Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Katy Independent School District

Cinco Ranch High School

​Staff Directory

Jump To:     Administration     Registrar     Counselors     Attendance     Student Support     Library     Nurse     Career & Technical Education     English     Fine Arts     Languages Other Than English (LOTE)     Math     Physical Education     Science     Social Studies     Special Education     Security     Support Staff     Instructional Paraprofessional     

Administration

James CrossPrincipal281.237.7006
Patti SmithAssociate Principal281.237.7079
Tammy WilleyAssistant Principal: 12th Grade281.237.7080
Jane BakerAssistant Principal: 11th Grade281.237.7076
Tammy LaurenceAssistant Principal: 10th Grade281.237.5050
Teri FaigleAssistant Principal: 9th Grade281.237.7046
Sam Adedipe Assistant Principal: Student Support281.237.5115
Anita KuhlmannSecretary: Principal281.237.7006
Patty UchytilSecretary: Associate AP281.237.7079
Laurel BoatmanSecretary: Associate AP281.237.7008
Laurie McEnteeSecretary: 12th Grade AP281.237.7080
Deborah HendrixSecretary: 11th Grade AP281.237.7076
Shannon EchavarrySecretary: 10th Grade AP281.237.5050
Rhonda ReyesSecretary: 9th Grade AP281.237.7046
Don ClaytonAthletic Director281.237.7070
Gina TiceSecretary: Athletics281.237.2472
Jenny StraitTesting Coordinator281.237.5184

Registrar

Vicki BroussardRegistrar281.237.7068
Fara MinorRegistrar281.237.7043

Counselors

Shongh SmithA-Cod281.237.7044
Angele FowlerCoe-F (Lead)281.237.7044
Kacie OsorioG-Kin281.237.7081
Shannon ValdiviaKio-Ob281.237.7081
Robin RolonOc-Sha281.237.7044
Cathy BannertSecretary: G-Ob 281.237.7081
Lisa Hermis Secretary: Counselor's Office281.237.7044
Debbie SherrillSecretary: Counselor's Office 281.237.7089

Attendance

Cathy DentonAttendance - 12th Grade281.237.7069
Kelly MooreAttendance - 11th Grade281.237.2458
Jill DixAttendance - 10th Grade281.237.7088
Glenna HauserAttendance - 9th Grade281.237.7086

Student Support

Courtney AlisonLicensed Spec School Psychologist281.396.2253
Steven FishKOLA Teacher281.237.5138
Patricia HavermanDiagnostician281.237.7030
Judy Jennings Gifted and Talented Facilitator281.237.5448
Kia JonesSpeech Pathologist281.237.5031
Chad SimmonsISS Teacher281.237.5135

Library

Denise BasshamLibrarian281.237.7028
Penny MatherLibrary Aide281.237.5214

Nurse

Marguerite Lerro, RNNurse, 10th-12th grade281.237.7026
Patricia Duda, RNNurse, 9th grade281.237.7025
Helen HallNurse Aide, 10-12th grade281.237.7036

Career & Technical Education

John FordDept. Chair281.237.5093
Hailey Ann BoothDigital Art/Adv Digital Art and Animation281.237.5220
John BryanCareer & Technology Teacher281.237.5172
Emma Cable-CarterCareer & Technology Teacher281.237.5234
Rachel CaldareraCTE Teacher281.237.5068
Dean FuchsCareer & Technology Teacher281.237.5094
Elizabeth JenschkeCareer & Technology Teacher281.237.5213
Amanda KacalAg Science & Technology281.237.5074
Marquay LoveSpeech/Teen Leadership/Assist. football,  basketball 281.237.5125
Michael MarrieVideo Technology – Global Vine281.237.5236
Melinda KowalczukFamily & Consumer Science teacher281.237.5120
Mark MazzuProfessional Communications & Debate281.237.5098
Jay PatelCareer & Technology Teacher281.237.5020
Rita PerryCareer & Technology Teacher281.237.5240
Jessica ScoginFamily & Consumer Science teacher281.237.5096
Rafael VillarrealCareer & Technology Teacher281.237.5231
Quentin WhiteTechnology Applications Teacher281.237.5153

