical Education     English     Fine Arts     Languages Other Than English (LOTE)     Math     Physical Education     Science     Social Studies     Special Education     Security     Support Staff     Instructional Paraprofessional     

Administration

James Cross
Principal
281.237.7006
Patti Smith
Associate Principal
281.237.7008
Tammy Laurence
Assistant Principal: 12th Grade
281.237.5050
Tammy Willey
Assistant Principal: 11th Grade
281.237.7080
Jane Baker
Assistant Principal: 10th Grade
281.237.7076
Sam Adedipe
Assistant Principal: 9th Grade
281.237.7046
Teri Faigle
Assistant Principal: Student Support
281.237.7046
Anita Kuhlmann
Secretary: Principal
281.237.7006
Kayla Owens
Associate Principal Secretary
281.237.7008
Angie Kons
AP Secretary
281.237.7079
Shannon Echavarry
Secretary: 12th Grade AP
281.237.5050
Laurie McEntee
Secretary: 11th Grade AP
281.237.7080
Kelly Moore
Secretary: 10th Grade AP
281.237.7076
Laurel Boatman
Secretary: 9th Grade AP
281.237.7046
Athletic Director/Head Football Coach
281.237.7070
RaeNelle Belch
Secretary: Athletics
281.237.2472

Registrar

Kari Snyder
Registrar
281.237.7068
Fara Minor
Registrar
281.237.7043
Jennifer Berry
Registrar/Workroom Paraprofessional
281.237.5022

Counselors

A-Chi
281.237.7044
Chj-F (Lead Counselor)
281.237.7044
G-Ko
281.237.7081
Kp – Ob
281.237.7081
Oc-Sha
281.237.7044
She-Z
281.237.7044
Laura Fitzhenry
Secretary: G-Ob
281.237.7081
Lisa Hermis
Secretary: Counselor's Office
281.237.7044
Debbie Sherrill
Secretary: Counselor's Office
281.237.7089

Attendance

Jill Dix
Attendance - 12th Grade
281.237.7088
Catherine Denton
Attendance - 11th Grade
281.237.7069
Mirian Romero
Attendance - 10th Grade
281.237.2458
Carol York
Attendance - 9th Grade
281.237.7086

Student Support

KOLA Teacher
281.237.5138
Stephanie Leal Hardman
LSSP
281.396.6006
Patricia Haverman
Diagnostic Specialist
281.237.7030
Gifted and Talented Facilitator
281.237.5448
Kia Jones
Speech Pathologist
281.237.5031
Leah Kelley
LSSP-9th grade
281.234.0111
Nancy McCanlies
Diagnostic Specialist
281.237.7064
ISS Teacher
281.237.5134

Library

Librarian
281.237.7028
Penny Mather
Library Aide
281.237.5214

Nurse

Marguerite Lerro, RN
Nurse, 10th-12th grade
281.237.7026
Patricia Duda, RN
Nurse, 9th grade
281.237.7025
Helen Hall
Nurse Aide, 10-12th grade
281.237.7036

Career & Technical Education

CTE Dept. Chair / FFA Advisor
281.237.5093
Digital Art/Adv Digital Art and Animation
281.237.5220
Accounting/Dollars & Sense/Entrepreneurship/FBLA Adviser
281.237.5172
CTE Teacher
281.237.5234
Rachel Caldarera
Health/Girls Basketball
281.237.5068
FFA Advisor
281.237.5092
FFA Advisor
281.237.5094
FFA Advisor
281.237.5213
FFA Advisor
281.237.5074
Marquay Love
Teen Leadership/Assist. football,  basketball
281.237.5125
Michael Marrie
Video Technology – Global Vine
281.237.5236
Melinda Kowalczuk
Family & Consumer Science teacher
281.237.5120
Marketing, Prof. Comm. & LeadWorthy
281.237.5098
Jenny Mulvey
Digital Art/Adv Digital Art and Animation
281.237.5153
Phuong Nguyen
Principles of Health Science & Medical Terminology, HOSA Co-Sponsor
281.237.7094
Business Information Management/Principles of Business, Marketing & Finance/Touch System Data Entry, FBLA
281.237.5240
Jessica Scogin
Family & Consumer Science teacher
281.237.5096
CTE Teacher
281.237.5231

English

Dept. Chair/English Teacher
281.237.5057
Tracy Wade
Instructional Coach - English
281.237.2493
Rebecca Bingham
English Teacher/Cheer Coach
281.237.5147
English Teacher
281.237.5059
AP Eng. Lang. and Comp.
281.237.5114
English Teacher  
281.237.5053
Mistee Cartwright
English Teacher
281.237.5294
English Teacher
281.237.5118
Kimberly Drosche
English Teacher/Newcomer Center
281.237.5188
ENG III/PALs/Boys Soccer/Student Council
281.237.5162
English Teacher
281.237.5112
Michael Hill
English Teacher/Swim Coach
281.237.5194
English/Strategic Reading
281.237.5055
English III  teacher
281.237.5126
Journalism/Yearbook/PALs/Academic UIL
281.237.5054
English Teacher
281.237.5058
English Teacher
281.237.5124
Claudia Monagas
English Teacher
281.237.2450
English I Pre-AP/GT
281.237.7082
Donna Salomon
English Teacher
281.237.5110
Mary Sarver
English Teacher; Debate Coach
281.237.5123
AP Literature and Academic Decathlon
281.237.5060
Rachel Sobylya
AP Language and Composition/Dual Credit
281.237.5117
English Teacher
281.237.5270
Rachel Tate
English Teacher/NHS co-sponsor
281.237.5056
Karen Thompson
English Teacher
281.237.5189
Michael Thompson
English Teacher/Football Coach
281.237.5109
Emily Warr
Lead Teacher for ESL/NHS co-sponsor
281.237.5266
Holly Weathers
English II/Creative Writing
281.237.5140
English Teacher
281.237.3869
English Teacher & Varsity Cheer Coach
281.237.5130
Christian Wilshire
English Teacher
281.237.5116

Fine Arts

Director of Choirs and Fine Arts Department Chair
281.237.5204
Theresa Burgess
Art 1, Ceramics, Sculpture & AP 3D Studio
281.237.5048
Fine Arts/Dance/Cougar Stars Director
281.237.5261
Assistant Theater Director
281.237.5208
Assistant Band Director
281.237.5045
Director of Bands
281.237.5046
Visual Art/AP Art History
281.237.5169
Director of Orchestras
281.237.5206
Associate Choir Director / AP Music Theory
281.237.5203
Drawing I,II &III AP Studio, AP 2D Design
281.237.5091
Assistant Band Director
281.237.5202
Assistant Cougar Star Director
281.237.5222
Assistant Orchestra Director
281.237.2476
Don Wile
Head Theatre Director/PAC Manager
281.237.5065

Languages Other Than English (LOTE)

Dept. Chair/German I, II, III Pre-AP, IV AP, German Club/Honor Society Sponsor
281.237.5078
Spanish 3 PAP/AP Spanish 4; Junior Women, Senior Women Club
281.237.5297
Spanish I, Spanish for Spanish Speakers I & II
281.237.5168
Chinese I, II, III Pre-AP, IV AP, Chinese Club/Honor Society Sponsor
281.237.5113
Maria DeGraaff
French 2 and German1/French Club, German Club
281.237.5075
Griselle Diaz-Millet
Spanish II, SPSPSP 3/4
281.237.5190
Japanese I, II, III Pre-AP, IV AP, Japanese Club/Honor Society Sponsor
281.237.5113
Spanish 2 and Spanish 3R; Spanish Club Sponsor
281.237.5199
Ray Kanzig
Spanish II, Spanish 2T/ Boys Soccer
281.237.7071
Virginie Kwemi Espe Bopda (Kontchou)
French I, III PreAP, & IVAP;  French Honor Society Sponsor
281.237.5079
Spanish IV AP, SPSPSP  III Pre-AP/IVAP, Spanish V Literature/Spanish Honor Society Sponsor
281.237.5198
Spanish II
281.237.2457
Spanish 1 Teacher
281.237.5131
ASL I/II/III, ASL Club/Honor Society Sponsor
281.237.5183