English

Reem FroehlichDept. Chair/English Teacher281.237.5057
Tracy WadeInstructional Coach - English281.237.2493
Kim BozemanEnglish Teacher281.237.5059
Alyssa BruderAP Eng. Lang. and Comp. 281.237.5114
Shireen CarrollEnglish III  Teacher   281.237.5053
Kim Del CarmenEnglish Teacher281.237.5118
Kimberly DroscheEnglish Teacher/Newcomer Center281.237.5188
Cassie FriendEnglish Teacher281.237.5056
Kevin GormanEnglish Teacher281.237.5147
Bruce HayesENG III/PALs/Boys Soccer/Student Council281.237.5162
Linda HillEnglish Teacher281.237.5112
Michael HillEnglish Teacher/Swim Coach281-237-
Tracie HillyardEnglish/Read 180 281.237.5055
Martha JohnsonEnglish III  teacher281.237.5126
Molly KochEnglish Teacher281.237.5123
Ed LarsenJournalism Teacher/PALS281.237.5054
Shaylyn LongacreEnglish Teacher281.237.5058
Ashley MillerEnglish Teacher281.237.5124
Claudia MonagasEnglish Teacher281-237-
Stacey NaylorEnglish Teacher281.237.5109
Victoria OrepitanEnglish I Pre-AP/GT; Debate Coach281.237.7082
Ra ReyesEnglish Teacher281.237.5294
Donna SalomonEnglish Teacher281.237.5110
Susan ShankAP Literature and Academic Decathlon281.237.5060
Rachel SobylyaEnglish Teacher281.237.5117
Luann TaheriEnglish Teacher281.237.5270
Emily WarrEnglish Teacher281.237.5266
Ashia WilliamsEnglish Teacher281.237.3869
Loren WilliamsonEnglish Teacher & Varsity Cheer Coach 281.237.5130
Christian WilshireEnglish Teacher281-237-

Fine Arts

Dorothy WilsonHead Choir Director / Fine Arts Department Chair281.237.5204
Samantha CockerhamFine Arts/Dance/Cougar Stars Director281.237.7000
Meaghan CybulskiAssistant Theater Director281.237.5208
Rory DavisAssistant Band Director281.237.5045
Jeremiah IveyFine Arts Teacher281.237.5048
Ray JonesDirector of Bands281.237.5046
Patricia KuhnVisual Art/AP Art History281.237.5169
Brett NelsenDirector of Orchestras281.237.5206
Melanie PichéAssociate Choir Director / AP Music Theory281.237.5203
Clifton PopeTheater Director281.237.5065
Cindy ReillyDrawing I,II &III AP Studio, AP 2D Design281.237.5091
Daniel RiveraAssistant Band Director281.237.5202
Holly TrotchieFine Arts/Dance281.237.5222
Oscar VeraAssistant Orchestra Director281.237.2476

Languages Other Than English (LOTE)

Heidi KirbyDept. Chair/German II, III Pre-AP, IV AP, German Club/Honor Society Sponsor281.237.5078
Jennifer BernardSpanish 3 PAP/AP Spanish 4; Senior Women Club281.237.5297
Yolanda Caceres de RamosSpanish II, Spanish for Spanish Speakers I & II 281.237.5168
Elsie ChangChinese I, II, III Pre-AP, IV AP, Chinese Club/Honor Society Sponsor281.237.5104
Maria DeGraaffFrench 2 and German1/French Club281.237.5075
Sachiko FukushigeJapanese I, II, III Pre-AP, IV AP, Japanese Club/Honor Society Sponsor281.237.5113
Rene GarciaSpanish IIT and III; Spanish Club Sponsor281.237.5199
Mike HodgsonSpanish I/IIT281.237.5190
Virginie Kwemi Espe Bopda (Kontchou)French I, III PreAP, & IVAP;  French Honor Society Sponsor281.237.5079
Mayelin MoralesSpanish IV AP, SPSPSP I, SPSPSP  III Pre-AP/IVAP, Spanish Honor Society Sponsor281.237.5198
Adriana PachecoSpanish II and SPSPSP I/II281.237.2457
Veronica RamosSpanish 2 &  Spanish 3 Pre-AP281.237.5131
Audrey ReynaASL I/II/III, ASL Club/Honor Society Sponsor281.237.5183

Math

Richard MayMath Dept. Chair, AP Calc AB, Pre-AP Geometry, Asst. Tennis Coach281.237.5269
Kim JohnstonInstructional Coach - Math281.237.9060
Missy BirchMath Teacher281.237.5163
Jenna BoriackMath Teacher281.237.5063
Lori BynumAP Calculus AB / Pre-Calculus Pre-AP 281.237.5157
Alan CampbellMath Teacher281.237.5138
Julie ChipmanMath Teacher281.237.5083
Elana EdwardsMath Teacher281.237.5072
Mustapha ElMiloudiMath Teacher281.237.5223
Misty FincherMath Teacher281.237.5161
JD FincherMath Teacher281.237.5265
George GarnerMath Teacher281.237.5156
Trisha HammondMath Teacher281.237.5018
Keith HutsonMath Teacher281.237.5037
Elizabeth KanaAlgebra 2/AP Calculus BC/ Mu Alpha Theta sponsor281.237.5159
Melissa LeBlancMath Teacher281.237.5165
Nancy LiskMath Teacher281.237.5274
Luke McConnMath Teacher281.237.5029
Erica MyersMath Teacher281.237.5154
Vyjayanthi(Joy) Nuti Math Teacher281.237.5051
Vonda Perritt-TurnerMath Teacher281.237.5066
William SchiefferAcademic Geometry/Multivariable Calculus281.237.5170
Sherri ScottPrecalculus PAP/GT and Algebra II Academic281.237.5088
Maria ScottMath Teacher281.237.5243
Beverly ShepherdMath Teacher281.237.5160
Jeremy StahlMath Teacher281.237.5111
Stephanie ThaparAlgebra I/9A Volleyball Coach281.237.5155

Physical Education

Don ClaytonCampus Athletic Coordinator/Head Football Coach281.237.2472
Amanda DietzAssist. Athletic Trainer281.237.5049
Rob GriffingPE Teacher/Coach281.237.5129
Bennett JohnsonAthletic Trainer281.237.5293
Neil KingHealth/Basketball281.237.5043
Suzanne ReeveAssistant Athletic Coordinator/PE/Softball281.237.5224
John RowlandHealth Teacher/Football281.237.5245
Danielle WellsHealth/PE/Volleyball281.237.5295
Fredy SanguinettiTeen Leadership/Soccer281.237.5272
Paul PlattsmierPE/Head Baseball/Assist. Football281.237.5255

Science

Nicole PeffleyDept. Chair281.237.5178
Jacqueline EkeobaInstructional Coach - Science281.237.5084
Jessica ArizpeIPC281.237.5181
Elizabeth D. BradshawScience Teacher281.237.2494
Denise CargoForensic Science, NHS Co-Sponsor281.237.5102
Laura DriverPreAP and PreAP/GT Chemistry 281.237.5145
Jennifer EisenbathBiology/Aquatics ; Fish Camp Coordinator, Junior Girls Sponsor281.237.5158
Nate EmbleyScience Teacher281.237.5016
Susan GrayAP Chemistry Teacher/Science Olympiad Sponsor281.237.5150
Rebecca HannaschScience Teacher281.237.5180
Sarah LamChemistry281.237.5151
Michelle LandryScience Teacher281.237.5041
Junie LeBlancScience Teacher281.237.2496
Stanley LewisScience Teacher281.237.5038
Monica McClendonScience Teacher281.237.5152
Stephanie McDonaldPreAP/GT Biology, SNHS281.237.2490
Brandi MeansScience Teacher281.237.5141
Todd MontgomeryAP Physics281.237.5076
Titania MuseScience Teacher281.237.5136
Jack MuskopfAcademic Chemistry/Robotics Faculty Sponsor281.237.5273
Laura E. O'BrienScience Teacher281.237.5070
David ParkScience Teacher/PALS281.237.5134
Shawn RichardScience Teacher281.237.5173
Ruth SigalaScience Teacher/NHS Co-Sponsor281.237.5268
Andrea TielkeScience Teacher281.237.5016
Sherri WagnerAP Biology / Biology Club sponsor/ UIL Science sponsor281.237.5149