Math

Dept. Chair, AP Calculus AB, Geometry Pre-AP
281.237.5269
Instructional Coach - Math
281.237.9060
Math Teacher
281.237.5063
Math Teacher
281.237.5163
Calculus AB and Calculus BC
281.237.5157
Math Teacher
281.237.5083
Math Teacher
281.237.5223
Math Teacher
281.237.5161
Math Teacher
281.237.5265
Math Teacher
281.237.5156
Math Teacher
281.237.5018
Maria Harrington
Algebra 2 and MMA
281.237.5146
Craig Herman
Computer Science
281.237.2469
Math Teacher
281.237.5037
Jonathan Kauffman
Math Teacher
281.237.5066
Math Teacher/KOLA
281.237.5165
Math Teacher
281.237.5274
Math Teacher
281.237.5029
Math Teacher
281.237.5154
Alg 2/ Aca. Geo
281.237.5051
Tony Ponce de Leon
Math Teacher
281.237.5072
Samiha Rahman
Math Teacher
281.237.5159
Math Teacher/Mu Alpha Theta Sponsor
281.237.5170
Precalculus PAP/GT and Algebra II Academic
281.237.5088
Maria Scott
Math Teacher
281.237.5243
Math Teacher
281.237.5160
Hollie Shoop
Math Teacher
281.237.5158
Math Teacher
281.237.5111
Algebra I/9A Volleyball Coach
281.237.5155

Physical Education

Assist. Athletic Trainer
281.237.5049
Athletic Director/Head Football Coach
281.237.7070
Athletic Trainer
281.237.5293
Health/Basketball
281.237.5043
Barry Minter
Teen Leadership
281.237.5129
Mark Morales
PE Teacher
281.237.5255
Assistant Athletic Coordinator/PE/Head Softball Coach
281.237.5224
Health Teacher/Football
281.237.5245
Teen Leadership/Soccer
281.237.5272
Health/PE/Volleyball
281.237.5295

Science

Science Dept. Chair
281.237.5268
Stephanie Staicer
Instructional Coach - Science
281.237.5084
Forensic Science
281.237.5102
Alexander Crabtree
Science Teacher
281.237.5273
Susan Craig
Pre-AP & AP Chemistry
281.237.5150
Meghan DiBacco
AP Physics 1/Assistant Tennis Coach, CRyptonite Sponsor
281.237.5181
PreAP and PreAP/GT Chemistry
281.237.5145
Aquatic Science/Golf Coach  extension 5012
281.237.5012
Science Teacher
281.237.5180
Nicholas Hiebert
Science Teacher
281.237.5019
Andrew Itchon
Biology
281.237.5152
Laurie Kerley
Science Teacher
281.237.2494
Sarah Lam
Chemistry
281.237.5151
Science Teacher
281.237.5041
Cassie Lane
Aquatic Science / Earth Space Science / Science Olympiad Co-Sponsor
281.237.5070
Science Teacher
281.237.2496
Science Teacher
281.237.5038
Biology
281.237.2490
IPC
281.237.5141
AP Physics I and II
281.237.5076
Science Teacher
281.237.5136
Science Teacher/Environmental Club & Science National Honor Society sponsor
281.237.5178
Jacob Pillitere
Science Teacher
281.237.5173
Science Teacher
281.237.5016
Anatomy & Physiology
281.237.5081
AP Biology / Biology Club sponsor/ UIL Science sponsor
281.237.5149

Social Studies

Dept. Chair/AP Psychology
281.237.5132
Meg Evans
Instructional Coach - Social Studies
281.237.7968
Social Studies Teacher/Head Girls Basketball Coach
281.237.3882
Drew Armendinger
Social Studies/Football/Track
281.237.5061
William Bae
Social Studies Teacher
281.237.5192
Social Studies Teacher
281.237.5247
Social Studies Teacher
281.237.5064
AP Economics/Economics/  Bowling/ College Quiz Bowl
281.237.5197
Social Studies Teacher
281.237.7073
Social Studies Teacher
281.237.5028
Social Studies Teacher
281.237.2460
Jerold Gaitan
Social Studies Teacher
281.237.5267
Social Studies Teacher
281.237.5246
Social Studies Teacher
281.237.5015
Social Studies Teacher
281.237.5237
Matthew Mullis
Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies Teacher/Head Swim Coach
281.237.5174
Social Studies Teacher
281.237.5226
World Geography
281.237.5139
Jessica Postlethwaite
Social Studies Teacher
281.237.5258
AP Human Geography/World Geography PreAP
281.237.7098
Social Studies Teacher
281.237.5186
AP US Government/US Government/FBLA Advisor
281.237.5209
Kimberly Stavinoha
Social Studies Teacher
281.237.5298
Kevin Thierry
World History
281.237.2466
Travis Turgeon
World Geography/Coach
281.237.5192
Zach Velliquette
Social Studies Teacher
281.237.2495
Mercedes Williams
Social Studies Teacher
281.237.5138

Special Education

Shauna Alexander
Dept. Chair
281.237.5087
Lacy Atkins
Special Education Teacher/TIP
281.237.5034
Rachel Birch-Boggs
Special Education Teacher
281.237.5253
Cindy Durgin
Special Education Teacher
281.237.2479
Cynthia Kozlowski
Special Education Teacher
281.237.7022
Jennifer Liberta
Special Education Teacher
281.237.5260
Lisa Myers
Special Education Teacher
281.237.5296
Julie Sadowski
Special Education Teacher
281.237.5030
Cheryl Schilling
Special Education Teacher
281.237.5235
Ella Sellers
Special Education Teacher
281.237.5086
John Shannon
Special Education Teacher
281.237.
Carol Soechting
TIP Nurse
281.237.5034
Shanna Stout
Special EducationTeacher
281.237.5254
Luann Taheri
Special Education Teacher
281.237.5270
Brett Wallace
Special Education Teacher
281.237.5030
Kenya Washington
Special Education Teacher
281.237.2459

Security

Christopher Pickering
KISD Police Officer
281.237.4058
Esraa AlQasem
Security
281.237.7048
Michelle Urias
Security
281.237.7049
Paul Garcia
Security
281.237.5262
Chris Walters
Security
281.237.7047

Support Staff

Sandra Aguilar
Cafeteria Manager
281.237.7027
Brenda Brasier
Diagnostic Clerk
281.237.5071
Shonda Foster
Financial Clerk
281.237.7067
Kari Groschke
Receptionist
281.237.7009
Terrell Jones
Assistant Head Custodian
281.237.5242
Maggie Mason
Textbook Clerk
281.237.7063
Jenny Strait
Testing Coordinator
281.237.5184
Carmelita Villaloboz
Head Custodian (evening)
281.237.5263

Instructional Paraprofessional

Maria Alvarez-Mittelsted
Instructional Aide
281.237.5043
Irene Ayala Heredia
ESOL Teacher Aide
281.237.5146
Thomas Beck
Instructional Aide
281.237.2481
Andrew Bohannon
Instructional Aide
281.237.2451
Urmila Bora
Instructional Aide
281.237.2453
Betsy Braly
Instructional Aide
281.237.8196
Melissa Evans
Instructional Aide
281.237.2491
Theresa Finch
Instructional Aide
281.237.2452
Sufia Hameed
Instructional Para
281.237.5036
Sufia Hameed
Instructional Aide
281.237.5036
Candace Hurt
Instructional Aide
281.237.2451
Irene Khan
Instructional Aide
281.237.5146
Stacy McCain
Instructional Aide
281.237.5033
Daisy Merida
Instructional Aide
281.237.7093
Kayva Offord
Instructional Aide
281.237.5086
Patience Oyebade
Instructional Aide
281.237.5035
Michelle Oyeteju
Instructional Aide
281.237.5039
Deborah Palmer
Instructional Aide
281.237.5298
Krista Sabol
Instructional Aide
281.237.5128
Lupita Santaolalla
ESOL Teacher Aide
281.237.5146
Lulu Ventimilla
ESOL Teacher Aide
281.237.5146
Sherrie Vogel
Instructional Aide
281.237.5087
Kathie Weir
Instructional Aide
281.237.7091
Carol York
Instructional Aide
281.237.2452
TEA District"A"  Rating
Katy ISD Facebook    Katy ISD Twitter    Katy ISD YouTube

6301 S. Stadium Lane - Katy TX 77494 | 281.396.6000 | Login | Accessibility

It is the policy of Katy ISD not to discriminate on the basis of sex, disability, race, religion, color, gender, age, or national origin
in its educational programs and/or activities, including career and technology programs, nor in its employment practices
and to provide equal access to the Boy Scouts and other designated youth groups.

Katy ISD is not responsible for the content on external websites or servers.