Social Studies

Amy McConnellDept. Chair/AP Psychology281.237.5132
Meg EvansInstructional Coach - Social Studies281.237.7968
Dwayne ArchangelSocial Studies Teacher/Head Girls Basketball Coach281.237.3882
Brandon BeasleySocial Studies Teacher281.237.5247
Sandra BradleySocial Studies Teacher281.237.5061
Wayne BrockintonSocial Studies Teacher281.237.5064
Robert DiethrichAP Economics/Economics/  Bowling/ College Quiz Bowl 281.237.5197
Doug DudashSocial Studies Teacher281.237.7073
Chris DudleyU.S. History/Assistant Football281.237.5267
Bill DushaneSocial Studies Teacher281.237.5028
Curt FaigleSocial Studies Teacher281.237.2460
Kaison GrahamSocial Studies Teacher281.237.5192
Colin HarveySocial Studies Teacher281.237.5246
Kevin HildebrandSocial Studies Teacher281.237.5276
Dana MathisSocial Studies Teacher281.237.5185
Jerry MillerSocial Studies Teacher/ Head Softball Coach281.237.5140
Matthew MullisSocial Studies Teacher
Peter NeumannSocial Studies Teacher/Head Swim Coach281.237.5174
Christie PattersonSocial Studies Teacher281.237.5226
Gwenda PhillipsWorld Geography281.237.5139
Jessica PostlethwaiteSocial Studies Teacher281.237.5258
Betsy SmalleyWorld Geography PreAP/AP Human Geography281.237.7098
Matthew SmithSocial Studies Teacher281.237.5186
Derek SpierAP US Government/US Government/FBLA Advisor281.237.5209
Kimberly StavinohaSocial Studies Teacher281.237.5298
Travis TurgeonWorld Geography/Coach281.237.5192
Mason WhitfieldSocial Studies Teacher281.237.2466

Special Education

Shauna AlexanderDept. Chair281.237.5087
Lacy AtkinsSpecial Education Teacher/TIP281.237.5034
Ginger AycockSpecial Education Teacher281.237.5235
Rachel Birch-BoggsSpecial Education Teacher281.237.5253
Cindy DurginSpecial Education Teacher281.237.2475
Cynthia KozlowskiSpecial Education Teacher281.237.7022
Jennifer LibertaSpecial Education Teacher281.237.5260
Lisa MyersSpecial Education Teacher281.237.5296
Julie SadowskiSpecial Education Teacher281.237.5030
Ella SellersSpecial Education Teacher281.237.5086
Carol SoechtingTIP Nurse281.237.2492
Luann TaheriSpecial Education Teacher281.237.5270
Brett WallaceSpecial Education Teacher281.237.5030
Kenya WashingtonSpecial Education Teacher281.237.2459

Security

Donna Reid-SorrellsSecurity281.237.7048
Michelle UriasSecurity281.237.7049
Gary BrownSecurity281.237.7047
Al SmithSecurity281.237.7047
Mike Seiss KISD Police Officer281.237.4010

Support Staff

Sandra AguilarCafeteria Manager281.237.7027
RaeNelle BelchFinancial Clerk281.237.7067
Brenda Brasier Diagnostic Clerk281.237.5071
Kari Groschke Receptionist281.237.7009
Terrell JonesAssistant Head Custodian 281.237.5242
Angie KonsWorkroom/Registrar's Office281.237.5022
Maggie MasonTextbook Clerk281.237.7063
Carmelita VillalobozHead Custodian (evening)281.237.5263

Instructional Paraprofessional

Maria Alvarez-MittelstedInstructional Aide281.237.5043
Irene Ayala HerediaESOL Teacher Aide 281.237.2475
Thomas BeckInstructional Aide281.237.2481
Betsy BralyInstructional Aide281.237.8196
Bridget ClockInstructional Aide281.237.7092
Autumn ColeInstructional Aide281.237.3804
Linda Cottingham Instructional Aide281.237.5036
Scholar EkeInstructional Aide281.237.5036
Melissa EvansInstructional Aide281.237.2491
Michele Hagood Instructional Aide281.237.2475
Suthanth JacobInstructional Aide281.237.7094
Angela MartinInstructional Aide281.237.7093
Deborah PalmerInstructional Aide281.237.5298
Lupita Santaolalla ESOL Teacher Aide281.237.7021
Shanna StoutInstructional Aide281.237.
Jessica TisdaleInstructional Aide281.237.5128
Lulu VentimillaESOL Teacher Aide281.237.2484
Mary Lou VentimillaInstructional Aide281.237.5039
Sherrie VogelInstructional Aide281.237.5087

TEA Met Standard - District & Campuses

6301 S. Stadium Lane - Katy TX 77494 | 281.396.6000 | Login

It is the policy of Katy ISD not to discriminate on the basis of sex, disability, race, religion, color, gender, age, or national origin
in its educational programs and/or activities, including career and technology programs, nor in its employment practices
and to provide equal access to the Boy Scouts and other designated youth groups.

Katy ISD is not responsible for the content on external websites or servers.